Keila Õigusbüroo OÜ

Active Registry code 10497125 OÜ Keila linn Registered 20 Oct 1998
Compare

Keila Õigusbüroo OÜ is a OÜ based in Keila linn, registry code 10497125, status: active. Main activity: Activities of legal counsels and legal offices. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €1 710 and 0 employees.

Revenue
1 710 €
↑ 871.6% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69

  • Revenue · 2025 1 710 €
    industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
  • Net profit margin · 2025 92.6 %
    industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 1 710 € · +871.6% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 22% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 002 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 890 € Industry median: 10 651 €20202021 Company: 395 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 106 € Industry median: 11 500 €20222023 Company: 3 637 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 176 € Industry median: 12 266 €20242025 Company: 1 710 € Industry median: 12 784 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 002 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 890 € Industry median: 10 651 €2021 Company: 395 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 106 € Industry median: 11 500 €2023 Company: 3 637 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 176 € Industry median: 12 266 €2025 Company: 1 710 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 584 € · +7 100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 55% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 460 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: 743 € Industry median: 1 156 €20202021 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: -40 € Industry median: 1 042 €20222023 Company: 3 445 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 22 € Industry median: 987 €20242025 Company: 1 584 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 460 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: 743 € Industry median: 1 156 €2021 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: -40 € Industry median: 1 042 €2023 Company: 3 445 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 22 € Industry median: 987 €2025 Company: 1 584 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 92.6 % · industry median 14.8 % · above 94% of the industry
0204060801002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 72.9 % Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 17.8 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 16.2 %20222023 Company: 94.7 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 15.0 %20242025 Company: 92.6 % Industry median: 14.8 %20250204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 72.9 % Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 17.8 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 16.2 %2023 Company: 94.7 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 15.0 %2025 Company: 92.6 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 10 847 € · +17.1% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 858 €20192020 Company: 5 602 €20202021 Company: 5 835 €20212022 Company: 5 795 €20222023 Company: 9 241 €20232024 Company: 9 263 €20242025 Company: 10 847 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 858 €20192020 Company: 5 602 €2021 Company: 5 835 €20212022 Company: 5 795 €2023 Company: 9 241 €20232024 Company: 9 263 €2025 Company: 10 847 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 10 847 € · +17.1% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 858 €20192020 Company: 5 602 €20202021 Company: 5 835 €20212022 Company: 5 795 €20222023 Company: 9 241 €20232024 Company: 9 263 €20242025 Company: 10 847 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 858 €20192020 Company: 5 602 €2021 Company: 5 835 €20212022 Company: 5 795 €2023 Company: 9 241 €20232024 Company: 9 263 €2025 Company: 10 847 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 710 1 584 0 10 847 10 847 0
2024 176 22 0 9 263 9 263 0
2023 3 637 3 445 0 9 241 9 241 0
2022 106 -40 0 5 795 5 795 0
2021 395 233 0 5 835 5 835 0
2020 890 743 0 5 602 5 602 0
2019 2 002 1 460 0 4 858 4 858 0
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 1
2006 — — — — — 1
2005 — — — — — 1
2004 — — — — — 1
2003 — — — — — 1
2000 — — — — — 2
1999 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
92.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
14.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
14.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 69102Activities of legal counsels and legal offices Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10033179 / 8
30 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
30 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 10033179 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10033179 / M2
29 Jun 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 29 Jul 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 10033179 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10033179 / 5
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 33179 / 4
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data