Rocca Investments AS
Rocca Investments AS is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 10308934, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €154 065 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 154 065 €above 87% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Revenue · 2025 569 929 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 18.0 %above 62% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 154 065 | 29 958 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 155 678 | 30 528 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 159 174 | 30 319 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 153 434 | 27 498 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 136 998 | 10 520 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 132 999 | 15 624 | 7 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 143 847 | 21 384 | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 139 641 | 24 716 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 137 814 | 25 023 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 136 957 | 25 453 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 178 471 | 28 649 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | 249 997 | 43 751 | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 240 099 | 36 633 | 1 715 | — |
| Q2 2023 | 246 180 | 32 697 | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 255 605 | 44 210 | 1 221 | — |
| Q4 2022 | 244 324 | 41 672 | 909 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 252 235 | 40 333 | 909 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 234 380 | — | 909 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 190 527 | — | 1 515 | 1 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 569 929 | 102 780 | 0 | 9 884 892 | 5 605 993 | 0 |
| 2024 | 550 572 | -1 760 344 | 0 | 9 786 836 | 5 503 212 | 0 |
| 2023 | 991 145 | 56 587 | 736 | 12 132 348 | 7 263 556 | 0 |
| 2022 | 946 780 | 312 512 | 9 567 | 12 486 060 | 7 206 969 | 1 |
| 2021 | 373 613 | 4 530 384 | 10 303 | 12 196 253 | 6 894 456 | 1 |
| 2020 | 273 057 | -47 960 | 9 567 | 7 100 028 | 2 364 072 | 1 |
| 2019 | 169 626 | -21 828 | 9 834 | 6 200 978 | 2 412 032 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 25 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 21 Apr 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 19 Apr 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 22 Mar 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Apr 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 31 Mar 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 31 Jan 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Tarvo TederBoard member · since 10 Feb 2010
- Viktoria OrlovaBoard member · since 16 Feb 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Narinder Kumar G. AswaniIndirect ownership · SGP · since 28 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- HüvitusfondFounder · 3 150 000 € · 31 Oct 1997
- TOLARAM-INVESTEERINGUTE AktsiaseltsFounder · 5 100 000 € · 31 Oct 1997
- Kontrollikoda OÜAudit firm · 1 Aug 2025
- Narinder Kumar G. AswaniChairman of the supervisory board · 29 Jan 2019
- EVA MARANSupervisory board member · 29 Jan 2019
- Urmas ReimandSupervisory board member · 29 Jan 2019
- Omanikukonto: PRAVI INVESTEERINGUD OÜShareholder · 1 597 786 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10019478 / 19 16 Feb 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Feb 2021 |
||
| Ä 10019478 / M8 13 Feb 2019 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 15 Mar 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 7 Mar 2019 |
|
| Ä 10019478 / 18 8 Oct 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 10019478 / 17 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10019478 / 16 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10019478 / 15 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10019478 / 14 14 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10019478 / 13 16 Nov 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Nov 2015 |
||
| Ä 10019478 / 12 10 Jun 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Jun 2011 |
||
| Ä 10019478 / 11 26 May 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 10019478 / 10 10 Feb 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Feb 2010 |
||
| Ä 19478 / M7 19 Jan 2010 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 18 Aug 2010 | Deficiencies eliminated 17 Feb 2010 |
|
| Ä 19478 / M6 15 Oct 2009 |
Fine for not filing the report | 4 Nov 2009 | In force 20 Oct 2009 |
|
| Ä 19478 / 9 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 19 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 19478 / 8 30 Jan 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Jan 2008 |
||
| Ä 19478 / 7 25 Jan 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Jan 2007 |
||
| Ä 19478 / M5 30 Nov 2005 |
Fine for not filing the report | In force | ||
| K 39396 / 3 29 Oct 2004 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force | ||
| K 39396 / 2 9 Sep 2003 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force | ||
| Ä 19478 / 6 9 Jan 2003 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data