OÜ Arhitektuuribüroo Margit Kõrts

Active Registry code 10313119 OÜ Reiu küla Registered 31 Oct 1997
Compare

OÜ Arhitektuuribüroo Margit Kõrts is a OÜ based in Reiu küla, registry code 10313119, status: active. Main activity: Architectural activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 000 with employees.

Turnover
2 000 €
↓ 57.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
447 €
↓ 57.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis · EMTAK 71

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 2 000 €
    industry median 16 250 € · companies in the industry: 2 781
  • Revenue · 2026 19 850 €
    industry median 12 667 € · companies in the industry: 67
  • Net profit margin · 2026 57.7 %
    industry median 25.1 % · companies in the industry: 47

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 2 000 € · −57.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 250 € · above 11% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 44 810 € Industry median: 17 217 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 638 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 992 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 13 500 € Industry median: 16 330 €Q4 2024 Company: 13 500 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 750 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q2 2025 Company: 10 200 € Industry median: 16 150 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 16 910 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 17 310 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 906 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 650 € Industry median: 16 256 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 13 500 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q1 2025 Company: 13 750 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 200 € Industry median: 16 150 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 16 910 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 17 310 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 906 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 650 € Industry median: 16 256 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2024: 903 € · +99.8% vs Q3 2024 · industry median 1 750 € · above 21% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 770 € Industry median: 1 648 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 639 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 094 € Industry median: 1 671 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 452 € Industry median: 1 753 €Q4 2024 Company: 903 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 767 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 847 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 847 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 780 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 903 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 767 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 847 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 847 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 780 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 447 € · −57.1% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 054 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 319 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 789 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 579 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 202 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8 587 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 267 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 883 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 188 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 779 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 042 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 447 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 202 €Q1 2025 Company: 8 587 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 267 €Q3 2025 Company: 883 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 188 €Q1 2026 Company: 779 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 042 €Q3 2026 Company: 447 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 2 000 447 — —
Q2 2026 4 650 1 042 126 —
Q1 2026 — 779 505 —
Q4 2025 3 000 1 188 253 —
Q3 2025 2 000 883 505 —
Q2 2025 10 200 2 267 — —
Q1 2025 13 750 8 587 571 —
Q4 2024 13 500 8 202 903 1
Q3 2024 13 500 2 579 452 1
Q2 2024 — 2 789 1 094 1
Q1 2024 — 1 319 1 358 —
Q4 2023 44 810 7 054 770 1
Q3 2023 3 500 897 257 1
Q2 2023 12 900 5 001 1 051 1
Q1 2023 18 350 3 176 826 1
Q4 2022 3 000 3 329 982 1
Q3 2022 2 200 186 — —
Q2 2022 7 500 1 427 — —
Q1 2022 4 000 3 002 622 —

