OÜ EESTI AUTORITE KIRJASTUS
OÜ EESTI AUTORITE KIRJASTUS is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10686033, status: active. Main activity: Audio recording service, including music recording. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €3 716 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 3 716 €above 26% of companiesindustry median 10 474 € · companies in the industry: 854
- Revenue · 2025 12 091 €above 48% of companiesindustry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826
- Net profit margin · 2025 -230.6 %above 2% of companiesindustry median 8.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 452
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 716 | 121 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 9 808 | 249 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 4 128 | 344 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 4 585 | 4 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 1 813 | 33 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 2 602 | 113 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 3 503 | 258 | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 4 009 | 245 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 3 274 | 211 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 3 219 | 166 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 2 984 | 156 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | 1 648 | 41 | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 1 332 | 32 | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | 6 759 | 92 | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 6 098 | 107 | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | 9 051 | 98 | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 4 258 | 270 | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | 6 095 | 77 | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | 3 629 | 1 | — | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 091 | -27 884 | 0 | 222 453 | 181 781 | 0 |
| 2024 | 13 902 | -452 | 0 | 230 475 | 209 665 | 0 |
| 2023 | 14 845 | -3 262 | 0 | 230 790 | 210 118 | 0 |
| 2022 | 21 934 | -3 234 | 0 | 234 052 | 213 380 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 957 | 563 | 0 | 237 287 | 216 615 | 0 |
| 2020 | 11 957 | 511 | 0 | 237 300 | 216 052 | 0 |
| 2019 | 11 765 | -719 | 0 | 235 012 | 215 541 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 29 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 9 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 4 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 5 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 22 Jul 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 3 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Pirjo LäänemetsBoard member · since 7 Nov 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Pirjo LäänemetsNatural person · 2 555 €
Beneficial owners
- Pirjo LäänemetsDirect ownership · since 25 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Timo HartikainenFounder · 40 000 € · 21 Aug 2000
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 59201Audio recording service, including music recording Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10050981 / 16 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10050981 / 15 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10050981 / 14 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10050981 / 13 9 Jun 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Jun 2015 |
||
| Ä 10050981 / 12 23 Apr 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Apr 2012 |
||
| Ä 10050981 / 11 31 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 10050981 / 10 15 Dec 2010 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 15 Dec 2010 |
||
| Ä 50981 / 9 15 Sep 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Sep 2009 |
||
| Ä 50981 / 8 20 Jan 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2009 |
||
| Ä 50981 / 7 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 9 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 50981 / 6 21 Feb 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Feb 2008 |
||
| Ä 50981 / 5 13 Feb 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Feb 2008 |
||
| Ä 50981 / M3 10 Jan 2008 |
Fine for not filing the report | In force 25 Jan 2008 |
||
| Ä 50981 / M2 1 Oct 2007 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | In force 1 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 50981 / 4 29 Nov 2004 |
Negative entry decision | In force | ||
| Ä 50981 / M1 3 Aug 2004 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 3 Oct 2004 | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data