Osaühing Kansport

Active Registry code 10257881 OÜ Tallinn Registered 2 Sep 1997
Compare

Osaühing Kansport is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10257881, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €60 540 with 3 employees.

Turnover
60 540 €
↑ 133.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
12 968 €
↑ 191.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 003 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment · EMTAK 25

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 60 540 €
    industry median 54 051 € · companies in the industry: 1 358
  • Labour taxes per employee 668 €
    industry median 1 944 € · companies in the industry: 1 121
  • Revenue · 2025 122 407 €
    industry median 71 144 € · companies in the industry: 1 712
  • Net profit margin · 2025 3.4 %
    industry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 60 540 € · +133.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 54 051 € · above 52% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 35 478 € Industry median: 47 931 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 44 010 € Industry median: 39 673 €Q2 2024 Company: 23 155 € Industry median: 43 108 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 43 690 € Industry median: 46 432 €Q4 2024 Company: 16 241 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 31 924 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q2 2025 Company: 16 196 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 30 870 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q4 2025 Company: 37 150 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 57 900 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q2 2026 Company: 25 896 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 60 540 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 16 241 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q1 2025 Company: 31 924 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 16 196 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q3 2025 Company: 30 870 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 37 150 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q1 2026 Company: 57 900 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 25 896 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q3 2026 Company: 60 540 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 668 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 944 € · above 10% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 195 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 262 € Industry median: 1 757 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 285 € Industry median: 1 735 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 328 € Industry median: 1 864 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 716 € Industry median: 1 892 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 354 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 931 € Industry median: 1 858 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 389 € Industry median: 1 902 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 778 € Industry median: 2 028 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 188 € Industry median: 1 906 €Q2 2026 Company: 668 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 668 € Industry median: 1 944 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 716 € Industry median: 1 892 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 354 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 931 € Industry median: 1 858 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 389 € Industry median: 1 902 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 778 € Industry median: 2 028 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 188 € Industry median: 1 906 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 668 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q3 2026 Company: 668 € Industry median: 1 944 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 12 968 € · +191.1% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: 10 231 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 815 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 186 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 629 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 371 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9 616 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 853 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 876 €Q4 2025 Company: 7 742 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 14 137 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 455 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 12 968 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 371 €Q1 2025 Company: 9 616 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 853 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 876 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 742 €Q1 2026 Company: 14 137 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 455 €Q3 2026 Company: 12 968 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 60 540 12 968 2 003 3
Q2 2026 25 896 4 455 2 003 3
Q1 2026 57 900 14 137 3 563 3
Q4 2025 37 150 7 742 2 778 1
Q3 2025 30 870 6 876 2 778 2
Q2 2025 16 196 5 853 3 861 2
Q1 2025 31 924 9 616 4 707 2
Q4 2024 16 241 6 371 5 147 3
Q3 2024 43 690 10 629 5 310 4
Q2 2024 23 155 7 186 5 138 4
Q1 2024 44 010 10 815 5 048 4
Q4 2023 35 478 10 231 4 778 4
Q3 2023 41 122 10 266 4 871 4
Q2 2023 93 857 20 162 4 770 4
Q1 2023 66 699 10 606 3 381 3
Q4 2022 47 354 10 233 3 434 3
Q3 2022 57 293 9 660 3 059 3
Q2 2022 73 646 9 923 2 989 3
Q1 2022 27 169 4 505 2 488 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
223 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
