OÜ Kasti Teravili

Active Registry code 10634591 OÜ Kasti küla Registered 11 Jan 2000
Compare

OÜ Kasti Teravili is a OÜ based in Kasti küla, registry code 10634591, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €573 701 with 8 employees.

Turnover
573 701 €
↑ 193.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
125 994 €
↑ 469.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
18 821 €
↑ 6.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
8
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 573 701 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 353 €
    industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
  • Revenue · 2025 1.1 mn €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 6.1 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 573 701 € · +193.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 98% of the industry
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: 257 881 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 73 557 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 115 723 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 362 314 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 292 890 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 386 095 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 39 544 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 265 783 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 639 442 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 91 965 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 195 337 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 573 701 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·260200400600800Q4 2024 Company: 292 890 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 386 095 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 39 544 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 265 783 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 639 442 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 91 965 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 195 337 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 573 701 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 353 € · +6.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 76% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 975 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 367 € Industry median: 1 329 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 930 € Industry median: 1 121 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 348 € Industry median: 1 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 314 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 946 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 249 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 990 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 298 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 840 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 212 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 353 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 314 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 946 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 249 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 990 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 298 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 840 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 212 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 353 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 8 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0246810Q4 2023 Company: 7Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6Q2 2024 Company: 8Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8Q4 2024 Company: 9Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9Q2 2025 Company: 9Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 9Q4 2025 Company: 8Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8Q2 2026 Company: 8Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 9Q1 2025 Company: 9Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9Q3 2025 Company: 9Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8Q1 2026 Company: 8Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 125 994 € · +469.4% vs Q2 2026
050100150Q4 2023 Company: 15 399 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 11 684 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 29 905 €Q4 2024 Company: 53 364 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 61 531 €Q2 2025 Company: 19 314 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 53 223 €Q4 2025 Company: 85 746 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 34 406 €Q2 2026 Company: 22 126 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 125 994 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 53 364 €Q1 2025 Company: 61 531 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 19 314 €Q3 2025 Company: 53 223 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 85 746 €Q1 2026 Company: 34 406 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 22 126 €Q3 2026 Company: 125 994 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 573 701 125 994 18 821 8
Q2 2026 195 337 22 126 17 695 8
Q1 2026 91 965 34 406 22 717 8
Q4 2025 639 442 85 746 18 380 8
Q3 2025 265 783 53 223 17 912 9
Q2 2025 39 544 19 314 20 237 9
Q1 2025 386 095 61 531 26 511 9
Q4 2024 292 890 53 364 20 830 9
Q3 2024 362 314 29 905 18 784 8
Q2 2024 115 723 11 684 15 443 8
Q1 2024 73 557 — 20 199 6
Q4 2023 257 881 15 399 13 823 7
Q3 2023 548 851 109 784 17 627 8
Q2 2023 164 791 — 17 627 7
Q1 2023 342 026 91 307 19 909 7
Q4 2022 366 081 11 765 11 171 7
Q3 2022 645 322 102 012 10 880 7
Q2 2022 199 813 18 318 10 918 7
Q1 2022 24 996 17 275 17 009 7
Labour taxes per employee per month
784 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
71 713 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 1 111 118 € · +38.8% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 98% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 123 612 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 946 261 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 925 000 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 1 120 507 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 1 100 280 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 800 441 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 1 111 118 € Industry median: 10 955 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 123 612 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 946 261 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 925 000 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 1 120 507 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 1 100 280 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 800 441 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 1 111 118 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 67 586 € · +3 577.1% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 90% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 219 476 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 142 035 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 75 536 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 105 997 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: 6 278 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 1 838 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 67 586 € Industry median: 392 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 219 476 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 142 035 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 75 536 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 105 997 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: 6 278 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 1 838 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 67 586 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.1 % · +5.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 44% of the industry
05101520252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 19.5 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 10.0 %202505101520252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 19.5 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 2 992 178 € · +0.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 656 548 €20192020 Company: 2 061 200 €20202021 Company: 2 362 785 €20212022 Company: 2 399 883 €20222023 Company: 2 399 117 €20232024 Company: 2 987 944 €20242025 Company: 2 992 178 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 656 548 €20192020 Company: 2 061 200 €2021 Company: 2 362 785 €20212022 Company: 2 399 883 €2023 Company: 2 399 117 €20232024 Company: 2 987 944 €2025 Company: 2 992 178 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 354 865 € · +5.3% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 014 844 €20192020 Company: 1 197 630 €20202021 Company: 1 273 166 €20212022 Company: 1 379 163 €20222023 Company: 1 285 441 €20232024 Company: 1 287 279 €20242025 Company: 1 354 865 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 014 844 €20192020 Company: 1 197 630 €2021 Company: 1 273 166 €20212022 Company: 1 379 163 €2023 Company: 1 285 441 €20232024 Company: 1 287 279 €2025 Company: 1 354 865 €2025
Employees 2025: 6 · −25.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 85% of the industry
024682016 Company: 6 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 6 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 6 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 6 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 6 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 6 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 6 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 6 Industry median: 12025024682018 Company: 6 Industry median: 22019 Company: 6 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 22021 Company: 6 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 6 Industry median: 12023 Company: 6 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 12025 Company: 6 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 111 118 67 586 200 012 2 992 178 1 354 865 6
2024 800 441 1 838 208 981 2 987 944 1 287 279 8
2023 1 100 280 6 278 184 827 2 399 117 1 285 441 6
2022 1 120 507 105 997 136 544 2 399 883 1 379 163 6
2021 925 000 75 536 108 935 2 362 785 1 273 166 6
2020 946 261 142 035 135 707 2 061 200 1 197 630 6
2019 1 123 612 219 476 149 119 1 656 548 1 014 844 6
2018 — — — — — 6
2017 — — — — — 6
2016 — — — — — 6
2015 — — — — — 6
2014 — — — — — 5
2013 — — — — — 6
2012 — — — — — 4
2009 — — — — — 4
2008 — — — — — 5
2007 — — — — — 3
2006 — — — — — 2
2005 — — — — — 4
2004 — — — — — 4
2003 — — — — — 3
2002 — — — — — 1
2001 — — — — — 1
2000 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
6.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
45.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
54.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.00
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
185 186 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 778 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 21 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
1 500 000 EEK AS Hansapank 9 Apr 2007 – in force

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds Main
  • 01631Post-harvest crop activities
  • 49411Freight transport by road
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30022056 / 9
7 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
7 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 30022056 / M6
17 Sep 2024
Procedural ruling 27 Sep 2024 In force
17 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 30022056 / M5
6 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 5 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 30022056 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30022056 / 7
17 Sep 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Sep 2018
PDF
Ä 30022056 / M4
10 Apr 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 30022056 / 6
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30022056 / 5
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30022056 / M3
8 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 30022056 / 4
1 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
1 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 30022056 / 3
27 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
27 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 22056 / 2
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 22056 / M2
26 Oct 2007
Fine for not filing the report 19 Nov 2007 In force
9 Nov 2007
PDF
Ä 22056 / M1
26 Oct 2007
Fine for not filing the report 10 Nov 2007 In force
31 Oct 2007
PDF
K 33355
9 Apr 2007
Commercial pledge entered In force
9 Apr 2007
PDF
Ä 45705 / 3
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 22056
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data