Aktsiaselts DZINGEL
Aktsiaselts DZINGEL is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 10379414, status: active. Main activity: Hotels. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 046 391 with 29 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 14 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 209
- Labour taxes per employee 2 442 €above 88% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 655
- Revenue · 2025 2.8 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 12 949 € · companies in the industry: 2 211
- Net profit margin · 2025 7.8 %above 57% of companiesindustry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 1 824
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 046 391 | 159 852 | 70 810 | 29 |
| Q2 2026 | 603 985 | 70 509 | 56 792 | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | 413 315 | 124 519 | 55 977 | 31 |
| Q4 2025 | 660 710 | 84 359 | 66 576 | 32 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 074 499 | 142 914 | 75 139 | 33 |
| Q2 2025 | 640 783 | 64 673 | 55 195 | 60 |
| Q1 2025 | 430 597 | 57 816 | 54 148 | 29 |
| Q4 2024 | 669 355 | 161 564 | 65 858 | 30 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 124 289 | 108 651 | 79 614 | 33 |
| Q2 2024 | 703 274 | 48 983 | 52 747 | 50 |
| Q1 2024 | 281 737 | 71 993 | 51 700 | 29 |
| Q4 2023 | 407 261 | 114 054 | 53 519 | 27 |
| Q3 2023 | 866 097 | 99 700 | 62 909 | 27 |
| Q2 2023 | 428 550 | 49 251 | 48 607 | 29 |
| Q1 2023 | 324 333 | 58 484 | 61 448 | 27 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 360 792 | 214 231 | 61 682 | 31 |
| Q3 2022 | 2 940 923 | 165 757 | 74 387 | 33 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 863 925 | 120 804 | 55 778 | 34 |
| Q1 2022 | 235 848 | 45 152 | 46 302 | 35 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 817 437 | 219 834 | 521 740 | 6 285 849 | 5 973 637 | 30 |
| 2024 | 2 826 009 | 466 069 | 487 976 | 6 460 588 | 6 123 804 | 30 |
| 2023 | 2 011 843 | 50 197 | 417 104 | 6 397 274 | 6 177 735 | 29 |
| 2022 | 6 448 734 | 2 214 646 | 484 357 | 6 980 623 | 6 563 138 | 30 |
| 2021 | 757 776 | -115 783 | 307 269 | 5 003 408 | 4 588 492 | 21 |
| 2020 | 830 630 | -728 630 | 354 667 | 4 990 400 | 4 704 275 | 25 |
| 2019 | 2 683 353 | 426 934 | 601 774 | 5 738 267 | 5 432 905 | 50 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 60 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 65 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 70 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 70 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 70 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 70 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 68 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 67 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 65 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 95 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 105 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 105 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 90 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 76 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 75 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 76 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 70 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 65 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 54 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 45 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 9 Jan 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 21 Nov 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 4 Apr 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 21 Feb 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 6 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 26 Nov 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 27 Sep 2017
- Merike PoudelBoard member · since 10 Feb 1998
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Owner in
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Merike PoudelOver 50% of voting rights in the consolidated entity · since 12 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Kaja VatterAudit firm · 17 Oct 2019
- Bharat Raj Sharma PoudelSupervisory board member · 28 Jun 2000
- Kalle KartauSupervisory board member · 28 Jun 2000
- Ülle KuudaSupervisory board member · 28 Jun 2000
- Omanikukonto: Merike PoudelShareholder · 400 000 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 55101Hotels Main
- 56211Event catering activities
- 82991Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10024699 / M11 19 Dec 2025 |
Repeated fine for not filing the report | 8 Jan 2026 | In force 9 Jan 2026 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / M10 1 Sep 2025 |
Fine for not filing the report | 17 Sep 2025 | In force 18 Sep 2025 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / M9 9 Jul 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 24 Aug 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 9 Jan 2026 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / M8 30 Aug 2024 |
Fine for not filing the report | 29 Sep 2024 | In force 30 Sep 2024 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / M7 7 Jul 2024 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 6 Aug 2024 | In force 7 Jul 2024 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / M6 18 Jan 2024 |
Repeated fine for not filing the report | 16 Feb 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Apr 2024 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / M5 15 Oct 2023 |
Fine for not filing the report | 12 Nov 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Apr 2024 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / M4 24 Aug 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 23 Sep 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Apr 2024 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / M3 6 May 2022 |
Fine for not filing the report | 1 Jun 2022 | In force 2 Jun 2022 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / M2 14 Mar 2022 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 13 Apr 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Jun 2022 |
|
| Ä 10024699 / 9 3 Feb 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Feb 2020 |
||
| Ä 10024699 / 8 6 Nov 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 6 Nov 2019 |
||
| Ä 10024699 / 7 16 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10024699 / 6 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10024699 / 5 27 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10024699 / 4 16 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 24699 / M1 20 Jan 2010 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 22 Feb 2010 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Jan 2010 |
|
| Ä 24699 / 3 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 19 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 24699 / 2 29 May 2003 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data