Mikrovai OÜ
Mikrovai OÜ is a OÜ based in Tabasalu alevik, registry code 10284978, status: active. Main activity: Specialised construction activities in civil engineering. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 461 620 with 20 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1.5 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
- Labour taxes per employee 6 215 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
- Revenue · 2025 6.7 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
- Net profit margin · 2025 17.0 %above 74% of companiesindustry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 461 620 | 302 642 | 124 291 | 20 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 142 567 | 259 176 | 103 474 | 21 |
| Q1 2026 | 483 165 | 138 140 | 122 731 | 20 |
| Q4 2025 | 2 296 282 | 452 494 | 134 861 | 18 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 683 737 | 320 881 | 127 557 | 19 |
| Q2 2025 | 2 762 987 | 495 434 | 128 201 | 20 |
| Q1 2025 | 2 038 779 | 304 259 | 105 829 | 18 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 192 051 | 231 683 | 90 772 | 19 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 864 476 | 226 703 | 86 782 | 18 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 231 245 | 230 541 | 86 710 | 19 |
| Q1 2024 | 907 943 | 213 850 | 98 242 | 19 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 665 223 | 271 874 | 100 907 | 18 |
| Q3 2023 | 1 667 767 | 241 200 | 89 161 | 20 |
| Q2 2023 | 877 756 | 123 109 | 73 064 | 21 |
| Q1 2023 | 990 715 | 139 547 | 95 130 | 19 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 608 440 | 212 562 | 96 361 | 19 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 509 413 | 180 811 | 91 455 | 21 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 522 378 | 231 950 | 77 095 | 22 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 000 425 | 147 879 | 68 135 | 19 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 660 799 | 1 131 543 | 1 287 624 | 4 739 287 | 3 998 140 | 20 |
| 2024 | 3 887 574 | 380 537 | 916 460 | 4 264 830 | 3 216 528 | 20 |
| 2023 | 4 128 872 | 638 072 | 907 124 | 3 859 941 | 2 985 991 | 20 |
| 2022 | 4 471 080 | 1 058 675 | 911 624 | 3 071 974 | 2 493 919 | 20 |
| 2021 | 2 266 450 | 446 171 | 608 840 | 1 814 716 | 1 465 244 | 19 |
| 2020 | 3 808 878 | -984 | 758 956 | 1 862 904 | 1 049 073 | 21 |
| 2019 | 2 103 496 | 45 918 | 563 795 | 1 486 518 | 1 110 057 | 20 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 21 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 19 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 19 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 28 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 29 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 26 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 26 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 26 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 21 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 21 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 19 May 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 6 May 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 23 May 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 2 Jul 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 300 000 EEK | aktsiaselts Hansapank | 27 Aug 2007 – in force |
| 1 | 2 900 000 EEK | aktsiaselts Hansapank | 3 Oct 2001 – in force |
Board
- Ürjo EskelBoard member · since 18 Dec 1997
- Tiit EskelBoard member · since 24 Nov 2011
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Ürjo EskelNatural person · 12 780 €
- Tiit EskelNatural person · 12 780 €
Beneficial owners
- Tiit EskelDirect ownership · since 17 Sep 2018
- Ürjo EskelIndirect ownership · since 17 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Marian VahuriFounder · 10 000 € · 14 Oct 1997
- Heda KruusiaukAudit firm · 28 Jun 2010
- Audiitorbüroo Anrison OsaühingAudit firm · 13 Jun 2012
Activities (EMTAK)
- 43501Specialised construction activities in civil engineering Main
- 43421Other specialised construction activities in construction of buildings
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10018446 / 18 7 Aug 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Aug 2025 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / 17 5 Aug 2025 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 5 Aug 2025 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / 16 16 Nov 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Nov 2023 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / M4 15 Nov 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 30 Nov 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Nov 2023 |
|
| Ä 10018446 / 15 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / 14 13 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / 13 16 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / 12 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / 11 14 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / 9 24 Nov 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / 10 24 Nov 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 10018446 / M3 17 Nov 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 2 Dec 2011 | In force 17 Nov 2011 |
|
| Ä 18446 / 8 9 Jan 2009 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 9 Jan 2009 |
||
| Ä 18446 / 7 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 17 Dec 2008 |
||
| K 60527 / 3 27 Aug 2007 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 27 Aug 2007 |
||
| K 60527 / 2 8 Aug 2007 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 8 Aug 2007 |
||
| K 60527 / M1 24 Jan 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | Deficiencies eliminated 8 Aug 2007 |
||
| Ä 18446 / 6 14 Mar 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Mar 2006 |
||
| Ä 18446 / 5 30 Jun 2005 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 18446 / M2 8 Jun 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data