KAARLING KAUBANDUS OÜ

Active Registry code 10753350 OÜ Peetri alevik Registered 19 Apr 2001
Compare

KAARLING KAUBANDUS OÜ is a OÜ based in Peetri alevik, registry code 10753350, status: active. Main activity: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €13 488 with 1 employees.

Turnover
13 488 €
↓ 3.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
4 212 €
↑ 6.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 316 €
↑ 5.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 13 488 €
    industry median 10 474 € · companies in the industry: 854
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 316 €
    industry median 1 276 € · companies in the industry: 589
  • Revenue · 2025 60 621 €
    industry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826
  • Net profit margin · 2025 25.5 %
    industry median 8.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 452

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 13 488 € · −3.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 10 474 € · above 58% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 15 434 € Industry median: 13 613 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9 634 € Industry median: 10 691 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 374 € Industry median: 11 606 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 478 € Industry median: 11 487 €Q4 2024 Company: 13 464 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 11 904 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q2 2025 Company: 11 854 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 13 119 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 15 519 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 15 264 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q2 2026 Company: 13 904 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 13 488 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 13 464 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q1 2025 Company: 11 904 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11 854 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q3 2025 Company: 13 119 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 15 519 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q1 2026 Company: 15 264 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 13 904 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q3 2026 Company: 13 488 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 316 € · +5.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 276 € · above 78% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 692 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 166 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 712 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 218 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 406 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 114 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 367 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 462 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 241 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 192 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 316 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 406 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 114 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 367 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 462 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 241 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 192 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 316 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 212 € · +6.3% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 838 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 675 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 771 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 217 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 499 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 473 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 284 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 116 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 364 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 386 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 964 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 212 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 499 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 473 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 284 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 116 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 364 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 386 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 964 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 212 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 13 488 4 212 2 316 1
Q2 2026 13 904 3 964 2 192 1
Q1 2026 15 264 4 386 2 241 1
Q4 2025 15 519 4 364 2 462 1
Q3 2025 13 119 5 116 2 367 1
Q2 2025 11 854 3 284 2 228 2
Q1 2025 11 904 4 473 2 811 2
Q4 2024 13 464 4 499 2 251 2
Q3 2024 10 478 4 217 2 435 2
Q2 2024 7 374 2 771 1 423 2
Q1 2024 9 634 1 675 1 166 1
Q4 2023 15 434 3 838 1 383 2
Q3 2023 9 884 3 322 1 795 2
Q2 2023 6 554 2 231 1 138 2
Q1 2023 6 036 2 191 1 255 1
Q4 2022 9 257 2 664 1 288 2
Q3 2022 9 399 1 908 896 2
Q2 2022 5 454 1 932 1 102 1
Q1 2022 5 890 1 551 802 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
772 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
13 488 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 60 621 € · +56.6% vs 2024 · industry median 13 443 € · above 83% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 18 990 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 11 730 € Industry median: 12 315 €20202021 Company: 17 902 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 29 607 € Industry median: 13 988 €20222023 Company: 41 805 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 38 720 € Industry median: 14 683 €20242025 Company: 60 621 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 18 990 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 11 730 € Industry median: 12 315 €2021 Company: 17 902 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 29 607 € Industry median: 13 988 €2023 Company: 41 805 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 38 720 € Industry median: 14 683 €2025 Company: 60 621 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 15 433 € · +257.6% vs 2024 · industry median 206 € · above 87% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 324 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: 3 341 € Industry median: 666 €20202021 Company: 2 324 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 7 204 € Industry median: 637 €20222023 Company: 9 110 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: 4 316 € Industry median: 660 €20242025 Company: 15 433 € Industry median: 206 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 324 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: 3 341 € Industry median: 666 €2021 Company: 2 324 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 7 204 € Industry median: 637 €2023 Company: 9 110 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: 4 316 € Industry median: 660 €2025 Company: 15 433 € Industry median: 206 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 25.5 % · +14.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.1 % · above 69% of the industry
0102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 33.3 % Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: 28.5 % Industry median: 12.7 %20202021 Company: 13.0 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: 24.3 % Industry median: 11.4 %20222023 Company: 21.8 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 10.1 %20242025 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 8.1 %20250102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 33.3 % Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: 28.5 % Industry median: 12.7 %2021 Company: 13.0 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: 24.3 % Industry median: 11.4 %2023 Company: 21.8 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 10.1 %2025 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 74 880 € · +28.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 29 473 €20192020 Company: 32 921 €20202021 Company: 39 312 €20212022 Company: 45 492 €20222023 Company: 60 601 €20232024 Company: 58 252 €20242025 Company: 74 880 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 29 473 €20192020 Company: 32 921 €2021 Company: 39 312 €20212022 Company: 45 492 €2023 Company: 60 601 €20232024 Company: 58 252 €2025 Company: 74 880 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 70 028 € · +28.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 27 239 €20192020 Company: 30 590 €20202021 Company: 32 914 €20212022 Company: 40 008 €20222023 Company: 50 216 €20232024 Company: 54 531 €20242025 Company: 70 028 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 27 239 €20192020 Company: 30 590 €2021 Company: 32 914 €20212022 Company: 40 008 €2023 Company: 50 216 €20232024 Company: 54 531 €2025 Company: 70 028 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 60 621 15 433 24 972 74 880 70 028 1
2024 38 720 4 316 20 727 58 252 54 531 1
2023 41 805 9 110 17 651 60 601 50 216 1
2022 29 607 7 204 12 853 45 492 40 008 1
2021 17 902 2 324 6 746 39 312 32 914 1
2020 11 730 3 341 0 32 921 30 590 1
2019 18 990 6 324 3 144 29 473 27 239 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 1
2006 — — — — — 1
2005 — — — — — 1
2004 — — — — — 1
2003 — — — — — 2
2002 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
25.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
20.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
93.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
6.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
12.62
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
60 621 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 081 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 23 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • OÜ ÕIGUSLIIN
    Founder · 40 000 € · 19 Apr 2001
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 59121Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities Main
  • 62901Other information technology and computer service activities
  • 90202Stage performance of musicians
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10056434 / 14
22 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
22 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 10056434 / M2
16 Jun 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Jun 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 10056434 / 13
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10056434 / 12
2 Jul 2018
Amendment entry In force
2 Jul 2018
PDF
Ä 10056434 / 11
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10056434 / 10
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10056434 / 9
18 Apr 2017
Amendment entry In force
18 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 10056434 / 8
11 Jan 2012
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
18 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 10056434 / 7
29 Jun 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
29 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 56434 / 6
4 Dec 2006
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2006
PDF
Ä 56434 / 5
31 Mar 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 56434 / 4
28 Jun 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 56434 / 3
6 Sep 2002
Published amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 56434 / M1
19 Aug 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 1 Nov 2002 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data