Aatrium Sisustuskaubamaja AS
Aatrium Sisustuskaubamaja AS is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 10456706, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment, tableware and other household goods. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 657 907 with 33 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 2.7 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 23 662 € · companies in the industry: 7 653
- Labour taxes per employee 3 188 €above 90% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 664
- Revenue · 2025 8.1 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
- Net profit margin · 2025 -7.7 %above 21% of companiesindustry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 657 907 | 432 710 | 105 192 | 33 |
| Q2 2026 | 2 353 254 | 276 125 | 100 116 | 33 |
| Q1 2026 | 2 084 387 | 221 296 | 111 627 | 33 |
| Q4 2025 | 2 790 455 | 307 748 | 113 429 | 33 |
| Q3 2025 | 2 582 122 | 351 048 | 113 327 | 32 |
| Q2 2025 | 2 324 786 | 216 821 | 108 351 | 35 |
| Q1 2025 | 2 234 058 | 297 924 | 121 401 | 33 |
| Q4 2024 | 2 629 230 | 244 948 | 105 216 | 34 |
| Q3 2024 | 2 062 916 | 251 392 | 105 562 | 33 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 964 893 | 172 020 | 111 568 | 32 |
| Q1 2024 | 1 709 136 | 170 637 | 109 179 | 33 |
| Q4 2023 | 2 136 419 | 206 072 | 101 185 | 35 |
| Q3 2023 | 1 955 073 | 210 246 | 102 437 | 35 |
| Q2 2023 | 2 057 304 | 167 796 | 89 199 | 34 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 967 330 | 194 786 | 92 711 | 33 |
| Q4 2022 | 2 590 206 | 257 115 | 89 825 | 36 |
| Q3 2022 | 2 499 590 | 236 225 | 92 016 | 35 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 509 462 | 247 094 | 88 769 | 35 |
| Q1 2022 | 2 381 139 | 232 525 | 103 706 | 35 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 081 937 | -620 562 | 1 082 370 | 5 947 235 | 3 187 529 | 32 |
| 2024 | 6 988 495 | -727 623 | 1 076 387 | 6 040 787 | 3 808 091 | 32 |
| 2023 | 6 615 117 | -497 001 | 961 815 | 5 640 900 | 4 535 714 | 34 |
| 2022 | 8 039 085 | -45 584 | 906 971 | 6 079 804 | 5 032 715 | 35 |
| 2021 | 8 315 822 | 337 163 | 888 553 | 6 481 538 | 5 078 299 | 34 |
| 2020 | 8 342 131 | 410 570 | 985 771 | 5 606 686 | 4 741 136 | 36 |
| 2019 | 8 836 578 | 379 745 | 1 216 615 | 5 270 292 | 4 330 566 | 38 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 34 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 33 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 33 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 31 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 29 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 26 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 30 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 45 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 48 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 41 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 40 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 43 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 41 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 42 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 41 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 18 May 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 6 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Mar 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 20 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 21 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 22 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 300 000 EEK | Aktsiaselts Eesti Ühispank | 22 Feb 2001 – in force |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Vello KunmanBoard member · since 3 Jun 1998
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Vello KunmanIndirect ownership · since 1 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- AS Silikaat GruppFounder · 400 000 € · 3 Jun 1998
- Audit & Consult OÜAudit firm · 10 Jul 2025
- Key KunmanChairman of the supervisory board · 9 Jul 2025
- Kea KunmanSupervisory board member · 9 Jul 2025
- Kerstin KunmanSupervisory board member · 9 Jul 2025
- Sirje KunmanSupervisory board member · 9 Jul 2025
- Omanikukonto: SILIKAAT GRUPP ASShareholder · 25 600 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 4755Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment, tableware and other household goods Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10032421 / M2 26 Oct 2018 |
Procedural ruling | In force 26 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 10032421 / 13 12 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 10032421 / 12 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10032421 / 11 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10032421 / 10 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10032421 / 9 20 Jul 2016 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 20 Jul 2016 |
||
| Ä 10032421 / M1 19 Feb 2015 |
Refund of the state fee | In force 19 Feb 2015 |
||
| Ä 10032421 / 8 20 Jun 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jun 2012 |
||
| K 10054879 / 3 20 Jun 2012 |
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) | In force 20 Jun 2012 |
||
| Ä 10032421 / 7 23 Nov 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Nov 2011 |
||
| K 10054879 / 2 23 Nov 2011 |
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) | In force 23 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 32421 / 6 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 18 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 32421 / 5 2 Oct 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Oct 2006 |
||
| Ä 32421 / 4 6 Jun 2002 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data