Lepatehnika OÜ

Active Registry code 10598151 OÜ Tabina küla Registered 14 Oct 1999
Compare

Lepatehnika OÜ is a OÜ based in Tabina küla, registry code 10598151, status: active. Main activity: Machining of metals. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €48 581 with 2 employees.

Turnover
48 581 €
↑ 5.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
8 905 €
↓ 32.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 917 €
↓ 71.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment · EMTAK 25

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 48 581 €
    industry median 54 051 € · companies in the industry: 1 358
  • Labour taxes per employee 959 €
    industry median 1 944 € · companies in the industry: 1 121
  • Revenue · 2025 203 629 €
    industry median 71 144 € · companies in the industry: 1 712
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.9 %
    industry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 48 581 € · +5.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 54 051 € · above 48% of the industry
050100150Q4 2023 Company: 70 553 € Industry median: 47 931 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 61 602 € Industry median: 39 673 €Q2 2024 Company: 65 918 € Industry median: 43 108 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 94 947 € Industry median: 46 432 €Q4 2024 Company: 145 054 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 95 115 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q2 2025 Company: 59 957 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 42 869 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q4 2025 Company: 56 359 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 38 408 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q2 2026 Company: 46 237 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 48 581 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 145 054 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q1 2025 Company: 95 115 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 59 957 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q3 2025 Company: 42 869 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 56 359 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q1 2026 Company: 38 408 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 46 237 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q3 2026 Company: 48 581 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 959 € · −71.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 944 € · above 18% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 585 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 225 € Industry median: 1 757 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 076 € Industry median: 1 735 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 136 € Industry median: 1 864 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 458 € Industry median: 1 892 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 483 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 983 € Industry median: 1 858 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 749 € Industry median: 1 902 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 690 € Industry median: 2 028 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 764 € Industry median: 1 906 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 356 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 959 € Industry median: 1 944 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 458 € Industry median: 1 892 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 483 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 983 € Industry median: 1 858 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 749 € Industry median: 1 902 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 690 € Industry median: 2 028 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 764 € Industry median: 1 906 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 356 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q3 2026 Company: 959 € Industry median: 1 944 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 905 € · −32.7% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 839 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 14 410 €Q2 2024 Company: 15 945 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 23 365 €Q4 2024 Company: 28 932 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 17 582 €Q2 2025 Company: 8 136 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 12 945 €Q4 2025 Company: 12 508 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 9 900 €Q2 2026 Company: 13 225 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 905 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 28 932 €Q1 2025 Company: 17 582 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 136 €Q3 2025 Company: 12 945 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 12 508 €Q1 2026 Company: 9 900 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 13 225 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 905 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 48 581 8 905 1 917 2
Q2 2026 46 237 13 225 6 712 2
Q1 2026 38 408 9 900 5 293 3
Q4 2025 56 359 12 508 8 071 3
Q3 2025 42 869 12 945 8 248 3
Q2 2025 59 957 8 136 5 950 3
Q1 2025 95 115 17 582 7 449 3
Q4 2024 145 054 28 932 7 375 3
Q3 2024 94 947 23 365 9 409 3
Q2 2024 65 918 15 945 6 228 3
Q1 2024 61 602 14 410 9 674 3
Q4 2023 70 553 9 839 4 755 3
Q3 2023 56 059 13 901 6 818 3
Q2 2023 63 955 12 512 7 515 3
Q1 2023 59 619 11 466 5 798 3
Q4 2022 84 740 14 686 5 617 3
Q3 2022 69 919 13 450 5 958 3
Q2 2022 72 361 12 733 5 714 3
Q1 2022 65 027 14 556 5 842 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
320 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
