Ahren Transport Eesti Aktsiaselts
Ahren Transport Eesti Aktsiaselts is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 10573725, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 457 530 with 42 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1.5 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
- Labour taxes per employee 3 359 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
- Revenue · 2026 5.1 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 20 362 € · companies in the industry: 45
- Net profit margin · 2026 4.2 %above 54% of companiesindustry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 37
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 457 530 | 135 157 | 141 067 | 42 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 378 430 | 128 035 | 133 338 | 42 |
| Q1 2026 | 1 228 573 | 137 878 | 144 019 | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | 1 363 690 | 204 420 | 152 969 | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 348 245 | 233 652 | 154 862 | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | 1 692 090 | 172 407 | 141 318 | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | 1 393 217 | 139 515 | 145 426 | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 374 135 | 132 618 | 132 139 | 42 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 401 686 | 229 694 | 142 188 | 41 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 368 954 | 131 671 | 135 151 | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | 1 337 911 | 139 046 | 141 972 | 43 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 324 505 | 196 779 | 118 138 | 43 |
| Q3 2023 | 1 285 516 | 116 753 | 121 278 | 40 |
| Q2 2023 | 1 336 399 | 103 379 | 106 669 | 40 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 315 332 | 122 238 | 126 654 | 40 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 399 150 | 234 895 | 113 259 | 39 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 416 668 | 102 734 | 106 280 | 40 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 426 517 | 94 844 | 98 035 | 39 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 398 759 | 146 531 | 107 851 | 42 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 120 938 | 213 606 | 1 422 226 | 2 907 775 | 1 205 167 | 44 |
| 2025 | 4 931 751 | 668 342 | 1 370 506 | 3 256 901 | 1 491 562 | 43 |
| 2024 | 5 084 214 | 280 691 | 1 292 398 | 2 325 076 | 1 323 220 | 42 |
| 2023 | 5 210 027 | 658 040 | 1 134 434 | 1 926 246 | 1 542 529 | 41 |
| 2022 | 4 759 696 | 205 475 | 1 040 909 | 1 779 132 | 1 384 489 | 43 |
| 2021 | 4 241 688 | 484 512 | 1 037 082 | 2 440 897 | 2 129 014 | 43 |
| 2020 | 4 107 385 | 259 117 | 957 806 | 1 960 620 | 1 644 502 | 42 |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | 42 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 45 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 45 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 45 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 43 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 30 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 27 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 32 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 38 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 32 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 31 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 26 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 21 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2026
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 May 2025 – 30 Apr 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 May 2024 – 30 Apr 2025 | 25 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 May 2023 – 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Jul 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 May 2022 – 30 Apr 2023 | 31 Aug 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 May 2021 – 30 Apr 2022 | 27 Sep 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 May 2020 – 30 Apr 2021 | 19 Jul 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 May 2019 – 30 Apr 2020 | 23 Sep 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Lars Tage AhrénBoard member · since 11 Feb 2022
- Eneken LaurBoard member · since 6 Dec 2025
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Lars Tage AhrénDirect ownership · SWE · since 25 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Ahrens Akeri AktiebolagFounder · 800 000 € · 23 Aug 1999
- Arvo LepikAudit firm · 10 Feb 2005
- Arvo LepikAudit firm · 25 Oct 2010
- Maria Susanne AhrénChairman of the supervisory board · 8 Feb 2022
- Hampus Victor AhrénSupervisory board member · 8 Feb 2022
- Jesper Oscar AhrénSupervisory board member · 8 Feb 2022
- Ajutine konto: Ahréns Holding ABShareholder · 51 128 € · 10 Sep 2025
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10042244 / 14 6 Dec 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2025 |
||
| Ä 10042244 / 13 11 Feb 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Feb 2022 |
||
| Ä 10042244 / M3 25 Jan 2022 |
Procedural ruling | In force 25 Jan 2022 |
||
| Ä 10042244 / M2 25 Jan 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 14 Feb 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 11 Feb 2022 |
|
| Ä 10042244 / 12 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10042244 / 11 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10042244 / 10 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10042244 / 9 1 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10042244 / 8 4 Aug 2011 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 4 Aug 2011 |
||
| Ä 10042244 / 7 1 Jun 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Jun 2011 |
||
| Ä 10042244 / 6 8 Feb 2011 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 8 Feb 2011 |
||
| Ä 42244 / 5 28 Jan 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Jan 2008 |
||
| Ä 42244 / 4 31 Jul 2003 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force | ||
| Ä 42244 / 3 17 Dec 2002 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 42244 / 2 28 Nov 2002 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data