Aktsiaselts Vaiko Auto

Active Registry code 10506663 AS Tallinn Registered 17 Nov 1998
Compare

Aktsiaselts Vaiko Auto is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 10506663, status: active. Main activity: Activities of restaurants and cafes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 47 451 € · companies in the industry: 3 568

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 48 370 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 33 037 € Industry median: 41 535 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 027 € Industry median: 37 389 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 668 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 51 448 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 873 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 779 € Industry median: 37 353 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 40 204 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 958 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 365 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 34 060 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 36 738 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 48 370 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 873 €Q1 2025 Company: 779 € Industry median: 37 353 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 40 204 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 958 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 365 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 34 060 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 36 738 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 48 370 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q1 2025: 135 €
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 047 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 502 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 135 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 135 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 779 135 — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 2 027 1 502 1 581 —
Q4 2023 33 037 5 047 1 393 —
Q3 2023 13 146 3 016 1 813 2
Q2 2023 25 062 3 578 1 646 2
Q1 2023 15 541 1 249 1 320 2
Q4 2022 30 125 4 645 1 240 2
Q3 2022 11 667 2 188 1 452 2
Q2 2022 20 049 2 017 631 2
Q1 2022 8 672 1 516 1 267 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 47 451 € · above 5% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 145 182 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 84 851 € Industry median: 39 939 €20202021 Company: 62 176 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 75 198 € Industry median: 49 263 €20222023 Company: 81 905 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 779 € Industry median: 46 351 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 47 451 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 145 182 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 84 851 € Industry median: 39 939 €2021 Company: 62 176 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 75 198 € Industry median: 49 263 €2023 Company: 81 905 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 779 € Industry median: 46 351 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -973 € · +14.9% vs 2024 · industry median 68 € · above 26% of the industry
-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 310 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: -15 388 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -2 314 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 9 016 € Industry median: 216 €20222023 Company: -7 543 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: -1 143 € Industry median: 146 €20242025 Company: -973 € Industry median: 68 €2025-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 310 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: -15 388 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: -2 314 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 9 016 € Industry median: 216 €2023 Company: -7 543 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: -1 143 € Industry median: 146 €2025 Company: -973 € Industry median: 68 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -9.2 % · −21.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.1 % · above 14% of the industry
-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: -18.1 % Industry median: 0.8 %20202021 Company: -3.7 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: 12.0 % Industry median: 2.2 %20222023 Company: -9.2 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.1 %2025-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: -18.1 % Industry median: 0.8 %2021 Company: -3.7 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: 12.0 % Industry median: 2.2 %2023 Company: -9.2 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 41 310 € · −21.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 72 657 €20192020 Company: 59 963 €20202021 Company: 62 041 €20212022 Company: 69 753 €20222023 Company: 55 480 €20232024 Company: 52 589 €20242025 Company: 41 310 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 72 657 €20192020 Company: 59 963 €2021 Company: 62 041 €20212022 Company: 69 753 €2023 Company: 55 480 €20232024 Company: 52 589 €2025 Company: 41 310 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 41 255 € · −2.3% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 60 524 €20192020 Company: 45 136 €20202021 Company: 41 897 €20212022 Company: 50 914 €20222023 Company: 43 371 €20232024 Company: 42 228 €20242025 Company: 41 255 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 60 524 €20192020 Company: 45 136 €2021 Company: 41 897 €20212022 Company: 50 914 €2023 Company: 43 371 €20232024 Company: 42 228 €2025 Company: 41 255 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 3 · above 2% of the industry
02468102016 Company: 9 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 8 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 8 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 7 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 420242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025024682018 Company: 8 Industry median: 42019 Company: 7 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 42021 Company: 4 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 42023 Company: 2 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 42025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -973 0 41 310 41 255 0
2024 779 -1 143 0 52 589 42 228 0
2023 81 905 -7 543 22 241 55 480 43 371 2
2022 75 198 9 016 15 311 69 753 50 914 2
2021 62 176 -2 314 28 690 62 041 41 897 4
2020 84 851 -15 388 38 161 59 963 45 136 6
2019 145 182 310 74 430 72 657 60 524 7
2018 — — — — — 8
2017 — — — — — 8
2016 — — — — — 9
2015 — — — — — 9
2014 — — — — — 11
2013 — — — — — 13
2012 — — — — — 25
2011 — — — — — 26
2010 — — — — — 26
2009 — — — — — 30
2008 — — — — — 37
2007 — — — — — 34
2006 — — — — — 31
2005 — — — — — 26
2004 — — — — — 21
2003 — — — — — 19
2002 — — — — — 10
2001 — — — — — 5
2000 — — — — — 2
1999 — — — — — 3
1998 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-2.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-2.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
720.18
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 23 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
  • Urmas Vaikla
    Board member · since 17 Nov 1998

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56111Activities of restaurants and cafes Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10027785 / 12
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10027785 / 11
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10027785 / 10
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 10027785 / 9
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10027785 / 8
17 Dec 2013
Entry refused In force
17 Dec 2013
PDF
Ä 10027785 / 7
27 Oct 2011
Amendment entry In force
27 Oct 2011
PDF
Ä 10027785 / M4
6 Oct 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Nov 2011 In force
6 Oct 2011
PDF
Ä 27785 / 6
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 27785 / M3
14 Jul 2003
Ruling to be served 15 Aug 2003 In force PDF
Ä 27785 / 5
12 Jun 2003
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data