Osaühing Sunita Trading

Active Registry code 10703599 OÜ Tallinn Registered 5 Oct 2000
Compare

Osaühing Sunita Trading is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10703599, status: active. Main activity: Restaurants and other catering establishments. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2023 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q1 2023
State taxes
658 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 46 351 € · companies in the industry: 3 657

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2023
Turnover, € Q2 2023: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2023 · industry median 41 473 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q1 2022 Company: 32 941 € Industry median: 27 103 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 29 577 € Industry median: 37 776 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 18 602 € Industry median: 49 560 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 5 615 € Industry median: 38 860 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 350 € Industry median: 37 625 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 41 473 €Q2·23010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q1 2022 Company: 32 941 € Industry median: 27 103 €Q2 2022 Company: 29 577 € Industry median: 37 776 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 18 602 € Industry median: 49 560 €Q4 2022 Company: 5 615 € Industry median: 38 860 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 350 € Industry median: 37 625 €Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 41 473 €Q2·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2022: 272 € · −77.3% vs Q3 2022 · industry median 913 € · above 8% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 919 € Industry median: 749 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1 115 € Industry median: 749 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 198 € Industry median: 921 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 272 € Industry median: 913 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 874 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 816 €Q2·2302505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 919 € Industry median: 749 €Q2 2022 Company: 1 115 € Industry median: 749 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 198 € Industry median: 921 €Q4 2022 Company: 272 € Industry median: 913 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 874 €Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 816 €Q2·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2023: 2 · +0.0% vs Q4 2022
012345Q1 2022 Company: 5Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 4Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23012345Q1 2022 Company: 5Q2 2022 Company: 4Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23
State taxes, € Q2 2023: 658 €
02 0004 0006 000Q1 2022 Company: 5 820 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 5 839 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2 160 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 298 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 658 €Q2·2302 0004 0006 000Q1 2022 Company: 5 820 €Q2 2022 Company: 5 839 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2 160 €Q4 2022 Company: 298 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: 658 €Q2·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2023 — 658 — —
Q1 2023 350 — — 2
Q4 2022 5 615 298 543 2
Q3 2022 18 602 2 160 2 396 2
Q2 2022 29 577 5 839 4 460 4
Q1 2022 32 941 5 820 4 595 5

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 0 € · industry median 46 351 € · above 5% of the industry
0501001502002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 174 887 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 180 734 € Industry median: 39 939 €20202021 Company: 129 045 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 72 831 € Industry median: 49 263 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 46 351 €20240501001502002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 174 887 € Industry median: 52 702 €2020 Company: 180 734 € Industry median: 39 939 €20202021 Company: 129 045 € Industry median: 41 164 €2022 Company: 72 831 € Industry median: 49 263 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 46 351 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 0 € · +100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 146 € · above 35% of the industry
-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -10 658 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 882 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 145 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: -17 267 € Industry median: 216 €20222023 Company: -1 310 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 146 €2024-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -10 658 € Industry median: 271 €2020 Company: 882 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 145 € Industry median: 101 €2022 Company: -17 267 € Industry median: 216 €20222023 Company: -1 310 € Industry median: 198 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 146 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -23.7 % · −23.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.2 % · above 8% of the industry
-30-20-100102015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 0.8 %20202021 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: -23.7 % Industry median: 2.2 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %2024-30-20-100102017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 1.7 %2020 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 0.8 %20202021 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 1.8 %2022 Company: -23.7 % Industry median: 2.2 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %2024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 25 € · +0.0% vs 2023
05 00010 00015 00020 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 589 €20192020 Company: 8 959 €20202021 Company: 10 154 €20212022 Company: 403 €20222023 Company: 25 €20232024 Company: 25 €202405 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 589 €2020 Company: 8 959 €20202021 Company: 10 154 €2022 Company: 403 €20222023 Company: 25 €2024 Company: 25 €2024
Equity, € 2024: -23 377 € · +0.0% vs 2023
-25 000-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -5 824 €20192020 Company: -4 945 €20202021 Company: -4 800 €20212022 Company: -22 067 €20222023 Company: -23 377 €20232024 Company: -23 377 €2024-25 000-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: -5 824 €2020 Company: -4 945 €20202021 Company: -4 800 €2022 Company: -22 067 €20222023 Company: -23 377 €2024 Company: -23 377 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 4 · above 2% of the industry
02462015 Company: 6 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 6 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 6 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 6 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 6 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 4202402462017 Company: 6 Industry median: —2018 Company: 6 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 6 Industry median: 42020 Company: 5 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 32022 Company: 5 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 32024 Company: 0 Industry median: 42024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 0 0 0 25 -23 377 0
2023 0 -1 310 0 25 -23 377 0
2022 72 831 -17 267 26 964 403 -22 067 5
2021 129 045 145 50 252 10 154 -4 800 5
2020 180 734 882 68 437 8 959 -4 945 5
2019 174 887 -10 658 69 185 15 589 -5 824 6
2018 — — — — — 6
2017 — — — — — 6
2016 — — — — — 6
2015 — — — — — 6
2014 — — — — — 7
2013 — — — — — 7
2012 — — — — — 7
2011 — — — — — 7
2010 — — — — — 6
2009 — — — — — 6
2008 — — — — — 6
2007 — — — — — 6
2006 — — — — — 5
2005 — — — — — 5
2004 — — — — — 5
2003 — — — — — 5
2002 — — — — — 3
2001 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-93 508.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
93 608.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.00
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56101Restaurants and other catering establishments Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10051844 / M2
5 Aug 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Nov 2026 In force
5 Aug 2026
PDF
Ä 10051844 / M1
9 Jul 2025
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 9 Jan 2026 In force
9 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 10051844 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10051844 / 9
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10051844 / 8
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10051844 / 7
16 Jan 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
16 Jan 2017
PDF
Ä 10051844 / 6
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
K 10051844 / 5
6 Nov 2015
Commercial pledge deleted In force
6 Nov 2015
PDF
Ä 10051844 / 4
15 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
15 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 51844 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
12 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 51844 / 2
4 Jun 2008
Amendment entry In force
4 Jun 2008
PDF
K 89610
21 Jun 2005
Commercial pledge entered In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data