OÜ Seksuaaltervise Kliinik

Active Registry code 10573576 OÜ Tallinn Registered 19 Aug 1999
Compare

OÜ Seksuaaltervise Kliinik is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10573576, status: active. Main activity: Medical specialists activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €751 377 and 18 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
33 895 €
↓ 0.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
36 243 €
↓ 0.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
21
+2 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Human health activities · EMTAK 86

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 726 €
    industry median 2 177 € · companies in the industry: 1 696
  • Revenue · 2025 751 377 €
    industry median 20 811 € · companies in the industry: 3 373
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -6.1 %
    industry median 8.3 % · companies in the industry: 2 759

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 726 € · −9.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 177 € · above 42% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 690 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 969 € Industry median: 2 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 002 € Industry median: 2 205 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 633 € Industry median: 2 205 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 861 € Industry median: 2 146 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 036 € Industry median: 2 257 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 026 € Industry median: 2 253 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 868 € Industry median: 2 267 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 851 € Industry median: 2 236 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 685 € Industry median: 2 195 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 916 € Industry median: 2 159 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 726 € Industry median: 2 177 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 861 € Industry median: 2 146 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 036 € Industry median: 2 257 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 026 € Industry median: 2 253 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 868 € Industry median: 2 267 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 851 € Industry median: 2 236 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 685 € Industry median: 2 195 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 916 € Industry median: 2 159 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 726 € Industry median: 2 177 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 21 · +10.5% vs Q2 2026
0510152025Q4 2023 Company: 24Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 20Q2 2024 Company: 20Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 22Q4 2024 Company: 21Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19Q2 2025 Company: 20Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 21Q4 2025 Company: 21Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 21Q2 2026 Company: 19Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 21Q3·260510152025Q4 2024 Company: 21Q1 2025 Company: 19Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 20Q3 2025 Company: 21Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 21Q1 2026 Company: 21Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 19Q3 2026 Company: 21Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 33 895 € · −0.3% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 38 038 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 36 950 €Q2 2024 Company: 37 483 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 33 500 €Q4 2024 Company: 36 482 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 36 019 €Q2 2025 Company: 37 759 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 36 463 €Q4 2025 Company: 36 391 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 33 057 €Q2 2026 Company: 33 993 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 33 895 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 36 482 €Q1 2025 Company: 36 019 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 37 759 €Q3 2025 Company: 36 463 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 36 391 €Q1 2026 Company: 33 057 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 33 993 €Q3 2026 Company: 33 895 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 33 895 36 243 21
Q2 2026 — 33 993 36 411 19
Q1 2026 — 33 057 35 375 21
Q4 2025 — 36 391 38 879 21
Q3 2025 — 36 463 39 236 21
Q2 2025 — 37 759 40 517 20
Q1 2025 — 36 019 38 678 19
Q4 2024 — 36 482 39 090 21
Q3 2024 — 33 500 35 934 22
Q2 2024 — 37 483 40 039 20
Q1 2024 — 36 950 39 389 20
Q4 2023 — 38 038 40 550 24
Q3 2023 — 30 418 32 546 24
Q2 2023 — 34 033 36 304 24
Q1 2023 — 32 118 34 253 23
Q4 2022 — 33 409 35 672 23
Q3 2022 — 31 422 33 607 20
Q2 2022 — 27 475 29 364 18
Q1 2022 — 25 308 27 040 15
Labour taxes per employee per month
575 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 751 377 € · −7.5% vs 2024 · industry median 20 811 € · above 92% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 645 151 € Industry median: 25 166 €20192020 Company: 573 854 € Industry median: 20 220 €20202021 Company: 591 600 € Industry median: 20 121 €20212022 Company: 662 018 € Industry median: 20 030 €20222023 Company: 752 025 € Industry median: 19 469 €20232024 Company: 812 073 € Industry median: 20 000 €20242025 Company: 751 377 € Industry median: 20 811 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 645 151 € Industry median: 25 166 €20192020 Company: 573 854 € Industry median: 20 220 €2021 Company: 591 600 € Industry median: 20 121 €20212022 Company: 662 018 € Industry median: 20 030 €2023 Company: 752 025 € Industry median: 19 469 €20232024 Company: 812 073 € Industry median: 20 000 €2025 Company: 751 377 € Industry median: 20 811 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -45 487 € · −1 290.1% vs 2024 · industry median 1 071 € · above 2% of the industry
