Nisan Metallitööstuse Osaühing

In liquidation Registry code 10278015 OÜ Tallinn Registered 25 Sep 1997
Compare

Nisan Metallitööstuse Osaühing is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10278015, status: in liquidation. Main activity: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment · EMTAK 25

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 75 081 € · companies in the industry: 1 784

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 54 051 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 47 931 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 673 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 43 108 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 46 432 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2024: 0 €
0.00.00.00.00.00.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 727 139 — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — 3 — —
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 75 081 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 501 € Industry median: 87 578 €20192020 Company: 1 316 € Industry median: 80 652 €20202021 Company: 552 € Industry median: 85 610 €20212022 Company: 727 € Industry median: 84 505 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 79 655 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 75 081 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 501 € Industry median: 87 578 €2020 Company: 1 316 € Industry median: 80 652 €20202021 Company: 552 € Industry median: 85 610 €2022 Company: 727 € Industry median: 84 505 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 79 655 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 75 081 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -168 € · industry median 714 € · above 33% of the industry
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 558 € Industry median: 3 345 €20192020 Company: 48 € Industry median: 1 618 €20202021 Company: -200 € Industry median: 2 495 €20212022 Company: -2 025 € Industry median: 3 066 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 431 €20232024 Company: -168 € Industry median: 714 €2024-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 558 € Industry median: 3 345 €2020 Company: 48 € Industry median: 1 618 €20202021 Company: -200 € Industry median: 2 495 €2022 Company: -2 025 € Industry median: 3 066 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 431 €2024 Company: -168 € Industry median: 714 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2020: 3.6 % · industry median 3.7 % · above 50% of the industry
02462015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 4.9 %20192020 Company: 3.6 % Industry median: 3.7 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 5.1 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 4.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.9 %202402462017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 4.9 %2020 Company: 3.6 % Industry median: 3.7 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.4 %2022 Company: — Industry median: 5.1 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 4.2 %2024 Company: — Industry median: 2.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 1 986 € · −7.8% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 457 €20192020 Company: 4 524 €20202021 Company: 4 305 €20212022 Company: 2 280 €20222023 Company: 2 154 €20232024 Company: 1 986 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 457 €2020 Company: 4 524 €20202021 Company: 4 305 €2022 Company: 2 280 €20222023 Company: 2 154 €2024 Company: 1 986 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 1 986 € · −7.8% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 457 €20192020 Company: 4 505 €20202021 Company: 4 305 €20212022 Company: 2 280 €20222023 Company: 2 154 €20232024 Company: 1 986 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 457 €2020 Company: 4 505 €20202021 Company: 4 305 €2022 Company: 2 280 €20222023 Company: 2 154 €2024 Company: 1 986 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 3 · above 2% of the industry
012342015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32024012342017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 32020 Company: 0 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 32022 Company: 0 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 32024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 0 -168 0 1 986 1 986 0
2023 0 0 0 2 154 2 154 0
2022 727 -2 025 0 2 280 2 280 0
2021 552 -200 225 4 305 4 305 1
2020 1 316 48 0 4 524 4 505 0
2019 501 -5 558 0 4 457 4 457 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2006 — — — — — 3
2005 — — — — — 1
2003 — — — — — 4
2002 — — — — — 6
2001 — — — — — 6

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on equity (ROE)
-8.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-8.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 29 Feb 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 2511Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status In liquidation 30 Jul 2024 – now
Status Active 25 Sep 1997 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10017560 / 12
30 Jul 2024
Termination entry In force
30 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10017560 / 11
5 Jun 2024
Entry refused In force
28 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10017560 / 10
6 May 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
14 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10017560 / M12
8 Apr 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Apr 2024 In force PDF
Ä 10017560 / 9
8 Apr 2024
Amendment entry In force
8 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 10017560 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10017560 / 7
12 Feb 2019
Amendment entry In force
12 Feb 2019
PDF
Ä 10017560 / M11
31 Jan 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Feb 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Feb 2019
PDF
Ä 10017560 / M10
28 Dec 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Jan 2019 In force
28 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 10017560 / 6
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10017560 / 5
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10017560 / M9
19 Oct 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 18 Nov 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10017560 / 4
14 Mar 2016
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
14 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 10017560 / 3
9 Jun 2011
Amendment entry In force
9 Jun 2011
PDF
Ä 10017560 / 2
1 Oct 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
1 Oct 2010
PDF
Ä 17560 / M8
18 Jan 2010
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 4 Jan 2011 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jul 2010
PDF
Ä 17560 / M7
13 Oct 2009
Fine for not filing the report In force
13 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 17560 / M6
6 Oct 2008
Fine for not filing the report 6 Nov 2008 In force
22 Oct 2008
PDF
Ä 17560 / M5
30 Jan 2008
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed Deficiencies eliminated
29 Feb 2008
PDF
Ä 17560 / M4
9 Oct 2007
Fine for not filing the report In force
13 Nov 2007
PDF
Ä 17560 / M3
7 Jun 2006
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed Deficiencies eliminated
2 Oct 2006
PDF
Ä 17560 / M2
3 May 2005
Fine for not filing the report 2 Jun 2005 In force PDF
Ä 17560 / M1
3 May 2005
Fine for not filing the report 2 Jun 2005 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data