Jalmar Pärna Vana-Külakooli talu

Active Registry code 10486825 FIE Vajangu küla Registered 19 Oct 1998
Compare

Jalmar Pärna Vana-Külakooli talu is a FIE based in Vajangu küla, registry code 10486825, status: active. Main activity: Raising of other cattle and buffaloes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €32 432 with employees.

Turnover
32 432 €
↑ 55.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
4 756 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 32 432 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 32 432 € · +55.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 63% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 24 605 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 570 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 988 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 132 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 32 881 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 14 472 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 12 141 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 15 420 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 18 606 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 20 822 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 32 432 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 32 881 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 14 472 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12 141 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 15 420 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 18 606 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 20 822 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 32 432 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 756 €
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 970 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 505 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: 440 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 821 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 723 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 756 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 440 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 821 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 723 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 756 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 32 432 4 756 — —
Q2 2026 20 822 — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 18 606 2 723 — —
Q3 2025 15 420 1 821 — —
Q2 2025 12 141 — — —
Q1 2025 14 472 — — —
Q4 2024 32 881 440 — —
Q3 2024 5 132 — — —
Q2 2024 9 988 505 — —
Q1 2024 7 570 — — —
Q4 2023 24 605 2 970 — —
Q3 2023 17 900 1 786 — —
Q2 2023 6 224 — — —
Q1 2023 8 001 — — —
Q4 2022 6 055 — — —
Q3 2022 11 694 — — —
Q2 2022 7 624 19 — —
Q1 2022 6 601 — — —

Board

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01421Raising of other cattle and buffaloes Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40007870 / 4
24 Jan 2020
Amendment entry In force
24 Jan 2020
PDF
Ä 40007870 / 3
5 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 7870 / 2
17 Mar 2009
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
17 Mar 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data