OÜ Kalevipoja Turismiteenused

Active Registry code 10739157 OÜ Änkküla Registered 18 Apr 2001
Compare

OÜ Kalevipoja Turismiteenused is a OÜ based in Änkküla, registry code 10739157, status: active. Main activity: Holiday homes (chalets). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €13 915 and 0 employees.

Revenue
13 915 €
↓ 58.1% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55

  • Revenue · 2025 13 915 €
    industry median 12 949 € · companies in the industry: 2 211
  • Net profit margin · 2025 8.6 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 1 824

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 13 915 € · −58.1% vs 2024 · industry median 12 949 € · above 52% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 913 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 2 939 € Industry median: 11 707 €20202021 Company: 3 718 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 12 135 € Industry median: 14 348 €20222023 Company: 4 921 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 33 217 € Industry median: 13 526 €20242025 Company: 13 915 € Industry median: 12 949 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 913 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 2 939 € Industry median: 11 707 €2021 Company: 3 718 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 12 135 € Industry median: 14 348 €2023 Company: 4 921 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 33 217 € Industry median: 13 526 €2025 Company: 13 915 € Industry median: 12 949 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 196 € · +64.7% vs 2024 · industry median 94 € · above 62% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 955 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: 2 090 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 1 978 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 4 546 € Industry median: 294 €20222023 Company: -8 736 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 726 € Industry median: 175 €20242025 Company: 1 196 € Industry median: 94 €2025-10 000-5 00005 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 955 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: 2 090 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 1 978 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 4 546 € Industry median: 294 €2023 Company: -8 736 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 726 € Industry median: 175 €2025 Company: 1 196 € Industry median: 94 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 8.6 % · +6.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 58% of the industry
-200-150-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 67.1 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 71.1 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 53.2 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 37.5 % Industry median: 7.6 %20222023 Company: -177.5 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.5 %20242025 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025-200-150-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 67.1 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 71.1 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 53.2 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 37.5 % Industry median: 7.6 %2023 Company: -177.5 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.5 %2025 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 12 701 € · −1.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 427 €20192020 Company: 12 675 €20202021 Company: 15 284 €20212022 Company: 20 569 €20222023 Company: 9 810 €20232024 Company: 12 943 €20242025 Company: 12 701 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 427 €20192020 Company: 12 675 €2021 Company: 15 284 €20212022 Company: 20 569 €2023 Company: 9 810 €20232024 Company: 12 943 €2025 Company: 12 701 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 11 732 € · +11.4% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 931 €20192020 Company: 12 021 €20202021 Company: 13 999 €20212022 Company: 18 545 €20222023 Company: 9 810 €20232024 Company: 10 536 €20242025 Company: 11 732 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 931 €20192020 Company: 12 021 €2021 Company: 13 999 €20212022 Company: 18 545 €2023 Company: 9 810 €20232024 Company: 10 536 €2025 Company: 11 732 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 13 915 1 196 0 12 701 11 732 0
2024 33 217 726 0 12 943 10 536 0
2023 4 921 -8 736 0 9 810 9 810 0
2022 12 135 4 546 0 20 569 18 545 0
2021 3 718 1 978 0 15 284 13 999 0
2020 2 939 2 090 0 12 675 12 021 0
2019 2 913 1 955 0 10 427 9 931 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 3
2007 — — — — — 3
2006 — — — — — 3
2005 — — — — — 2
2004 — — — — — 3
2003 — — — — — 3
2002 — — — — — 3
2001 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
8.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
9.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
92.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
7.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.18
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Malle Oja
    Founder · 40 000 € · 18 Apr 2001
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 55202Holiday homes (chalets) Main
  • 03121Freshwater fishing
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20020347 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20020347 / 6
22 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
22 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 20020347 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20020347 / 4
25 Aug 2015
Amendment entry In force
25 Aug 2015
PDF
Ä 20020347 / 3
23 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
23 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 20347 / 2
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
9 Dec 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data