Osaühing Prategli Invest

Active Registry code 10682638 OÜ Tallinn Registered 26 Jul 2000
Compare

Osaühing Prategli Invest is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10682638, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 298 849 with 6 employees.

Turnover
2 298 849 €
↓ 3.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
278 975 €
↑ 8.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
25 282 €
↑ 15.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
6
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 2.3 mn €
    industry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
  • Labour taxes per employee 4 214 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 9.2 mn €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 100.7 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 2 298 849 € · −3.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 030 € · above 98% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 136 783 € Industry median: 14 897 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 244 428 € Industry median: 15 027 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 231 159 € Industry median: 14 064 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 190 796 € Industry median: 14 462 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 338 429 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 385 751 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 284 925 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 096 608 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 567 420 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 662 850 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 380 428 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 298 849 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 338 429 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 385 751 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 284 925 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 096 608 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 567 420 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 662 850 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 380 428 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 298 849 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 214 € · +15.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 98% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 843 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 974 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 974 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 094 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 869 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 330 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 362 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 507 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 507 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 194 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 636 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 214 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 869 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 330 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 362 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 507 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 507 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 194 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 636 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 214 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 6 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0246Q4 2023 Company: 5Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5Q2 2024 Company: 5Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5Q4 2024 Company: 5Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5Q2 2025 Company: 5Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5Q4 2025 Company: 5Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5Q2 2026 Company: 6Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·260246Q4 2024 Company: 5Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5Q3 2025 Company: 5Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 278 975 € · +8.7% vs Q2 2026
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 238 110 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 237 590 €Q2 2024 Company: 336 882 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 269 426 €Q4 2024 Company: 275 428 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 318 149 €Q2 2025 Company: 266 100 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 285 325 €Q4 2025 Company: 348 542 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 347 093 €Q2 2026 Company: 256 602 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 278 975 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 275 428 €Q1 2025 Company: 318 149 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 266 100 €Q3 2025 Company: 285 325 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 348 542 €Q1 2026 Company: 347 093 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 256 602 €Q3 2026 Company: 278 975 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 2 298 849 278 975 25 282 6
Q2 2026 2 380 428 256 602 21 817 6
Q1 2026 4 662 850 347 093 20 969 5
Q4 2025 2 567 420 348 542 22 537 5
Q3 2025 2 096 608 285 325 22 537 5
Q2 2025 2 284 925 266 100 21 809 5
Q1 2025 3 385 751 318 149 21 648 5
Q4 2024 2 338 429 275 428 19 346 5
Q3 2024 2 190 796 269 426 20 468 5
Q2 2024 2 231 159 336 882 19 868 5
Q1 2024 3 244 428 237 590 19 868 5
Q4 2023 2 136 783 238 110 19 217 5
Q3 2023 1 951 575 225 553 20 557 5
Q2 2023 2 095 688 270 229 19 868 5
Q1 2023 3 134 249 188 590 19 871 5
Q4 2022 2 118 695 157 052 14 857 5
Q3 2022 2 085 218 127 558 12 058 4
Q2 2022 2 609 379 185 847 11 236 4
Q1 2022 2 277 596 174 790 14 958 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 405 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
383 142 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 9 215 530 € · +0.1% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 182 333 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 374 700 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 6 916 528 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 8 864 656 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 8 510 071 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 9 203 858 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 9 215 530 € Industry median: 13 620 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 182 333 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 374 700 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 6 916 528 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 8 864 656 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 8 510 071 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 9 203 858 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 9 215 530 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 9 283 351 € · +142.4% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 98% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 515 701 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 3 068 588 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 10 475 559 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 5 085 583 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 5 826 818 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 829 277 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 9 283 351 € Industry median: 283 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 515 701 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 3 068 588 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 10 475 559 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 5 085 583 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 5 826 818 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 829 277 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 9 283 351 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 100.7 % · +59.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 91% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 67.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 57.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 151.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 57.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 68.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 41.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 100.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 67.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 57.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 151.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 57.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 68.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 41.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 100.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 90 615 371 € · +24.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 40 982 983 €20192020 Company: 38 620 129 €20202021 Company: 52 734 763 €20212022 Company: 59 641 826 €20222023 Company: 66 938 064 €20232024 Company: 73 033 766 €20242025 Company: 90 615 371 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 40 982 983 €20192020 Company: 38 620 129 €2021 Company: 52 734 763 €20212022 Company: 59 641 826 €2023 Company: 66 938 064 €20232024 Company: 73 033 766 €2025 Company: 90 615 371 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 59 652 499 € · +18.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 24 345 408 €20192020 Company: 22 147 011 €20202021 Company: 32 622 570 €20212022 Company: 37 708 153 €20222023 Company: 43 534 971 €20232024 Company: 50 369 148 €20242025 Company: 59 652 499 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 24 345 408 €20192020 Company: 22 147 011 €2021 Company: 32 622 570 €20212022 Company: 37 708 153 €2023 Company: 43 534 971 €20232024 Company: 50 369 148 €2025 Company: 59 652 499 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
02462016 Company: 5 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 1202502462018 Company: 3 Industry median: 12019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 12021 Company: 5 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 12023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 9 215 530 9 283 351 203 073 90 615 371 59 652 499 5
2024 9 203 858 3 829 277 191 023 73 033 766 50 369 148 5
2023 8 510 071 5 826 818 189 221 66 938 064 43 534 971 5
2022 8 864 656 5 085 583 133 013 59 641 826 37 708 153 5
2021 6 916 528 10 475 559 169 881 52 734 763 32 622 570 5
2020 5 374 700 3 068 588 151 461 38 620 129 22 147 011 6
2019 5 182 333 3 515 701 135 497 40 982 983 24 345 408 5
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 5
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 3
2008 — — — — — 5
2007 — — — — — 5
2006 — — — — — 5
2005 — — — — — 2
2004 — — — — — 2
2003 — — — — — 2
2002 — — — — — 2
2001 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
100.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
15.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
10.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
65.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
34.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.34
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
1 843 106 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 385 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jul 2026 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 Aug 2025 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 15 Nov 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Sep 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

  • Ahti Meriniit
    Board member · since 13 Jul 2011
  • Kristjan Pappa
    Board member · since 13 Jul 2011
  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share register · since 28 Sep 2017

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Osaühing Deepak Grupp
    Founder · 40 000 € · 26 Jul 2000
  • Ilmar Tälli
    Audit firm · 17 Apr 2017
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10050554 / M4
27 Jul 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 27 Aug 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2025
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 17
15 Feb 2024
Third (informative) division entry In force
15 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 16
15 Feb 2024
First (declaratory) division entry In force
15 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 15
17 Jul 2020
Second (constitutive) merger entry In force
17 Jul 2020
PDF
Ä 10050554 / M3
16 Jun 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Jul 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Jul 2020
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 14
31 Jul 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
31 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 13
27 Mar 2019
Amendment entry In force
27 Mar 2019
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 12
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 11
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 10
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 9
8 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 8
5 Oct 2011
Amendment entry In force
5 Oct 2011
PDF
Ä 10050554 / M2
29 Aug 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
29 Aug 2011
PDF
Ä 10050554 / 7
13 Jul 2011
Amendment entry In force
13 Jul 2011
PDF
Ä 10050554 / M1
22 Jun 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jul 2011 In force
22 Jun 2011
PDF
Ä 50554 / 6
15 Jun 2009
Amendment entry In force
15 Jun 2009
PDF
Ä 50554 / 5
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
10 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 50554 / 4
10 Jul 2006
Amendment entry In force
10 Jul 2006
PDF
Ä 50554 / 3
12 Oct 2005
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data