GRI Nordic OÜ
GRI Nordic OÜ is a OÜ based in Järveküla, registry code 10622257, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of lifting and transferring apparatus and machines and spares, including containers. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €269 707 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 269 707 €above 73% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Labour taxes per employee 4 437 €above 81% of companiesindustry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
- Revenue · 2026 1.1 mn €above 70% of companiesindustry median 111 625 € · companies in the industry: 126
- Net profit margin · 2026 -17.5 %above 8% of companiesindustry median 2.5 % · companies in the industry: 98
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 269 707 | 41 279 | 8 873 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | 432 995 | 58 795 | 15 881 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | 314 382 | 39 834 | 14 064 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | 407 831 | 54 524 | 15 109 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 333 701 | 45 664 | 14 114 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 457 094 | 51 174 | 14 197 | 3 |
| Q1 2025 | 341 421 | 30 595 | 14 328 | 3 |
| Q4 2024 | 409 449 | 45 389 | 14 696 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 354 746 | 36 197 | 13 261 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 361 724 | 29 123 | 13 479 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 345 128 | 24 695 | 14 385 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 425 735 | 45 800 | 17 415 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 373 480 | 31 498 | 16 987 | 4 |
| Q2 2023 | 359 565 | 40 148 | 18 906 | 4 |
| Q1 2023 | 426 141 | 34 167 | 18 994 | 4 |
| Q4 2022 | 696 800 | 58 107 | 19 117 | 4 |
| Q3 2022 | 541 613 | 83 244 | 19 729 | 4 |
| Q2 2022 | 942 835 | 41 344 | 17 081 | 4 |
| Q1 2022 | 587 762 | 43 696 | 18 022 | 4 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 061 191 | -185 222 | 138 027 | 1 335 809 | 406 703 | 3 |
| 2025 | 1 025 827 | -219 862 | 132 314 | 1 469 586 | 591 925 | 3 |
| 2024 | 939 991 | -250 218 | 150 072 | 1 636 867 | 811 787 | 4 |
| 2023 | 1 581 083 | -75 992 | 186 875 | 1 836 815 | 1 062 005 | 4 |
| 2022 | 862 101 | -130 247 | 100 824 | 1 807 785 | 1 137 997 | 3 |
| 2021 | 556 176 | 24 011 | 48 559 | 1 373 087 | 1 268 244 | 2 |
| 2020 | 618 069 | 34 173 | 49 691 | 1 280 250 | 1 244 233 | 3 |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2026
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Apr 2025 – 31 Mar 2026 | 9 Sep 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Apr 2024 – 31 Mar 2025 | 1 Oct 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Apr 2023 – 31 Mar 2024 | 10 Sep 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Apr 2022 – 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Aug 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Apr 2021 – 31 Mar 2022 | 21 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Apr 2020 – 31 Mar 2021 | 25 Aug 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Mar 2019 – 31 Mar 2020 | 1 Nov 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Martynas JankauskisBoard member · since 11 Sep 2019
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- GRI DWC-LLCLegal person · 66 314 €
Beneficial owners
- Prabash SubasingheIndirect ownership · LKA · since 9 Sep 2019
Founders and other persons
- STRIDER INVEST OÜFounder · 400 000 € · 5 Jan 2000
- VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL S.AFounder · 100 000 € · 5 Jan 2000
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46642Wholesale of lifting and transferring apparatus and machines and spares, including containers Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10046157 / 23 18 Jul 2024 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 15 Aug 2024 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / M7 12 Jun 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 13 Jul 2024 | In force 16 Jul 2024 |
|
| Ä 10046157 / 22 6 Nov 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Nov 2023 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / M6 6 Oct 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 13 Nov 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Nov 2023 |
|
| Ä 10046157 / 21 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 20 4 May 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 May 2023 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 19 4 Nov 2021 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 4 Nov 2021 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / M5 22 Oct 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 1 Nov 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 4 Nov 2021 |
|
| Ä 10046157 / 18 31 Mar 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Mar 2020 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 17 11 Sep 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Sep 2019 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 16 3 Sep 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Sep 2019 |
||
| K 10046157 / 15 22 Jul 2019 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 22 Jul 2019 |
||
| K 10046157 / 14 22 Jul 2019 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 22 Jul 2019 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 13 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 12 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 11 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 10 31 Aug 2015 |
Transformation entry | In force 31 Aug 2015 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 9 6 Jun 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Jun 2014 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 8 28 Jan 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Jan 2014 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / 7 15 Feb 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Feb 2011 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / M4 27 Jan 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 28 Feb 2011 | In force 27 Jan 2011 |
|
| Ä 10046157 / 6 18 Jan 2011 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 19 Jan 2011 |
||
| Ä 10046157 / M3 13 Apr 2010 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 13 May 2010 | In force 13 May 2010 |
|
| Ä 46157 / 5 2 Oct 2009 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 2 Oct 2009 |
||
| Ä 46157 / M2 17 Mar 2008 |
Warning of a fine | Deficiencies eliminated 7 Apr 2008 |
||
| Ä 46157 / M1 30 Jan 2008 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | Deficiencies eliminated 1 Feb 2008 |
||
| K 73152 / 2 19 Jul 2007 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 19 Jul 2007 |
||
| Ä 46157 / 4 6 Jun 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Jun 2006 |
||
| K 73152 30 Jun 2003 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force | ||
| Ä 46157 / 3 3 Oct 2002 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data