Aktsiaselts Agribalt

Active Registry code 10743723 AS Räni alevik Registered 15 Mar 2001
Compare

Aktsiaselts Agribalt is a AS based in Räni alevik, registry code 10743723, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €830 233 with 9 employees.

Turnover
830 233 €
↑ 37.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
133 247 €
↑ 38.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
35 534 €
↑ 15.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
9
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 830 233 €
    industry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 948 €
    industry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
  • Revenue · 2025 3.6 mn €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.3 %
    industry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 830 233 € · +37.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 60 065 € · above 86% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 437 374 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 487 948 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 985 177 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 062 260 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 056 921 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 374 555 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 416 533 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 967 568 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 509 816 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 444 611 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 603 455 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 830 233 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 056 921 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 374 555 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 416 533 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 967 568 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 509 816 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 444 611 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 603 455 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 830 233 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 948 € · +15.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 104 € · above 76% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 090 € Industry median: 1 903 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 913 € Industry median: 1 948 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 565 € Industry median: 1 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 764 € Industry median: 2 029 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 048 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 371 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 160 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 885 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 369 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 463 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 422 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 948 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 048 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 371 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 160 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 885 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 369 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 463 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 422 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 948 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 9 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0246810Q4 2023 Company: 8Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9Q2 2024 Company: 9Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9Q4 2024 Company: 9Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9Q2 2025 Company: 8Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8Q4 2025 Company: 8Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8Q2 2026 Company: 9Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 9Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 9Q1 2025 Company: 9Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8Q3 2025 Company: 8Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8Q1 2026 Company: 8Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9Q3 2026 Company: 9Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 133 247 € · +38.9% vs Q2 2026
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 61 903 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 63 711 €Q2 2024 Company: 131 462 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 118 528 €Q4 2024 Company: 178 387 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 324 430 €Q2 2025 Company: 296 526 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 213 338 €Q4 2025 Company: 75 167 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 83 384 €Q2 2026 Company: 95 932 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 133 247 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 178 387 €Q1 2025 Company: 324 430 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 296 526 €Q3 2025 Company: 213 338 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 75 167 €Q1 2026 Company: 83 384 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 95 932 €Q3 2026 Company: 133 247 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 830 233 133 247 35 534 9
Q2 2026 603 455 95 932 30 795 9
Q1 2026 444 611 83 384 35 702 8
Q4 2025 509 816 75 167 34 951 8
Q3 2025 967 568 213 338 39 079 8
Q2 2025 2 416 533 296 526 41 281 8
Q1 2025 2 374 555 324 430 48 337 9
Q4 2024 1 056 921 178 387 36 429 9
Q3 2024 1 062 260 118 528 33 878 9
Q2 2024 985 177 131 462 32 083 9
Q1 2024 487 948 63 711 26 215 9
Q4 2023 437 374 61 903 24 721 8
Q3 2023 1 341 807 151 010 34 183 8
Q2 2023 2 090 365 182 840 25 566 10
Q1 2023 909 002 114 041 24 318 7
Q4 2022 954 000 133 299 21 322 8
Q3 2022 786 311 104 452 24 790 8
Q2 2022 812 563 148 037 22 634 8
Q1 2022 476 491 75 726 18 395 8
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 316 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
92 248 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 3 588 259 € · +21.7% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 92% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 987 444 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 1 877 786 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 2 857 751 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 1 780 128 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 3 287 782 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 2 947 289 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 3 588 259 € Industry median: 63 691 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 987 444 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 1 877 786 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 2 857 751 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 1 780 128 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 3 287 782 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 2 947 289 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 3 588 259 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 152 699 € · −20.3% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 91% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 178 731 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 216 970 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 319 649 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 22 698 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 385 103 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 191 526 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 152 699 € Industry median: 127 €202501002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 178 731 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 216 970 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: 319 649 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 22 698 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: 385 103 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 191 526 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 152 699 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.3 % · −2.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.7 % · above 57% of the industry
035810132016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9.0 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 11.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 11.2 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 6.5 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 4.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025035810132018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9.0 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 11.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: 11.2 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 6.5 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 4.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 435 845 € · −27.8% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 914 730 €20192020 Company: 1 228 109 €20202021 Company: 1 341 046 €20212022 Company: 1 319 339 €20222023 Company: 1 571 818 €20232024 Company: 1 989 655 €20242025 Company: 1 435 845 €202505001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 914 730 €20192020 Company: 1 228 109 €2021 Company: 1 341 046 €20212022 Company: 1 319 339 €2023 Company: 1 571 818 €20232024 Company: 1 989 655 €2025 Company: 1 435 845 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 238 196 € · −10.6% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 775 618 €20192020 Company: 932 588 €20202021 Company: 1 192 237 €20212022 Company: 1 014 935 €20222023 Company: 1 400 038 €20232024 Company: 1 385 497 €20242025 Company: 1 238 196 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 775 618 €20192020 Company: 932 588 €2021 Company: 1 192 237 €20212022 Company: 1 014 935 €2023 Company: 1 400 038 €20232024 Company: 1 385 497 €2025 Company: 1 238 196 €2025
Employees 2025: 8 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 85% of the industry
02468102016 Company: 9 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 7 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 8 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 9 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 10 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 10 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 8 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 8 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 8 Industry median: 2202502468102018 Company: 8 Industry median: 22019 Company: 9 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 10 Industry median: 22021 Company: 10 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 8 Industry median: 22023 Company: 8 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 22025 Company: 8 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 588 259 152 699 346 464 1 435 845 1 238 196 8
2024 2 947 289 191 526 356 823 1 989 655 1 385 497 8
2023 3 287 782 385 103 266 811 1 571 818 1 400 038 8
2022 1 780 128 22 698 220 939 1 319 339 1 014 935 8
2021 2 857 751 319 649 246 650 1 341 046 1 192 237 10
2020 1 877 786 216 970 216 326 1 228 109 932 588 10
2019 1 987 444 178 731 227 193 914 730 775 618 9
2018 — — — — — 8
2017 — — — — — 7
2016 — — — — — 9
2015 — — — — — 11
2014 — — — — — 13
2013 — — — — — 14
2012 — — — — — 12
2011 — — — — — 11
2010 — — — — — 9
2009 — — — — — 17
2008 — — — — — 23
2007 — — — — — 25
2006 — — — — — 20
2005 — — — — — 14
2004 — — — — — 10
2003 — — — — — 11
2002 — — — — — 10
2001 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
12.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
10.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.56
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
448 532 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 609 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 14 May 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Apr 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Apr 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Jul 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Aug 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Oct 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
  • Jaak Rotka
    Board member · since 7 Dec 2009
  • Orvet Holst
    Board member · since 7 Dec 2009

