OÜ ATLANTE AUTOTEENINDUS
OÜ ATLANTE AUTOTEENINDUS is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 10387617, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €136 867 with 8 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 136 867 €above 92% of companiesindustry median 16 222 € · companies in the industry: 2 418
- Labour taxes per employee 2 700 €above 91% of companiesindustry median 1 157 € · companies in the industry: 1 989
- Revenue · 2025 568 930 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 31 021 € · companies in the industry: 3 445
- Net profit margin · 2025 4.9 %above 66% of companiesindustry median 1.2 % · companies in the industry: 3 095
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 136 867 | 42 570 | 21 602 | 8 |
| Q2 2026 | 163 105 | 39 532 | 24 053 | 8 |
| Q1 2026 | 121 756 | 34 116 | 22 526 | 9 |
| Q4 2025 | 149 351 | 39 486 | 23 559 | 9 |
| Q3 2025 | 145 002 | 39 345 | 23 508 | 9 |
| Q2 2025 | 148 051 | 37 073 | 24 082 | 9 |
| Q1 2025 | 123 108 | 30 332 | 22 535 | 9 |
| Q4 2024 | 159 548 | 39 153 | 22 713 | 9 |
| Q3 2024 | 146 431 | 40 673 | 20 663 | 9 |
| Q2 2024 | 138 925 | 29 864 | 16 169 | 9 |
| Q1 2024 | 102 227 | 31 036 | 21 585 | 8 |
| Q4 2023 | 132 927 | 31 054 | 20 510 | 9 |
| Q3 2023 | 128 247 | 30 613 | 19 748 | 8 |
| Q2 2023 | 140 335 | 29 670 | 17 088 | 7 |
| Q1 2023 | 90 620 | 21 430 | 16 427 | 8 |
| Q4 2022 | 123 928 | 25 728 | 15 631 | 8 |
| Q3 2022 | 108 584 | 23 761 | 15 658 | 8 |
| Q2 2022 | 124 106 | 25 145 | 15 424 | 8 |
| Q1 2022 | 88 123 | 25 814 | 17 986 | 8 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 568 930 | 28 138 | 223 165 | 152 670 | 75 411 | 9 |
| 2024 | 559 850 | 39 372 | 215 057 | 121 523 | 47 274 | 9 |
| 2023 | 490 428 | -9 704 | 202 483 | 88 735 | 7 902 | 8 |
| 2022 | 437 381 | -8 217 | 167 985 | 86 625 | 17 606 | 8 |
| 2021 | 428 800 | 6 219 | 168 776 | 110 878 | 45 823 | 8 |
| 2020 | 346 963 | 29 934 | 117 389 | 103 369 | 68 603 | 8 |
| 2019 | 423 491 | 972 | 170 254 | 82 916 | 38 669 | 10 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 29 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 15 Apr 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 23 Mar 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 4 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 26 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Indrek JaksBoard member · since 5 Jan 2007
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Indrek JaksNatural person · 3 195 €
Beneficial owners
- Indrek JaksDirect ownership · since 19 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Indrek JaksFounder · 50 000 € · 19 Mar 1998
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20011348 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20011348 / 10 12 May 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 May 2020 |
||
| Ä 20011348 / 9 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20011348 / 8 23 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20011348 / 7 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20011348 / M4 18 May 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report | 17 Jun 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Jun 2017 |
|
| Ä 20011348 / 6 15 Dec 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Dec 2011 |
||
| Ä 11348 / 5 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 20 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 11348 / 4 5 Jan 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Jan 2007 |
||
| Ä 11348 / M3 25 Oct 2004 |
Fine for not filing the report | 27 Dec 2004 | In force | |
| Ä 11348 / 3 27 Jul 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 11348 / M2 15 Jul 2004 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 18 Aug 2004 | In force | |
| Ä 11348 / M1 10 Feb 2004 |
Fine | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data