Osaühing M.S. Holding
Osaühing M.S. Holding is a OÜ based in Rässa küla, registry code 10646795, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €107 382 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 107 382 €above 83% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Labour taxes per employee 3 234 €above 92% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 256 800 €above 93% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 137.6 %above 94% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 107 382 | 24 177 | 3 234 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 82 589 | 22 114 | 5 049 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 85 544 | 16 208 | 4 779 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | 71 808 | 15 497 | 4 779 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 78 148 | 15 028 | 4 779 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 64 235 | — | 4 779 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 68 315 | — | 3 464 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 62 441 | — | 2 392 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 59 108 | — | 2 392 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 61 374 | — | 2 392 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 69 821 | — | 2 392 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 60 532 | — | 2 392 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 57 618 | — | 2 395 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 60 333 | — | 2 395 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 68 059 | — | 2 395 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 58 135 | 3 331 | 2 395 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 50 851 | 7 279 | 2 392 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 54 194 | 6 905 | 2 161 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 548 | 1 883 | 1 866 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 256 800 | 353 308 | 45 189 | 6 339 783 | 4 135 146 | 2 |
| 2024 | 218 584 | 249 326 | 24 190 | 5 917 793 | 3 782 838 | 1 |
| 2023 | 210 484 | 807 551 | 21 352 | 4 724 236 | 3 568 512 | 1 |
| 2022 | 149 097 | 759 532 | 21 601 | 2 836 631 | 2 760 961 | 1 |
| 2021 | 10 330 | 478 446 | 30 458 | 686 759 | 666 439 | 2 |
| 2020 | 11 494 | 109 146 | 29 581 | 316 572 | 289 992 | 3 |
| 2019 | 14 657 | 167 161 | 18 106 | 279 761 | 232 846 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 52 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 25 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 24 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 27 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 29 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 11 Aug 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Sven KotkasBoard member · since 23 Aug 2005
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Sven KotkasNatural person · 9 587 €
Owner in
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Sven KotkasDirect ownership · since 22 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Karmo MännikFounder · 40 000 € · 28 Mar 2000
- Kontrollikoda OÜAudit firm · 1 Aug 2025
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
- 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10087430 / 15 22 Dec 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Dec 2025 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / M7 16 Dec 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 31 Dec 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Dec 2025 |
|
| Ä 10087430 / 14 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 13 31 Jul 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Jul 2023 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 12 22 Sep 2022 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 22 Sep 2022 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 11 22 Sep 2022 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 22 Sep 2022 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 9 25 Feb 2022 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 25 Feb 2022 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 10 25 Feb 2022 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 25 Feb 2022 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 8 5 May 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 May 2021 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 7 12 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 6 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / M6 16 Feb 2016 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 19 Aug 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Aug 2016 |
|
| Ä 10087430 / 5 14 Jan 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Jan 2016 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 4 3 Sep 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Sep 2015 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / 3 14 Feb 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Feb 2012 |
||
| Ä 10087430 / M5 7 Feb 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 13 Mar 2012 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 Feb 2012 |
|
| Ä 10087430 / M4 24 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 23 Feb 2012 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 Feb 2012 |
|
| Ä 10087430 / M3 18 Feb 2011 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Mar 2011 |
||
| Ä 87430 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 13690 / 4 25 Aug 2005 |
Note on closing the registry card in the former department | In force | ||
| Ä 87430 23 Aug 2005 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force | ||
| Ä 87430 / M2 21 Jun 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force | ||
| Ä 87430 / M1 31 Mar 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force | ||
| Ä 13690 / 3 18 Mar 2005 |
Note | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data