Osaühing RIVERMAN INVEST

Active Registry code 10585303 OÜ Loomse küla Registered 8 Oct 1999
Compare

Osaühing RIVERMAN INVEST is a OÜ based in Loomse küla, registry code 10585303, status: active. Main activity: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 254 230 with 6 employees.

Turnover
1 254 230 €
↑ 34.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
24 585 €
↑ 23.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
6
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Civil engineering · EMTAK 42

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1.3 mn €
    industry median 52 240 € · companies in the industry: 1 125
  • Labour taxes per employee 4 098 €
    industry median 1 750 € · companies in the industry: 933
  • Revenue · 2025 1.1 mn €
    industry median 88 960 € · companies in the industry: 1 426
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.5 %
    industry median 5.0 % · companies in the industry: 1 185

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 1 254 230 € · +34.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 52 240 € · above 92% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 163 641 € Industry median: 57 537 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 172 098 € Industry median: 30 131 €Q2 2024 Company: 28 464 € Industry median: 43 636 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 115 990 € Industry median: 55 552 €Q4 2024 Company: 209 767 € Industry median: 59 411 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 87 713 € Industry median: 34 084 €Q2 2025 Company: 344 691 € Industry median: 44 234 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 368 026 € Industry median: 54 940 €Q4 2025 Company: 393 276 € Industry median: 60 220 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 361 591 € Industry median: 36 839 €Q2 2026 Company: 930 929 € Industry median: 44 874 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 254 230 € Industry median: 52 240 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 209 767 € Industry median: 59 411 €Q1 2025 Company: 87 713 € Industry median: 34 084 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 344 691 € Industry median: 44 234 €Q3 2025 Company: 368 026 € Industry median: 54 940 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 393 276 € Industry median: 60 220 €Q1 2026 Company: 361 591 € Industry median: 36 839 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 930 929 € Industry median: 44 874 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 254 230 € Industry median: 52 240 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 098 € · +23.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 750 € · above 86% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 631 € Industry median: 1 696 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 740 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 374 € Industry median: 1 448 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 776 € Industry median: 1 657 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 854 € Industry median: 1 890 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 037 € Industry median: 1 717 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 489 € Industry median: 1 538 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 362 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 319 € Industry median: 2 070 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 322 € Industry median: 1 721 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 319 € Industry median: 1 482 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 098 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 854 € Industry median: 1 890 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 037 € Industry median: 1 717 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 489 € Industry median: 1 538 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 362 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 319 € Industry median: 2 070 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 322 € Industry median: 1 721 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 319 € Industry median: 1 482 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 098 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 6 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02468Q4 2023 Company: 8Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7Q2 2024 Company: 8Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7Q4 2024 Company: 7Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7Q2 2025 Company: 6Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6Q4 2025 Company: 6Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6Q2 2026 Company: 6Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 7Q1 2025 Company: 7Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6Q3 2025 Company: 6Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6Q1 2026 Company: 6Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 €
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 20 445 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 18 566 €Q2 2024 Company: 18 535 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 18 803 €Q4 2024 Company: 19 408 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 20 334 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 18 870 €Q4 2025 Company: 12 489 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 19 408 €Q1 2025 Company: 20 334 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 18 870 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 12 489 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 254 230 — 24 585 6
Q2 2026 930 929 — 19 911 6
Q1 2026 361 591 — 19 933 6
Q4 2025 393 276 12 489 19 911 6
Q3 2025 368 026 18 870 20 171 6
Q2 2025 344 691 — 20 931 6
Q1 2025 87 713 20 334 21 256 7
Q4 2024 209 767 19 408 19 977 7
Q3 2024 115 990 18 803 19 432 7
Q2 2024 28 464 18 535 18 991 8
Q1 2024 172 098 18 566 19 181 7
Q4 2023 163 641 20 445 21 045 8
Q3 2023 433 645 42 217 44 009 8
Q2 2023 1 287 835 — 35 031 12
Q1 2023 374 255 44 919 46 588 10
Q4 2022 1 512 011 45 968 48 039 10
Q3 2022 810 070 17 157 70 313 21
Q2 2022 1 045 535 — 67 901 21
Q1 2022 1 263 988 — 69 032 21
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 366 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