Financials by year

2017 – 2026
Revenue, € 2026: 19 850 € · −51.3% vs 2025 · industry median 12 667 € · above 56% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 23 879 €20192020 Company: 36 720 € Industry median: 21 696 €20202021 Company: 35 400 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 20 000 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 43 950 € Industry median: 22 720 €20232024 Company: 48 310 € Industry median: 22 098 €20242025 Company: 40 750 € Industry median: 23 548 €20252026 Company: 19 850 € Industry median: 12 667 €2026010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 23 879 €2020 Company: 36 720 € Industry median: 21 696 €20202021 Company: 35 400 € Industry median: 23 290 €2022 Company: 20 000 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 43 950 € Industry median: 22 720 €2024 Company: 48 310 € Industry median: 22 098 €20242025 Company: 40 750 € Industry median: 23 548 €2026 Company: 19 850 € Industry median: 12 667 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2026: 11 449 € · +55.3% vs 2025 · industry median 196 € · above 73% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2 331 €20192020 Company: 5 218 € Industry median: 2 183 €20202021 Company: 9 274 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: 9 178 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: 24 148 € Industry median: 2 165 €20232024 Company: 17 535 € Industry median: 1 691 €20242025 Company: 7 372 € Industry median: 1 536 €20252026 Company: 11 449 € Industry median: 196 €202605 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 2 331 €2020 Company: 5 218 € Industry median: 2 183 €20202021 Company: 9 274 € Industry median: 2 742 €2022 Company: 9 178 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: 24 148 € Industry median: 2 165 €2024 Company: 17 535 € Industry median: 1 691 €20242025 Company: 7 372 € Industry median: 1 536 €2026 Company: 11 449 € Industry median: 196 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2026: 57.7 % · +39.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 25.1 % · above 72% of the industry
02040602017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 16.3 %20192020 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 16.8 %20202021 Company: 26.2 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: 45.9 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: 54.9 % Industry median: 17.1 %20232024 Company: 36.3 % Industry median: 15.3 %20242025 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 15.1 %20252026 Company: 57.7 % Industry median: 25.1 %202602040602019 Company: — Industry median: 16.3 %2020 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 16.8 %20202021 Company: 26.2 % Industry median: 19.6 %2022 Company: 45.9 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: 54.9 % Industry median: 17.1 %2024 Company: 36.3 % Industry median: 15.3 %20242025 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 15.1 %2026 Company: 57.7 % Industry median: 25.1 %2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2026: 354 430 € · +3.9% vs 2025
01002003004002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 359 283 €20202021 Company: 363 122 €20212022 Company: 361 142 €20222023 Company: 377 441 €20232024 Company: 383 317 €20242025 Company: 341 221 €20252026 Company: 354 430 €202601002003004002019 Company: —2020 Company: 359 283 €20202021 Company: 363 122 €2022 Company: 361 142 €20222023 Company: 377 441 €2024 Company: 383 317 €20242025 Company: 341 221 €2026 Company: 354 430 €2026
Equity, € thousand 2026: 352 401 € · +3.4% vs 2025
01002003004002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 357 247 €20202021 Company: 360 321 €20212022 Company: 360 611 €20222023 Company: 374 163 €20232024 Company: 382 981 €20242025 Company: 340 952 €20252026 Company: 352 401 €202601002003004002019 Company: —2020 Company: 357 247 €20202021 Company: 360 321 €2022 Company: 360 611 €20222023 Company: 374 163 €2024 Company: 382 981 €20242025 Company: 340 952 €2026 Company: 352 401 €2026
Employees 2026: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120252026 Company: 0 Industry median: 120260.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 12020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12026 Company: 0 Industry median: 12026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2026 19 850 11 449 3 260 354 430 352 401 0
2025 40 750 7 372 5 633 341 221 340 952 0
2024 48 310 17 535 5 233 383 317 382 981 0
2023 43 950 24 148 4 014 377 441 374 163 0
2022 20 000 9 178 937 361 142 360 611 0
2021 35 400 9 274 11 131 363 122 360 321 1
2020 36 720 5 218 9 569 359 283 357 247 1
2019 — — — — — 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 2
2007 — — — — — 2
2006 — — — — — 1
2005 — — — — — 1
2004 — — — — — 1
2003 — — — — — 1
2002 — — — — — 1
2001 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2026

Net profit margin
57.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
104.55
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Apr 2025 – 31 Mar 2026 16 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Apr 2024 – 31 Mar 2025 12 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Apr 2023 – 31 Mar 2024 16 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Apr 2022 – 31 Mar 2023 22 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Apr 2021 – 31 Mar 2022 23 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Apr 2020 – 31 Mar 2021 21 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Apr 2019 – 31 Mar 2020 29 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 71111Architectural activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30007504 / 11
2 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 30007504 / 10
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30007504 / 9
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30007504 / 8
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30007504 / 7
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30007504 / 6
30 Nov 2016
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2016
PDF
Ä 30007504 / 5
8 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 30007504 / M2
18 May 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 May 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 30007504 / 4
29 Sep 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
29 Sep 2010
PDF
Ä 7504 / 3
5 Sep 2006
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
5 Sep 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data