Osaühing Maamõõdubüroo Abel ja Lumiste is a OÜ based in Venevere küla, registry code 10612388, status: active. Main activity: Raising of other cattle and buffaloes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 258 with 1 employees.
Turnover
6 258 €
↑ 538.6%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01
Turnover · Q3 20266 258 €
above 33% of companies
industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
Labour taxes per employee0 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
Revenue · 202543 444 €
above 68% of companies
industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
Net profit margin · 202558.0 %
above 81% of companies
industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 258 € · +538.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 33% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 296 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Revenue, € 2025: 43 444 € · +104.9% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 68% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 25 185 € · +857.9% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 82% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 58.0 % · +73.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 81% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 153 741 € · +29.4% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 142 303 € · +21.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
43 444
25 185
0
153 741
142 303
0
2024
21 203
-3 323
0
118 768
117 118
0
2023
29 142
27 539
0
124 443
120 481
0
2022
40 937
10 325
0
111 050
92 942
0
2021
17 140
17 959
0
101 749
82 617
0
2020
21 563
17 710
0
91 736
64 659
0
2019
17 092
7 083
0
46 949
46 949
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
2011
—
—
—
—
—
1
2010
—
—
—
—
—
1
2009
—
—
—
—
—
1
2008
—
—
—
—
—
0
2007
—
—
—
—
—
3
2006
—
—
—
—
—
4
2005
—
—
—
—
—
5
2004
—
—
—
—
—
5
2003
—
—
—
—
—
5
2002
—
—
—
—
—
5
2001
—
—
—
—
—
5
2000
—
—
—
—
—
4
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.