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46611Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies Main
  • 33201Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20048249 / M5
24 Sep 2019
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 24 Oct 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Oct 2019
PDF
Ä 20048249 / M4
5 Aug 2019
Warning of a fine 4 Sep 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Sep 2019
PDF
Ä 20048249 / M3
3 Jul 2019
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 2 Aug 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Oct 2019
PDF
Ä 20048249 / 7
8 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 20048249 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20048249 / 5
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 20048249 / 4
11 Jul 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
11 Jul 2017
PDF
Ä 20048249 / 3
10 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
10 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 20048249 / 2
23 Sep 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
28 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 20048249 / M2
18 Jul 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Sep 2011 In force
18 Jul 2011
PDF
Ä 48249
7 Dec 2009
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat In force
7 Dec 2009
PDF
Ä 28304 / 6
7 Dec 2009
Registry card closed after a change of district In force
7 Dec 2009
PDF
Ä 48249 / M1
26 Nov 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Dec 2009 In force
26 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 28304 / 5
19 Nov 2009
Note In force
19 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 28304 / 4
28 Oct 2009
Amendment entry In force
28 Oct 2009
PDF
Ä 28304 / M3
20 Oct 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) Deficiencies eliminated
20 Oct 2009
PDF
Ä 28304 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 28304 / M2
2 Sep 2008
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 4 Oct 2008 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Sep 2008
PDF
Ä 28304 / 2
1 Nov 2006
Amendment entry In force
1 Nov 2006
PDF
Ä 28304 / M1
21 Aug 2006
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 21 Sep 2006 In force
21 Sep 2006
PDF
Ä 55248 / 7
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 28304
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 55248 / M4
25 Apr 2005
Refund of the state fee In force PDF
Ä 55248 / 6
21 Apr 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 55248 / M3
15 Apr 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 30 Jun 2005 In force PDF
Ä 55248 / 5
18 Nov 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 55248 / 4
11 Jun 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 55248 / M2
23 Sep 2003
Ruling to be served In force PDF
Ä 55248 / M1
7 Feb 2003
Ruling to be served In force PDF
Ä 55248 / 3
7 Feb 2003
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 55248 / 2
7 Mar 2002
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data