osaühing "Ü.L.REIN"

Active Registry code 10387684 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 20 Mar 1998
Compare

osaühing "Ü.L.REIN" is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 10387684, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €11 345 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 11 345 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -9.8 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2026: 0 € · industry median 818 € · above 2% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 28 €
0102030Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 9 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 28 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 28 €Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260102030Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 28 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 28 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 — 28 — 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q1 2025 — 28 — 1
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — 9 — 1
Q1 2024 — — — 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 — — — 1
Q4 2022 — — — 1
Q3 2022 — — — 1
Q2 2022 — — — 1
Q1 2022 — — 1 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 11 345 € · −6.8% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 46% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9 491 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 9 537 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 11 870 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 9 574 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 11 923 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 12 168 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 11 345 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9 491 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 9 537 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 11 870 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 9 574 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 11 923 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 12 168 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 11 345 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 117 € · −93.6% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 18% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 105 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 828 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 2 532 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 895 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 3 578 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -577 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -1 117 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 105 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 828 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 2 532 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 895 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 3 578 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -577 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -1 117 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -9.8 % · −5.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 16% of the industry
-100102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 21.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 30.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -4.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -9.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-100102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 21.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 30.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -4.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -9.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 26 857 € · −4.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 21 073 €20192020 Company: 21 943 €20202021 Company: 24 353 €20212022 Company: 24 973 €20222023 Company: 30 149 €20232024 Company: 27 974 €20242025 Company: 26 857 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 21 073 €20192020 Company: 21 943 €2021 Company: 24 353 €20212022 Company: 24 973 €2023 Company: 30 149 €20232024 Company: 27 974 €2025 Company: 26 857 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 26 857 € · −4.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 20 718 €20192020 Company: 21 546 €20202021 Company: 24 078 €20212022 Company: 24 973 €20222023 Company: 28 551 €20232024 Company: 27 974 €20242025 Company: 26 857 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 20 718 €20192020 Company: 21 546 €2021 Company: 24 078 €20212022 Company: 24 973 €2023 Company: 28 551 €20232024 Company: 27 974 €2025 Company: 26 857 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 11 345 -1 117 0 26 857 26 857 0
2024 12 168 -577 0 27 974 27 974 0
2023 11 923 3 578 0 30 149 28 551 0
2022 9 574 895 57 24 973 24 973 1
2021 11 870 2 532 2 828 24 353 24 078 1
2020 9 537 828 3 024 21 943 21 546 1
2019 9 491 2 105 2 419 21 073 20 718 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 2
2008 — — — — — 3
2007 — — — — — 3
2006 — — — — — 3
2005 — — — — — 3
2004 — — — — — 2
2003 — — — — — 2
2002 — — — — — 2
2001 — — — — — 3
2000 — — — — — 4
1999 — — — — — 4
1998 — — — — — 5
1997 — — — — — 6

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-9.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-4.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-4.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 31 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 8 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Ülo Luht
    Board member · since 20 Mar 1998

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Ülo Luht
    Natural person · 8 947 €

Beneficial owners

  • Ülo Luht
    Direct ownership · since 17 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20010171 / 11
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20010171 / 10
20 Jul 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
20 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 20010171 / M3
10 Jun 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 10 Jul 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 20010171 / 9
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20010171 / 8
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20010171 / 7
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20010171 / 6
19 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 10171 / 5
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
19 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 10171 / M2
5 Mar 2008
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 6 Apr 2008 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Mar 2008
PDF
Ä 10171 / 4
14 Sep 2007
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2007
PDF
Ä 10171 / 3
31 Oct 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 10171 / 2
28 Feb 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data