Osaühing Koertedressuur Canis is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10280704, status: active. Main activity: Investigation and private security activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €9 820 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
391 €
Labour taxes
435 €
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Investigation and security activities · EMTAK 80
Labour taxes per employee435 €
above 10% of companies
industry median 1 515 € · companies in the industry: 81
Revenue · 20259 820 €
above 31% of companies
industry median 41 297 € · companies in the industry: 138
Net profit margin · 20251.4 %
above 43% of companies
industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 108
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 435 € · industry median 1 515 € · above 10% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Revenue, € 2025: 9 820 € · +21.2% vs 2024 · industry median 41 297 € · above 31% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 136 € · +20.4% vs 2024 · industry median 281 € · above 47% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.4 % · −0.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 43% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 4 970 € · −12.7% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 4 813 € · +2.9% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
9 820
136
5 579
4 970
4 813
1
2024
8 100
113
5 838
5 695
4 677
1
2023
10 875
215
8 583
5 231
4 564
1
2022
10 000
99
8 035
5 315
4 349
1
2021
9 400
60
7 570
5 168
4 250
1
2020
7 118
45
4 326
4 983
4 190
1
2019
9 400
37
6 903
4 762
4 145
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
0
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
2011
—
—
—
—
—
1
2010
—
—
—
—
—
1
2009
—
—
—
—
—
0
2008
—
—
—
—
—
1
2007
—
—
—
—
—
1
2006
—
—
—
—
—
1
2005
—
—
—
—
—
2
2004
—
—
—
—
—
2
2003
—
—
—
—
—
2
2002
—
—
—
—
—
1
2001
—
—
—
—
—
1
2000
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
1.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
31.66
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
9 820 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
465 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)