Osaühing Roman Tavast

Active Registry code 10365926 OÜ Tallinn Registered 22 Jan 1998
Compare

Osaühing Roman Tavast is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10365926, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €304 469 with 17 employees.

Turnover
304 469 €
↓ 23.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
79 698 €
↓ 10.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
71 951 €
↑ 24.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
17
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Other manufacturing · EMTAK 32

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 304 469 €
    industry median 22 261 € · companies in the industry: 304
  • Labour taxes per employee 4 232 €
    industry median 1 664 € · companies in the industry: 293
  • Revenue · 2025 1.1 mn €
    industry median 15 630 € · companies in the industry: 668
  • Net profit margin · 2025 24.7 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 476

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 304 469 € · −23.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 22 261 € · above 88% of the industry
0100200300400500Q4 2023 Company: 294 869 € Industry median: 28 807 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 419 287 € Industry median: 21 617 €Q2 2024 Company: 403 007 € Industry median: 25 150 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 166 124 € Industry median: 22 329 €Q4 2024 Company: 296 110 € Industry median: 24 519 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 255 542 € Industry median: 18 966 €Q2 2025 Company: 259 757 € Industry median: 23 093 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 224 824 € Industry median: 19 759 €Q4 2025 Company: 456 558 € Industry median: 22 631 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 338 132 € Industry median: 20 839 €Q2 2026 Company: 399 826 € Industry median: 24 250 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 304 469 € Industry median: 22 261 €Q3·260100200300400500Q4 2024 Company: 296 110 € Industry median: 24 519 €Q1 2025 Company: 255 542 € Industry median: 18 966 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 259 757 € Industry median: 23 093 €Q3 2025 Company: 224 824 € Industry median: 19 759 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 456 558 € Industry median: 22 631 €Q1 2026 Company: 338 132 € Industry median: 20 839 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 399 826 € Industry median: 24 250 €Q3 2026 Company: 304 469 € Industry median: 22 261 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 232 € · +17.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 664 € · above 87% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 962 € Industry median: 1 515 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 674 € Industry median: 1 536 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 955 € Industry median: 1 461 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 405 € Industry median: 1 543 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 003 € Industry median: 1 491 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 533 € Industry median: 1 526 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 479 € Industry median: 1 522 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 759 € Industry median: 1 696 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 541 € Industry median: 1 712 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 275 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 599 € Industry median: 1 542 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 232 € Industry median: 1 664 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 003 € Industry median: 1 491 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 533 € Industry median: 1 526 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 479 € Industry median: 1 522 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 759 € Industry median: 1 696 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 541 € Industry median: 1 712 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 275 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 599 € Industry median: 1 542 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 232 € Industry median: 1 664 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 17 · +6.3% vs Q2 2026
05101520Q4 2023 Company: 15Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 15Q2 2024 Company: 16Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 15Q4 2024 Company: 15Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 15Q2 2025 Company: 15Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 15Q4 2025 Company: 16Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 16Q2 2026 Company: 16Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 17Q3·2605101520Q4 2024 Company: 15Q1 2025 Company: 15Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 15Q3 2025 Company: 15Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 16Q1 2026 Company: 16Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 16Q3 2026 Company: 17Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 79 698 € · −10.5% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 60 087 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 67 508 €Q2 2024 Company: 61 226 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 59 344 €Q4 2024 Company: 69 279 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 70 906 €Q2 2025 Company: 73 561 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 66 805 €Q4 2025 Company: 87 434 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 96 402 €Q2 2026 Company: 89 041 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 79 698 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 69 279 €Q1 2025 Company: 70 906 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 73 561 €Q3 2025 Company: 66 805 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 87 434 €Q1 2026 Company: 96 402 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 89 041 €Q3 2026 Company: 79 698 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 304 469 79 698 71 951 17
Q2 2026 399 826 89 041 57 591 16
Q1 2026 338 132 96 402 68 400 16
Q4 2025 456 558 87 434 56 663 16
Q3 2025 224 824 66 805 56 390 15
Q2 2025 259 757 73 561 52 187 15
Q1 2025 255 542 70 906 52 990 15
Q4 2024 296 110 69 279 45 042 15
Q3 2024 166 124 59 344 51 077 15
Q2 2024 403 007 61 226 47 284 16
Q1 2024 419 287 67 508 55 111 15
Q4 2023 294 869 60 087 44 424 15
Q3 2023 239 840 62 816 52 323 15
Q2 2023 281 059 55 398 46 878 17
Q1 2023 334 214 69 071 51 308 16
Q4 2022 293 055 58 155 44 008 16
Q3 2022 240 264 57 169 45 176 16
Q2 2022 365 601 58 690 43 430 17
Q1 2022 292 925 74 706 55 179 18
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 411 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
17 910 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 1 101 665 € · +11.6% vs 2024 · industry median 15 630 € · above 95% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 693 862 € Industry median: 31 675 €20192020 Company: 634 524 € Industry median: 22 748 €20202021 Company: 786 298 € Industry median: 26 265 €20212022 Company: 957 216 € Industry median: 22 848 €20222023 Company: 924 968 € Industry median: 16 122 €20232024 Company: 986 828 € Industry median: 15 894 €20242025 Company: 1 101 665 € Industry median: 15 630 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 693 862 € Industry median: 31 675 €20192020 Company: 634 524 € Industry median: 22 748 €2021 Company: 786 298 € Industry median: 26 265 €20212022 Company: 957 216 € Industry median: 22 848 €2023 Company: 924 968 € Industry median: 16 122 €20232024 Company: 986 828 € Industry median: 15 894 €2025 Company: 1 101 665 € Industry median: 15 630 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 272 179 € · +3 776.1% vs 2024 · industry median 82 € · above 98% of the industry
-10001002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 819 € Industry median: 546 €20192020 Company: 11 890 € Industry median: 264 €20202021 Company: -16 767 € Industry median: 591 €20212022 Company: 61 011 € Industry median: 203 €20222023 Company: -71 202 € Industry median: 167 €20232024 Company: -7 404 € Industry median: 87 €20242025 Company: 272 179 € Industry median: 82 €2025-10001002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13 819 € Industry median: 546 €20192020 Company: 11 890 € Industry median: 264 €2021 Company: -16 767 € Industry median: 591 €20212022 Company: 61 011 € Industry median: 203 €2023 Company: -71 202 € Industry median: 167 €20232024 Company: -7 404 € Industry median: 87 €2025 Company: 272 179 € Industry median: 82 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 24.7 % · +25.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 78% of the industry
-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 4.6 %20192020 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -2.1 % Industry median: 6.6 %20212022 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20222023 Company: -7.7 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 5.0 %20242025 Company: 24.7 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 4.6 %20192020 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -2.1 % Industry median: 6.6 %20212022 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %2023 Company: -7.7 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 5.0 %2025 Company: 24.7 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 406 471 € · +31.4% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 681 257 €20192020 Company: 730 129 €20202021 Company: 944 268 €20212022 Company: 1 030 100 €20222023 Company: 1 131 440 €20232024 Company: 1 070 004 €20242025 Company: 1 406 471 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 681 257 €20192020 Company: 730 129 €2021 Company: 944 268 €20212022 Company: 1 030 100 €2023 Company: 1 131 440 €20232024 Company: 1 070 004 €2025 Company: 1 406 471 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 752 190 € · +56.7% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 234 946 €20192020 Company: 246 836 €20202021 Company: 497 606 €20212022 Company: 558 617 €20222023 Company: 487 415 €20232024 Company: 480 011 €20242025 Company: 752 190 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 234 946 €20192020 Company: 246 836 €2021 Company: 497 606 €20212022 Company: 558 617 €2023 Company: 487 415 €20232024 Company: 480 011 €2025 Company: 752 190 €2025
Employees 2025: 15 · +7.1% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 90% of the industry
0510152016 Company: 12 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 12 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 13 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 14 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 15 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 15 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 14 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 15 Industry median: 220250510152018 Company: 12 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 13 Industry median: 22021 Company: 14 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 15 Industry median: 22023 Company: 15 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 14 Industry median: 22025 Company: 15 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 101 665 272 179 553 511 1 406 471 752 190 15
2024 986 828 -7 404 481 975 1 070 004 480 011 14
2023 924 968 -71 202 486 164 1 131 440 487 415 15
2022 957 216 61 011 440 075 1 030 100 558 617 15
2021 786 298 -16 767 387 815 944 268 497 606 14
2020 634 524 11 890 312 575 730 129 246 836 13
2019 693 862 13 819 303 219 681 257 234 946 0
2018 — — — — — 12
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 12
2015 — — — — — 13
2014 — — — — — 10
2013 — — — — — 10
2012 — — — — — 9
2011 — — — — — 9
2010 — — — — — 7
2009 — — — — — 7
2008 — — — — — 9
2007 — — — — — 8
2006 — — — — — 8
2005 — — — — — 8
2004 — — — — — 7
2003 — — — — — 6
2002 — — — — — 7
2001 — — — — — 6
2000 — — — — — 8
1998 — — — — — 8

