TULUNDUSÜHISTU TRANSPORT

Active Registry code 10382416 Tulundusühistu Haapsalu linn Registered 18 Feb 1998
Compare

TULUNDUSÜHISTU TRANSPORT is a Tulundusühistu based in Haapsalu linn, registry code 10382416, status: active. Main activity: Visitor flats. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 084 and 0 employees.

Revenue
5 084 €
↑ 45.5% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55

  • Revenue · 2025 5 084 €
    industry median 12 949 € · companies in the industry: 2 211
  • Net profit margin · 2025 34.3 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 1 824

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 084 € · +45.5% vs 2024 · industry median 12 949 € · above 31% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 813 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 559 € Industry median: 11 707 €20202021 Company: 2 601 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 4 107 € Industry median: 14 348 €20222023 Company: 5 140 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 3 494 € Industry median: 13 526 €20242025 Company: 5 084 € Industry median: 12 949 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 813 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 559 € Industry median: 11 707 €2021 Company: 2 601 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 4 107 € Industry median: 14 348 €2023 Company: 5 140 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 3 494 € Industry median: 13 526 €2025 Company: 5 084 € Industry median: 12 949 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 744 € · +868.3% vs 2024 · industry median 94 € · above 66% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 700 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: -2 832 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -325 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 977 € Industry median: 294 €20222023 Company: 2 231 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: -227 € Industry median: 175 €20242025 Company: 1 744 € Industry median: 94 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 700 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: -2 832 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: -325 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 977 € Industry median: 294 €2023 Company: 2 231 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: -227 € Industry median: 175 €2025 Company: 1 744 € Industry median: 94 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 34.3 % · +40.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 80% of the industry
-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 25.0 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: -12.5 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 23.8 % Industry median: 7.6 %20222023 Company: 43.4 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 5.5 %20242025 Company: 34.3 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 25.0 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: -12.5 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 23.8 % Industry median: 7.6 %2023 Company: 43.4 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 5.5 %2025 Company: 34.3 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 828 € · +13.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 960 €20192020 Company: 379 €20202021 Company: 1 054 €20212022 Company: 2 131 €20222023 Company: 4 362 €20232024 Company: 5 135 €20242025 Company: 5 828 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 960 €20192020 Company: 379 €2021 Company: 1 054 €20212022 Company: 2 131 €2023 Company: 4 362 €20232024 Company: 5 135 €2025 Company: 5 828 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 828 € · +42.7% vs 2024
-2 00002 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 760 €20192020 Company: -1 072 €20202021 Company: -1 397 €20212022 Company: -420 €20222023 Company: 1 811 €20232024 Company: 4 084 €20242025 Company: 5 828 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 760 €20192020 Company: -1 072 €2021 Company: -1 397 €20212022 Company: -420 €2023 Company: 1 811 €20232024 Company: 4 084 €2025 Company: 5 828 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 084 1 744 0 5 828 5 828 0
2024 3 494 -227 0 5 135 4 084 0
2023 5 140 2 231 0 4 362 1 811 0
2022 4 107 977 0 2 131 -420 0
2021 2 601 -325 0 1 054 -1 397 0
2020 559 -2 832 0 379 -1 072 0
2019 6 813 1 700 0 1 960 1 760 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 0
2001 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
34.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
29.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
29.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Oct 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Sep 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Nov 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the commercial association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Vello Luts
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 6 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 55204Visitor flats Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30024664 / M14
29 Sep 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 29 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 30024664 / 7
24 Jul 2025
Amendment entry In force
24 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M13
9 Jul 2025
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M12
24 Aug 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 27 Nov 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M11
13 Oct 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 12 Nov 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Nov 2021
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M10
4 Aug 2021
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 18 Aug 2021 In force
4 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M9
7 Jul 2021
Warning of a fine: auditors not appointed 5 Oct 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Sep 2021
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M8
19 Nov 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 19 Dec 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Nov 2020
PDF
Ä 30024664 / 6
4 Nov 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
4 Nov 2020
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M7
17 Oct 2019
Procedural ruling 16 Nov 2019 In force
17 Oct 2019
PDF
Ä 30024664 / 5
9 Oct 2018
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
25 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M6
17 Sep 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Oct 2018 In force
17 Sep 2018
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M5
31 Aug 2018
Procedural ruling In force
31 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M4
15 Aug 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Sep 2018 In force
15 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 30024664 / M3
30 Jul 2018
Procedural ruling 9 Aug 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 30024664 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30024664 / 3
9 Sep 2016
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
9 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 24664 / M2
12 Mar 2008
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 24 Apr 2008 In force
25 Mar 2008
PDF
Ä 24664 / M1
28 Jan 2008
Fine for not filing the report 15 Feb 2008 In force
5 Feb 2008
PDF
Ä 24664 / 2
4 Jan 2008
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
4 Jan 2008
PDF
Ä 24856 / 2
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 24664
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data