-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 49 109 € Industry median: 2 596 €20192020 Company: -56 760 € Industry median: 2 208 €20202021 Company: -9 964 € Industry median: 1 834 €20212022 Company: 29 495 € Industry median: 1 525 €20222023 Company: 4 987 € Industry median: 1 745 €20232024 Company: 3 822 € Industry median: 1 621 €20242025 Company: -45 487 € Industry median: 1 071 €2025-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 49 109 € Industry median: 2 596 €20192020 Company: -56 760 € Industry median: 2 208 €2021 Company: -9 964 € Industry median: 1 834 €20212022 Company: 29 495 € Industry median: 1 525 €2023 Company: 4 987 € Industry median: 1 745 €20232024 Company: 3 822 € Industry median: 1 621 €2025 Company: -45 487 € Industry median: 1 071 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -6.1 % · −6.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.3 % · above 16% of the industry
-10-50510152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 10.3 %20192020 Company: -9.9 % Industry median: 12.4 %20202021 Company: -1.7 % Industry median: 13.0 %20212022 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 11.4 %20232024 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 10.7 %20242025 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 8.3 %2025-10-50510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 10.3 %20192020 Company: -9.9 % Industry median: 12.4 %2021 Company: -1.7 % Industry median: 13.0 %20212022 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 11.4 %20232024 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 10.7 %2025 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 8.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 635 083 € · −6.8% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 747 632 €20192020 Company: 667 883 €20202021 Company: 632 548 €20212022 Company: 670 119 €20222023 Company: 691 396 €20232024 Company: 681 677 €20242025 Company: 635 083 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 747 632 €20192020 Company: 667 883 €2021 Company: 632 548 €20212022 Company: 670 119 €2023 Company: 691 396 €20232024 Company: 681 677 €2025 Company: 635 083 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 598 065 € · −7.1% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 671 972 €20192020 Company: 615 211 €20202021 Company: 605 247 €20212022 Company: 634 742 €20222023 Company: 639 730 €20232024 Company: 643 552 €20242025 Company: 598 065 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 671 972 €20192020 Company: 615 211 €2021 Company: 605 247 €20212022 Company: 634 742 €2023 Company: 639 730 €20232024 Company: 643 552 €2025 Company: 598 065 €2025
Employees 2025: 18 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 92% of the industry
051015202016 Company: 8 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 8 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 8 Industry median: 320182019 Company: 7 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 13 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 13 Industry median: 2.520212022 Company: 14 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 18 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 18 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 18 Industry median: 22025051015202018 Company: 8 Industry median: 32019 Company: 7 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 13 Industry median: 32021 Company: 13 Industry median: 2.520212022 Company: 14 Industry median: 22023 Company: 18 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 18 Industry median: 22025 Company: 18 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 751 377 -45 487 364 298 635 083 598 065 18
2024 812 073 3 822 361 888 681 677 643 552 18
2023 752 025 4 987 334 821 691 396 639 730 18
2022 662 018 29 495 296 215 670 119 634 742 14
2021 591 600 -9 964 294 090 632 548 605 247 13
2020 573 854 -56 760 267 333 667 883 615 211 13
2019 645 151 49 109 270 118 747 632 671 972 7
2018 — — — — — 8
2017 — — — — — 8
2016 — — — — — 8
2015 — — — — — 6
2014 — — — — — 5
2013 — — — — — 5
2012 — — — — — 5
2011 — — — — — 5
2010 — — — — — 5
2009 — — — — — 5
2008 — — — — — 7
2007 — — — — — 2
2006 — — — — — 1
2005 — — — — — 1
2004 — — — — — 1
2003 — — — — — 1
2002 — — — — — 0
2000 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-6.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-7.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-7.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
94.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
5.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
17.16
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
41 743 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 687 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 86221Medical specialists activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10042079 / 15
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10042079 / 14
28 Dec 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
28 Dec 2022
PDF
Ä 10042079 / 13
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10042079 / 12
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10042079 / 11
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10042079 / 10
12 May 2014
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
12 May 2014
PDF
Ä 10042079 / 9
5 Mar 2012
Amendment entry In force
5 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 10042079 / M8
28 Dec 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Feb 2012 In force
28 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 10042079 / 8
14 Jun 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
14 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 42079 / 7
14 Feb 2008
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2008
PDF
Ä 42079 / 6
20 Nov 2007
Amendment entry In force
20 Nov 2007
PDF
Ä 42079 / M7
15 Oct 2007
Warning of a fine 23 Nov 2007 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Nov 2007
PDF
Ä 42079 / M6
11 Oct 2007
Fine for not filing the report 1 Nov 2007 In force
17 Oct 2007
PDF
Ä 42079 / 5
17 Jun 2005
Negative entry decision In force PDF
Ä 42079 / M5
8 Mar 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 31 Mar 2005 In force PDF
Ä 42079 / M4
19 Jan 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 19 Feb 2005 In force PDF
Ä 42079 / 4
19 Jan 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 42079 / 3
23 Jan 2003
Published amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 42079 / M3
8 Jan 2003
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 10 Mar 2002 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data