20 180 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 122 407 € · +7.7% vs 2024 · industry median 71 144 € · above 57% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 206 757 € Industry median: 87 578 €20192020 Company: 118 681 € Industry median: 80 652 €20202021 Company: 229 277 € Industry median: 85 610 €20212022 Company: 173 423 € Industry median: 84 505 €20222023 Company: 215 813 € Industry median: 79 655 €20232024 Company: 113 627 € Industry median: 75 081 €20242025 Company: 122 407 € Industry median: 71 144 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 206 757 € Industry median: 87 578 €20192020 Company: 118 681 € Industry median: 80 652 €2021 Company: 229 277 € Industry median: 85 610 €20212022 Company: 173 423 € Industry median: 84 505 €2023 Company: 215 813 € Industry median: 79 655 €20232024 Company: 113 627 € Industry median: 75 081 €2025 Company: 122 407 € Industry median: 71 144 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 4 116 € · +119.9% vs 2024 · industry median 904 € · above 60% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 28 023 € Industry median: 3 345 €20192020 Company: -16 234 € Industry median: 1 618 €20202021 Company: 50 469 € Industry median: 2 495 €20212022 Company: 5 893 € Industry median: 3 066 €20222023 Company: 55 400 € Industry median: 1 431 €20232024 Company: -20 689 € Industry median: 714 €20242025 Company: 4 116 € Industry median: 904 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 28 023 € Industry median: 3 345 €20192020 Company: -16 234 € Industry median: 1 618 €2021 Company: 50 469 € Industry median: 2 495 €20212022 Company: 5 893 € Industry median: 3 066 €2023 Company: 55 400 € Industry median: 1 431 €20232024 Company: -20 689 € Industry median: 714 €2025 Company: 4 116 € Industry median: 904 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.4 % · +21.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.4 % · above 50% of the industry
-20-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13.6 % Industry median: 4.9 %20192020 Company: -13.7 % Industry median: 3.7 %20202021 Company: 22.0 % Industry median: 4.4 %20212022 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 5.1 %20222023 Company: 25.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %20232024 Company: -18.2 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025-20-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13.6 % Industry median: 4.9 %20192020 Company: -13.7 % Industry median: 3.7 %2021 Company: 22.0 % Industry median: 4.4 %20212022 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 5.1 %2023 Company: 25.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %20232024 Company: -18.2 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 78 899 € · −3.3% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 99 359 €20192020 Company: 70 423 €20202021 Company: 109 184 €20212022 Company: 92 307 €20222023 Company: 122 225 €20232024 Company: 81 618 €20242025 Company: 78 899 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 99 359 €20192020 Company: 70 423 €2021 Company: 109 184 €20212022 Company: 92 307 €2023 Company: 122 225 €20232024 Company: 81 618 €2025 Company: 78 899 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 34 543 € · +13.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 57 712 €20192020 Company: 41 478 €20202021 Company: 91 947 €20212022 Company: 47 839 €20222023 Company: 99 239 €20232024 Company: 30 427 €20242025 Company: 34 543 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 57 712 €20192020 Company: 41 478 €2021 Company: 91 947 €20212022 Company: 47 839 €2023 Company: 99 239 €20232024 Company: 30 427 €2025 Company: 34 543 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 50% of the industry
012342016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 42019 Company: 4 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 32021 Company: 2 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 32023 Company: 3 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 32025 Company: 3 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 122 407 4 116 40 813 78 899 34 543 3
2024 113 627 -20 689 52 403 81 618 30 427 3
2023 215 813 55 400 51 125 122 225 99 239 3
2022 173 423 5 893 32 916 92 307 47 839 2
2021 229 277 50 469 37 572 109 184 91 947 2
2020 118 681 -16 234 38 391 70 423 41 478 4
2019 206 757 28 023 40 027 99 359 57 712 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 4
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 4
2008 — — — — — 5
2006 — — — — — 5
2005 — — — — — 5
2004 — — — — — 5
2003 — — — — — 4
2002 — — — — — 5
2001 — — — — — 5
2000 — — — — — 5
1999 — — — — — 5
1998 — — — — — 5

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
11.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
43.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
56.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.52
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
40 802 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 134 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 16 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 2511Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10016348 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10016348 / 9
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10016348 / 8
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10016348 / 7
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10016348 / 6
10 Apr 2012
Amendment entry In force
10 Apr 2012
PDF
Ä 10016348 / M3
29 Mar 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Apr 2012 In force
29 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 10016348 / M2
7 Mar 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
7 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 10016348 / M1
6 Jan 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Apr 2012 In force
6 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 10016348 / 5
7 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 10016348 / 4
7 Dec 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
22 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 16348 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
18 Dec 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data