Osaühing OVP Asset
Osaühing OVP Asset is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10430032, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €12 450 and 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 351 €above 17% of companiesindustry median 1 122 € · companies in the industry: 3 120
- Revenue · 2025 12 450 €above 49% of companiesindustry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
- Net profit margin · 2025 36.2 %above 70% of companiesindustry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 606 | 351 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 324 | 351 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 606 | 351 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 324 | 351 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 324 | 351 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 324 | 351 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 503 | 348 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 208 | 225 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 454 | 296 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 454 | 296 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 188 | 204 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 407 | 174 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 507 | 275 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 482 | 330 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 256 | 269 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 485 | 255 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 360 | 279 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 235 | 255 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 986 | 411 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 450 | 4 513 | 3 225 | 17 276 | 16 731 | 1 |
| 2024 | 11 635 | -5 597 | 2 108 | 12 881 | 12 217 | 1 |
| 2023 | 11 170 | 103 | 1 946 | 21 476 | 21 040 | 1 |
| 2022 | 12 690 | 477 | 2 453 | 25 014 | 24 521 | 1 |
| 2021 | 12 272 | 3 877 | 1 821 | 28 004 | 27 181 | 1 |
| 2020 | 13 730 | 6 855 | 3 003 | 26 621 | 26 459 | 1 |
| 2019 | 12 706 | 1 620 | 4 164 | 21 789 | 21 480 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 29 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 22 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 12 Aug 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Olga PupševaBoard member · since 18 Sep 2012
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Olga PupševaNatural person · 2 716 €
Beneficial owners
- Olga PupševaDirect ownership · since 5 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Svetlana LenkinaFounder · 19 000 € · 17 Apr 1998
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10025007 / 13 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10025007 / 12 6 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 10025007 / 11 30 Jun 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Jun 2020 |
||
| Ä 10025007 / 10 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10025007 / 9 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10025007 / 8 14 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10025007 / 7 18 Sep 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Sep 2012 |
||
| Ä 10025007 / 6 10 Oct 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Oct 2011 |
||
| Ä 10025007 / M3 5 Aug 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Sep 2011 | In force 5 Aug 2011 |
|
| Ä 10025007 / 5 31 Mar 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Mar 2011 |
||
| Ä 25007 / 4 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 5 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 25007 / 3 6 Oct 2005 |
Amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data