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
24.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
36.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
53.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
46.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.39
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
73 444 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 075 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Consolidated e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Consolidated e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Ants-Ivar Raud
    Founder · 40 000 € · 22 Jan 1998
  • OÜ Juveel
    Founder · 60 000 € · 22 Jan 1998
  • UÜ Väärismetalliasjade ja Märkide tehas Roman Tavast
    Founder · 300 000 € · 22 Jan 1998
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 32121Manufacture of jewellery and related articles Main
  • 46891Other specialised wholesale n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10017125 / 16
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10017125 / 15
4 Jan 2022
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2022
PDF
Ä 10017125 / 14
23 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2020
PDF
Ä 10017125 / 13
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10017125 / 12
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10017125 / 11
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10017125 / 10
25 Mar 2013
Amendment entry In force
25 Mar 2013
PDF
Ä 10017125 / 9
28 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
28 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 10017125 / 8
7 Oct 2010
Amendment entry In force
7 Oct 2010
PDF
Ä 17125 / 7
4 Nov 2008
Amendment entry In force
4 Nov 2008
PDF
Ä 17125 / M5
30 Oct 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 4 Dec 2008 In force
4 Nov 2008
PDF
Ä 17125 / 6
1 Jul 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
1 Jul 2008
PDF
Ä 17125 / 5
25 Sep 2007
Amendment entry In force
25 Sep 2007
PDF
Ä 17125 / 4
30 Mar 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 17125 / M4
25 Feb 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 15 Apr 2005 In force PDF
Ä 17125 / M3
9 Jul 2004
Ruling to be served 20 Sep 2004 In force PDF
Ä 17125 / 3
14 May 2002
Published amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 17125 / M2
22 Apr 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data