Kraana Kaks OÜ
Kraana Kaks OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10747272, status: active. Main activity: Erecting and dismantling of scaffolds, rental of cranes and other building equipment with an operator. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €139 899 with 10 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 139 899 €above 87% of companiesindustry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
- Labour taxes per employee 2 340 €above 81% of companiesindustry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
- Revenue · 2025 580 091 €above 93% of companiesindustry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
- Net profit margin · 2025 -60.5 %above 2% of companiesindustry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 139 899 | 45 947 | 23 399 | 10 |
| Q2 2026 | 163 421 | 50 726 | 18 231 | 10 |
| Q1 2026 | 97 907 | 55 304 | 26 857 | 10 |
| Q4 2025 | 168 095 | 52 334 | 36 320 | 11 |
| Q3 2025 | 143 589 | 71 329 | 38 845 | 12 |
| Q2 2025 | 428 806 | 57 367 | 49 061 | 12 |
| Q1 2025 | 368 620 | 68 836 | 41 335 | 15 |
| Q4 2024 | 223 613 | 76 154 | 48 306 | 15 |
| Q3 2024 | 224 069 | 47 616 | 26 231 | 15 |
| Q2 2024 | 235 521 | 41 184 | 24 697 | 15 |
| Q1 2024 | 345 918 | 45 530 | 32 657 | 15 |
| Q4 2023 | 403 229 | 88 165 | 27 211 | 15 |
| Q3 2023 | 292 387 | 70 787 | 28 498 | 16 |
| Q2 2023 | 247 567 | 69 845 | 43 101 | 16 |
| Q1 2023 | 199 710 | 60 455 | 48 715 | 16 |
| Q4 2022 | 321 123 | 63 659 | 28 135 | 16 |
| Q3 2022 | 302 608 | 63 901 | 35 080 | 16 |
| Q2 2022 | 270 998 | 64 143 | 31 679 | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | 256 301 | 50 720 | 31 366 | 16 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 580 091 | -351 044 | 342 245 | 1 477 382 | 818 022 | 15 |
| 2024 | 814 424 | -151 729 | 399 791 | 1 898 344 | 1 250 066 | 17 |
| 2023 | 911 140 | -156 361 | 279 381 | 1 994 937 | 1 401 796 | 17 |
| 2022 | 1 034 114 | -135 053 | 459 413 | 2 343 864 | 1 487 991 | 17 |
| 2021 | 901 690 | -76 731 | 319 682 | 2 551 504 | 1 665 044 | 17 |
| 2020 | 1 020 479 | -224 719 | 413 063 | 2 638 385 | 1 741 775 | 18 |
| 2019 | 1 369 628 | 112 243 | 530 334 | 3 158 552 | 2 002 494 | 20 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 21 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 22 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 22 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 17 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 27 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 10 Mar 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 16 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 11 Aug 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 26 Aug 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 000 000 EEK | Aktsiaselts SEB Liising | 26 Jan 2010 – in force |
Board
- Jüri JürissonBoard member · since 14 Jan 2005
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Leenu TreumuthNatural person · 5 113 €
- Jüri JürissonNatural person · 5 112 €
- Tarmo JürissonNatural person · 1 394 €
Beneficial owners
- Jüri JürissonMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 19 Oct 2018
- Leenu TreumuthDirect ownership · since 19 Oct 2018
- Tarmo JürissonDirect ownership · since 19 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- OÜ Altius ConsultFounder · 40 000 € · 28 Mar 2001
- Kalmer KeevendAudit firm · 30 Jun 2011
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 43991Erecting and dismantling of scaffolds, rental of cranes and other building equipment with an operator Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10055695 / 13 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10055695 / 12 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10055695 / 11 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10055695 / 10 15 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10055695 / 9 4 Oct 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Oct 2011 |
||
| K 139714 26 Jan 2010 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 26 Jan 2010 |
||
| K 139714 / M1 22 Dec 2009 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 Jan 2010 | In force 22 Dec 2009 |
|
| Ä 55695 / 8 22 Jan 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Jan 2009 |
||
| Ä 55695 / 7 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 4 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 55695 / M3 3 Oct 2006 |
Fine for not filing the report | 25 Nov 2006 | In force 22 Oct 2006 |
|
| Ä 55695 / 6 11 Apr 2005 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 55695 / M2 22 Feb 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 11 Apr 2005 | In force | |
| Ä 55695 / 5 14 Jan 2005 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 55695 / 4 8 Sep 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data