Osaühing Baltic Steel Center
Osaühing Baltic Steel Center is a OÜ based in Lehmja küla, registry code 10686470, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other metal structures and parts of structures. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 232 721 with 13 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1.2 mn €above 92% of companiesindustry median 54 051 € · companies in the industry: 1 358
- Labour taxes per employee 3 111 €above 75% of companiesindustry median 1 944 € · companies in the industry: 1 121
- Revenue · 2025 3 mn €above 92% of companiesindustry median 71 144 € · companies in the industry: 1 712
- Net profit margin · 2025 1.4 %above 42% of companiesindustry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 232 721 | 171 929 | 40 442 | 13 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 425 854 | 194 990 | 35 483 | 12 |
| Q1 2026 | 997 719 | 175 582 | 43 471 | 11 |
| Q4 2025 | 1 570 326 | 202 565 | 40 253 | 12 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 160 808 | 186 042 | 47 302 | 11 |
| Q2 2025 | 1 114 957 | 157 079 | 39 266 | 12 |
| Q1 2025 | 985 805 | 120 770 | 37 907 | 12 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 214 680 | 158 144 | 37 481 | 12 |
| Q3 2024 | 831 108 | 127 494 | 36 698 | 12 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 228 004 | 142 562 | 36 998 | 12 |
| Q1 2024 | 862 817 | 108 801 | 42 585 | 12 |
| Q4 2023 | 952 299 | 121 212 | 38 648 | 14 |
| Q3 2023 | 1 088 027 | 153 644 | 40 039 | 14 |
| Q2 2023 | 1 014 696 | 143 835 | 37 155 | 15 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 145 993 | 160 193 | 50 223 | 14 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 412 959 | 171 378 | 54 806 | 21 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 463 091 | 146 992 | 61 694 | 22 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 165 421 | 202 952 | 55 720 | 23 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 853 523 | 172 064 | 42 975 | 24 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 987 053 | 41 214 | 406 477 | 993 202 | 638 691 | 11 |
| 2024 | 2 762 788 | 86 032 | 372 230 | 3 353 317 | 2 432 539 | 12 |
| 2023 | 2 790 250 | 75 068 | 400 213 | 3 042 760 | 2 346 507 | 15 |
| 2022 | 3 907 542 | -16 750 | 548 346 | 3 429 450 | 2 292 021 | 20 |
| 2021 | 3 948 293 | 247 511 | 445 333 | 3 202 022 | 2 373 184 | 19 |
| 2020 | 3 126 260 | 276 126 | 455 342 | 2 895 504 | 2 242 799 | 20 |
| 2019 | 2 801 335 | 173 956 | 489 293 | 2 752 030 | 2 029 660 | 23 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 29 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 29 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 28 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 28 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 21 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 19 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 2 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 7 Jul 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 22 May 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 6 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 20 May 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 9 Mar 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 10 Mar 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Arvo NärepBoard member · since 5 Dec 2000
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Arvo NärepNatural person · 12 910 €
Beneficial owners
- Arvo NärepDirect ownership · since 30 Dec 2025
Founders and other persons
- Osaühing Kermon InvestFounder · 40 000 € · 24 Aug 2000
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 25119Manufacture of other metal structures and parts of structures Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10051059 / 15 23 Dec 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Dec 2025 |
||
| Ä 10051059 / 14 22 Dec 2025 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 22 Dec 2025 |
||
| K 10051059 / 13 3 Nov 2025 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 3 Nov 2025 |
||
| Ä 10051059 / 12 13 Nov 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Nov 2024 |
||
| K 10051059 / 11 30 May 2024 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 30 May 2024 |
||
| K 10051059 / M6 24 May 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | Deficiencies eliminated 30 May 2024 |
||
| Ä 10051059 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10051059 / 9 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10051059 / 8 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10051059 / 7 9 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 10051059 / 6 30 Jun 2010 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 30 Jun 2010 |
||
| Ä 51059 / 5 20 Nov 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Nov 2008 |
||
| Ä 51059 / M5 18 Nov 2008 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force 25 Nov 2008 |
||
| Ä 51059 / M4 11 May 2004 |
Ruling to be served | In force | ||
| Ä 51059 / 4 8 Apr 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 51059 / M3 27 Feb 2003 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 30 Apr 2003 | In force | |
| Ä 51059 / M2 22 Jul 2002 |
Refund of the state fee | In force | ||
| Ä 51059 / 3 1 Jul 2002 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data