RR Transport OÜ

Active Registry code 10776184 OÜ Tallinn Registered 29 May 2001
Compare

RR Transport OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10776184, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €232 203 with 2 employees.

Turnover
232 203 €
↑ 184.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
22 331 €
↑ 46.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
5 062 €
↓ 19.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 232 203 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 531 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 201 079 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -14.7 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 232 203 € · +184.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 86% of the industry
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 64 380 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 57 666 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 70 129 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 65 851 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 74 098 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 52 710 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 55 715 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 65 215 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 57 467 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 42 129 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 81 581 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 232 203 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 74 098 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 52 710 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 55 715 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 65 215 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 57 467 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 42 129 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 81 581 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 232 203 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 531 € · −19.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 90% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 477 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 477 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 477 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 477 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 477 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 564 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 607 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 607 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 607 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 953 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 126 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 531 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 477 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 564 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 607 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 607 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 607 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 953 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 126 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 531 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 22 331 € · +46.6% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 8 694 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 606 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 862 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 574 €Q4 2024 Company: 7 446 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 949 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 168 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 9 690 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 607 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 398 €Q2 2026 Company: 15 232 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 22 331 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 7 446 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 949 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 168 €Q3 2025 Company: 9 690 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 607 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 398 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 15 232 €Q3 2026 Company: 22 331 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 232 203 22 331 5 062 2
Q2 2026 81 581 15 232 6 252 2
Q1 2026 42 129 5 398 5 906 2
Q4 2025 57 467 8 607 5 213 2
Q3 2025 65 215 9 690 5 213 2
Q2 2025 55 715 7 168 5 213 2
Q1 2025 52 710 7 949 5 127 2
Q4 2024 74 098 7 446 4 953 2
Q3 2024 65 851 8 574 4 953 2
Q2 2024 70 129 8 862 4 953 2
Q1 2024 57 666 10 606 4 953 2
Q4 2023 64 380 8 694 4 953 2
Q3 2023 56 127 9 212 4 953 2
Q2 2023 57 948 9 838 4 953 2
Q1 2023 51 714 6 936 4 984 2
Q4 2022 58 642 5 165 3 768 2
Q3 2022 50 794 6 918 5 045 2
Q2 2022 57 365 7 175 5 045 2
Q1 2022 68 914 12 437 5 045 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
844 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
116 102 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 201 079 € · −20.3% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 80% of the industry
01002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 245 615 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 155 479 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 153 169 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 233 883 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 234 268 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 252 319 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 201 079 € Industry median: 32 212 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 245 615 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 155 479 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 153 169 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 233 883 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 234 268 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 252 319 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 201 079 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -29 658 € · −915.9% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 2% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 047 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -15 002 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 41 019 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -3 657 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: 5 967 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 3 635 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: -29 658 € Industry median: 421 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8 047 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -15 002 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 41 019 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -3 657 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: 5 967 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 3 635 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: -29 658 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -14.7 % · −16.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 13% of the industry
-20-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: -9.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 26.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: -14.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-20-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: -9.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 26.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: -14.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 135 179 € · −18.4% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 152 915 €20192020 Company: 104 471 €20202021 Company: 138 394 €20212022 Company: 132 884 €20222023 Company: 148 038 €20232024 Company: 165 698 €20242025 Company: 135 179 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 152 915 €20192020 Company: 104 471 €2021 Company: 138 394 €20212022 Company: 132 884 €2023 Company: 148 038 €20232024 Company: 165 698 €2025 Company: 135 179 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 87 445 € · −25.3% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 85 142 €20192020 Company: 70 140 €20202021 Company: 111 159 €20212022 Company: 107 502 €20222023 Company: 113 468 €20232024 Company: 117 103 €20242025 Company: 87 445 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 85 142 €20192020 Company: 70 140 €2021 Company: 111 159 €20212022 Company: 107 502 €2023 Company: 113 468 €20232024 Company: 117 103 €2025 Company: 87 445 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 55% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 201 079 -29 658 51 379 135 179 87 445 2
2024 252 319 3 635 51 379 165 698 117 103 2
2023 234 268 5 967 51 379 148 038 113 468 2
2022 233 883 -3 657 48 430 132 884 107 502 2
2021 153 169 41 019 37 196 138 394 111 159 2
2020 155 479 -15 002 21 609 104 471 70 140 2
2019 245 615 8 047 50 485 152 915 85 142 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 5
2010 — — — — — 6
2009 — — — — — 5
2008 — — — — — 6
2007 — — — — — 6
2006 — — — — — 5
2005 — — — — — 5
2004 — — — — — 5
2003 — — — — — 4
2002 — — — — — 2
2001 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-14.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-33.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-21.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
64.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
35.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.78
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
100 540 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 141 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 11 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 8 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
  • 77111Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons)
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10057430 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10057430 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10057430 / 7
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10057430 / 6
23 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10057430 / 5
4 May 2012
Amendment entry In force
4 May 2012
PDF
Ä 10057430 / 4
22 Jun 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
22 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 57430 / 3
2 Aug 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 57430 / 2
2 Jul 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 57430 / M2
10 Jun 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 10 Aug 2002 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data