OÜ Avila Puit
OÜ Avila Puit is a OÜ based in Männiku küla, registry code 10332464, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of furniture, except mattresses. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €209 489 with 13 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 209 489 €above 84% of companiesindustry median 30 440 € · companies in the industry: 721
- Labour taxes per employee 1 581 €above 55% of companiesindustry median 1 400 € · companies in the industry: 606
- Revenue · 2025 846 594 €above 88% of companiesindustry median 50 390 € · companies in the industry: 970
- Net profit margin · 2025 -7.1 %above 20% of companiesindustry median 1.1 % · companies in the industry: 795
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 209 489 | 36 451 | 20 553 | 13 |
| Q2 2026 | 195 791 | 68 181 | 44 028 | 13 |
| Q1 2026 | 202 739 | 70 358 | 45 138 | 12 |
| Q4 2025 | 230 764 | 98 017 | 67 217 | 12 |
| Q3 2025 | 122 637 | 47 772 | 36 741 | 12 |
| Q2 2025 | 260 369 | 82 712 | 51 880 | 13 |
| Q1 2025 | 269 989 | 92 938 | 56 439 | 13 |
| Q4 2024 | 223 848 | 81 659 | 60 576 | 13 |
| Q3 2024 | 161 441 | 74 917 | 62 327 | 15 |
| Q2 2024 | 248 221 | 68 904 | 55 642 | 16 |
| Q1 2024 | 302 909 | 86 041 | 56 108 | 15 |
| Q4 2023 | 234 970 | 72 591 | 50 766 | 16 |
| Q3 2023 | 212 913 | 72 705 | 54 969 | 15 |
| Q2 2023 | 269 740 | 70 558 | 49 920 | 16 |
| Q1 2023 | 196 100 | 47 221 | 41 281 | 15 |
| Q4 2022 | 114 076 | 33 078 | 23 120 | 13 |
| Q3 2022 | 103 273 | 29 676 | 18 973 | 8 |
| Q2 2022 | 105 490 | 22 891 | 14 056 | 7 |
| Q1 2022 | 114 247 | 29 610 | 20 469 | 7 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 846 594 | -60 024 | 479 358 | 327 916 | -244 438 | 12 |
| 2024 | 962 684 | -161 968 | 561 038 | 339 100 | -184 414 | 14 |
| 2023 | 960 608 | -82 960 | 509 425 | 364 916 | -22 446 | 15 |
| 2022 | 438 848 | -72 711 | 220 772 | 341 811 | 60 514 | 13 |
| 2021 | 444 639 | -18 797 | 173 779 | 186 033 | 133 225 | 8 |
| 2020 | 392 668 | 13 170 | 153 304 | 206 922 | 155 023 | 7 |
| 2019 | 374 952 | -13 353 | 149 881 | 184 847 | 141 853 | 6 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 26 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 3 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 1 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 28 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Jonatan KarjusBoard member · since 7 Sep 2022
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Green Estonia OÜLegal person · 14997528 · 2 400 €
- Erko PajusaluNatural person · 300 €
- Katrin RättelNatural person · 300 €
Beneficial owners
- Angela KivimaaDirect ownership · since 31 May 2023
- Erko PajusaluDirect ownership · since 19 Oct 2018
- Katrin RättelDirect ownership · since 19 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
No other persons.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 31001Manufacture of furniture, except mattresses Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10013171 / M4 20 Jul 2026 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 25 Aug 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 Jul 2026 |
|
| Ä 10013171 / 17 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 16 7 Sep 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Sep 2022 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / M3 1 Sep 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 21 Sep 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 7 Sep 2022 |
|
| Ä 10013171 / 15 5 Mar 2020 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 5 Mar 2020 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 14 28 May 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 28 May 2018 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 13 16 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 12 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 11 26 Aug 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Aug 2016 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 10 29 Apr 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Apr 2016 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 9 29 Sep 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Sep 2015 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 8 28 Jul 2015 |
Entry refused | In force 12 Aug 2015 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 7 30 Mar 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Mar 2015 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 6 29 Sep 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Sep 2011 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 5 18 Jul 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jul 2011 |
||
| Ä 10013171 / 4 30 Jun 2010 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 30 Jun 2010 |
||
| Ä 13171 / M2 1 Dec 2009 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 31 Dec 2009 | Deficiencies eliminated 31 Dec 2009 |
|
| Ä 13171 / 3 15 Sep 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| K 34902 / 3 12 Sep 2002 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data