24 291 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 203 629 € · −43.7% vs 2024 · industry median 71 144 € · above 64% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 230 721 € Industry median: 87 578 €20192020 Company: 216 117 € Industry median: 80 652 €20202021 Company: 255 010 € Industry median: 85 610 €20212022 Company: 285 055 € Industry median: 84 505 €20222023 Company: 240 942 € Industry median: 79 655 €20232024 Company: 361 886 € Industry median: 75 081 €20242025 Company: 203 629 € Industry median: 71 144 €202501002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 230 721 € Industry median: 87 578 €20192020 Company: 216 117 € Industry median: 80 652 €2021 Company: 255 010 € Industry median: 85 610 €20212022 Company: 285 055 € Industry median: 84 505 €2023 Company: 240 942 € Industry median: 79 655 €20232024 Company: 361 886 € Industry median: 75 081 €2025 Company: 203 629 € Industry median: 71 144 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 753 € · −95.4% vs 2024 · industry median 904 € · above 54% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 715 € Industry median: 3 345 €20192020 Company: 17 615 € Industry median: 1 618 €20202021 Company: 14 386 € Industry median: 2 495 €20212022 Company: 3 110 € Industry median: 3 066 €20222023 Company: 5 122 € Industry median: 1 431 €20232024 Company: 37 982 € Industry median: 714 €20242025 Company: 1 753 € Industry median: 904 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 715 € Industry median: 3 345 €20192020 Company: 17 615 € Industry median: 1 618 €2021 Company: 14 386 € Industry median: 2 495 €20212022 Company: 3 110 € Industry median: 3 066 €2023 Company: 5 122 € Industry median: 1 431 €20232024 Company: 37 982 € Industry median: 714 €2025 Company: 1 753 € Industry median: 904 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.9 % · −9.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.4 % · above 39% of the industry
035810132016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 4.9 %20192020 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 3.7 %20202021 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 4.4 %20212022 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 5.1 %20222023 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 4.2 %20232024 Company: 10.5 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025035810132018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 4.9 %20192020 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 3.7 %2021 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 4.4 %20212022 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 5.1 %2023 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 4.2 %20232024 Company: 10.5 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 524 876 € · −1.0% vs 2024
02004006002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 454 074 €20192020 Company: 449 272 €20202021 Company: 451 938 €20212022 Company: 459 189 €20222023 Company: 468 703 €20232024 Company: 530 079 €20242025 Company: 524 876 €202502004006002018 Company: —2019 Company: 454 074 €20192020 Company: 449 272 €2021 Company: 451 938 €20212022 Company: 459 189 €2023 Company: 468 703 €20232024 Company: 530 079 €2025 Company: 524 876 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 482 655 € · +0.4% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 399 973 €20192020 Company: 417 588 €20202021 Company: 431 974 €20212022 Company: 437 798 €20222023 Company: 442 920 €20232024 Company: 480 902 €20242025 Company: 482 655 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 399 973 €20192020 Company: 417 588 €2021 Company: 431 974 €20212022 Company: 437 798 €2023 Company: 442 920 €20232024 Company: 480 902 €2025 Company: 482 655 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 50% of the industry
0123452016 Company: 5 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 3 Industry median: 42019 Company: 2 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 32021 Company: 3 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 32023 Company: 3 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 32025 Company: 3 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 203 629 1 753 73 193 524 876 482 655 3
2024 361 886 37 982 76 288 530 079 480 902 3
2023 240 942 5 122 70 276 468 703 442 920 3
2022 285 055 3 110 58 131 459 189 437 798 3
2021 255 010 14 386 64 104 451 938 431 974 3
2020 216 117 17 615 44 198 449 272 417 588 2
2019 230 721 3 715 44 837 454 074 399 973 2
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 5
2015 — — — — — 5
2014 — — — — — 6
2013 — — — — — 9
2012 — — — — — 9
2011 — — — — — 10
2010 — — — — — 10
2009 — — — — — 15
2008 — — — — — 19
2007 — — — — — 15
2006 — — — — — 15
2005 — — — — — 14
2004 — — — — — 10
2003 — — — — — 9
2002 — — — — — 7
2001 — — — — — 0
2000 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
92.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
8.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
17.49
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
67 876 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 033 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Villu Lepp
    Natural person · 22 365 €
  • Inge Lepp
    Natural person · 18 531 €

Beneficial owners

  • Inge Lepp
    Direct ownership · since 29 Jul 2020
  • Villu Lepp
    Direct ownership · since 24 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 25531Machining of metals Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20016403 / 11
12 Feb 2025
Amendment entry In force
12 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 20016403 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20016403 / 9
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20016403 / 8
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20016403 / 7
25 Oct 2012
Amendment entry In force
25 Oct 2012
PDF
Ä 20016403 / 6
1 Mar 2012
Amendment entry In force
1 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 16403 / 5
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
29 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 16403 / 4
28 May 2007
Amendment entry In force
28 May 2007
PDF
Ä 16403 / 3
16 Apr 2002
Published amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data