Osaühing Elcar Grupp is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10541292, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €30 484 with 1 employees.
Turnover
30 484 €
↑ 28.3%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 472 €
↑ 2.3%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 164 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 95
Turnover · Q3 202630 484 €
above 68% of companies
industry median 16 222 € · companies in the industry: 2 418
Labour taxes per employee1 164 €
above 51% of companies
industry median 1 157 € · companies in the industry: 1 989
Revenue · 2025184 203 €
above 86% of companies
industry median 31 021 € · companies in the industry: 3 445
Net profit margin · 20251.3 %
above 51% of companies
industry median 1.2 % · companies in the industry: 3 095
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 30 484 € · +28.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 222 € · above 68% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 164 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 157 € · above 51% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 472 € · +2.3% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
30 484
2 472
1 164
1
Q2 2026
23 760
2 417
1 164
1
Q1 2026
17 303
1 907
1 174
1
Q4 2025
25 601
2 541
1 194
1
Q3 2025
49 438
2 013
1 194
1
Q2 2025
52 364
2 105
1 194
1
Q1 2025
71 740
1 901
1 189
1
Q4 2024
81 706
2 241
1 177
1
Q3 2024
78 596
3 329
1 177
1
Q2 2024
69 518
2 552
1 177
1
Q1 2024
62 936
2 062
1 015
1
Q4 2023
57 619
1 706
934
1
Q3 2023
60 278
1 715
934
1
Q2 2023
59 759
1 827
934
1
Q1 2023
89 739
1 520
965
1
Q4 2022
80 001
1 739
1 027
1
Q3 2022
74 570
1 775
1 027
1
Q2 2022
81 673
1 896
1 027
1
Q1 2022
116 168
1 570
1 027
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
388 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
30 484 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 184 203 € · −35.1% vs 2024 · industry median 31 021 € · above 86% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 2 475 € · −32.2% vs 2024 · industry median 188 € · above 72% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.3 % · +0.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.2 % · above 51% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 43 281 € · +0.8% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 29 980 € · +9.0% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
184 203
2 475
15 253
43 281
29 980
1
2024
283 675
3 648
15 253
42 954
27 505
1
2023
257 887
1 335
12 892
35 829
23 857
1
2022
334 833
1 868
12 892
34 786
22 522
1
2021
266 925
968
7 808
47 655
20 654
1
2020
187 074
-1 888
12 325
28 484
19 686
1
2019
193 048
151
12 892
37 180
21 574
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
2011
—
—
—
—
—
1
2010
—
—
—
—
—
2
2009
—
—
—
—
—
2
2008
—
—
—
—
—
2
2007
—
—
—
—
—
2
2006
—
—
—
—
—
3
2005
—
—
—
—
—
3
2004
—
—
—
—
—
3
2003
—
—
—
—
—
3
2002
—
—
—
—
—
3
2001
—
—
—
—
—
3
2000
—
—
—
—
—
2
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
1.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
8.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
69.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
30.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.23
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
184 203 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 271 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)