209 038 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 1 146 417 € · +179.8% vs 2024 · industry median 88 960 € · above 85% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 148 695 € Industry median: 87 742 €20192020 Company: 2 891 611 € Industry median: 79 900 €20202021 Company: 5 398 261 € Industry median: 85 202 €20212022 Company: 3 336 506 € Industry median: 83 429 €20222023 Company: 2 072 796 € Industry median: 84 652 €20232024 Company: 409 712 € Industry median: 74 590 €20242025 Company: 1 146 417 € Industry median: 88 960 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7 148 695 € Industry median: 87 742 €20192020 Company: 2 891 611 € Industry median: 79 900 €2021 Company: 5 398 261 € Industry median: 85 202 €20212022 Company: 3 336 506 € Industry median: 83 429 €2023 Company: 2 072 796 € Industry median: 84 652 €20232024 Company: 409 712 € Industry median: 74 590 €2025 Company: 1 146 417 € Industry median: 88 960 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 5 818 € · +100.7% vs 2024 · industry median 2 500 € · above 57% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 601 533 € Industry median: 3 099 €20192020 Company: 509 622 € Industry median: 1 997 €20202021 Company: 1 043 120 € Industry median: 2 977 €20212022 Company: -235 310 € Industry median: 2 069 €20222023 Company: 267 494 € Industry median: 2 486 €20232024 Company: -830 197 € Industry median: 1 984 €20242025 Company: 5 818 € Industry median: 2 500 €2025-1 000-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 601 533 € Industry median: 3 099 €20192020 Company: 509 622 € Industry median: 1 997 €2021 Company: 1 043 120 € Industry median: 2 977 €20212022 Company: -235 310 € Industry median: 2 069 €2023 Company: 267 494 € Industry median: 2 486 €20232024 Company: -830 197 € Industry median: 1 984 €2025 Company: 5 818 € Industry median: 2 500 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.5 % · +203.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.0 % · above 32% of the industry
-250-200-150-100-500502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8.4 % Industry median: 6.0 %20192020 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20202021 Company: 19.3 % Industry median: 6.0 %20212022 Company: -7.1 % Industry median: 4.7 %20222023 Company: 12.9 % Industry median: 5.1 %20232024 Company: -202.6 % Industry median: 4.7 %20242025 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 5.0 %2025-250-200-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8.4 % Industry median: 6.0 %20192020 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %2021 Company: 19.3 % Industry median: 6.0 %20212022 Company: -7.1 % Industry median: 4.7 %2023 Company: 12.9 % Industry median: 5.1 %20232024 Company: -202.6 % Industry median: 4.7 %2025 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 5.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 2 999 032 € · +0.5% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 558 058 €20192020 Company: 2 842 810 €20202021 Company: 4 137 429 €20212022 Company: 3 618 721 €20222023 Company: 3 811 401 €20232024 Company: 2 983 315 €20242025 Company: 2 999 032 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 558 058 €20192020 Company: 2 842 810 €2021 Company: 4 137 429 €20212022 Company: 3 618 721 €2023 Company: 3 811 401 €20232024 Company: 2 983 315 €2025 Company: 2 999 032 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 2 934 910 € · +0.2% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 174 363 €20192020 Company: 2 683 985 €20202021 Company: 3 727 105 €20212022 Company: 3 491 795 €20222023 Company: 3 759 289 €20232024 Company: 2 929 092 €20242025 Company: 2 934 910 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 174 363 €20192020 Company: 2 683 985 €2021 Company: 3 727 105 €20212022 Company: 3 491 795 €2023 Company: 3 759 289 €20232024 Company: 2 929 092 €2025 Company: 2 934 910 €2025
Employees 2025: 6 · −14.3% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 75% of the industry
01020302016 Company: 22 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 22 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 27 Industry median: 320182019 Company: 26 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 15 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 21 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 20 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 9 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 7 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 6 Industry median: 2202501020302018 Company: 27 Industry median: 32019 Company: 26 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 15 Industry median: 32021 Company: 21 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 20 Industry median: 32023 Company: 9 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 7 Industry median: 22025 Company: 6 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 146 417 5 818 196 887 2 999 032 2 934 910 6
2024 409 712 -830 197 194 597 2 983 315 2 929 092 7
2023 2 072 796 267 494 305 235 3 811 401 3 759 289 9
2022 3 336 506 -235 310 567 303 3 618 721 3 491 795 20
2021 5 398 261 1 043 120 628 329 4 137 429 3 727 105 21
2020 2 891 611 509 622 464 009 2 842 810 2 683 985 15
2019 7 148 695 601 533 865 966 2 558 058 2 174 363 26
2018 — — — — — 27
2017 — — — — — 22
2016 — — — — — 22
2015 — — — — — 7
2014 — — — — — 7
2013 — — — — — 7
2012 — — — — — 8
2011 — — — — — 7
2010 — — — — — 7
2009 — — — — — 9
2008 — — — — — 8
2007 — — — — — 11
2006 — — — — — 11
2005 — — — — — 5
2003 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
25.46
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
191 250 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 735 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 18 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jul 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Jul 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Jul 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
1 500 000 EEK AS Eesti Ühispank 12 Dec 2001 – in force

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 42991Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. Main
  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30013993 / 11
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30013993 / M4
14 Jun 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 24 Jun 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 30013993 / 10
13 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 30013993 / 9
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30013993 / 8
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30013993 / 7
5 Sep 2016
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 30013993 / 6
21 Jan 2014
Amendment entry In force
21 Jan 2014
PDF
Ä 30013993 / M3
20 Jan 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Feb 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Jan 2014
PDF
Ä 30013993 / 5
7 Mar 2012
Amendment entry In force
7 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 13993 / 4
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 13993 / M2
28 Sep 2007
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report In force
28 Sep 2007
PDF
Ä 13993 / 3
7 Dec 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data