OÜ Tager Elekter

Active Registry code 10249597 OÜ Tagavere küla Registered 20 Aug 1997
Compare

OÜ Tager Elekter is a OÜ based in Tagavere küla, registry code 10249597, status: active. Main activity: Electrical installation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €110 054 with 5 employees.

Turnover
110 054 €
↓ 4.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
17 022 €
↓ 36.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
12 726 €
↑ 15.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
5
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 110 054 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 545 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 264 412 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -5.5 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 110 054 € · −4.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 84% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 45 988 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 79 936 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 72 589 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 70 046 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 76 823 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 49 580 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 60 996 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 72 841 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 85 824 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 74 355 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 115 221 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 110 054 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 76 823 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 49 580 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 60 996 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 72 841 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 85 824 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 74 355 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 115 221 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 110 054 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 545 € · +15.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 84% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 938 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 846 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 343 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 963 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 290 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 450 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 987 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 489 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 268 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 332 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 207 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 545 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 290 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 450 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 987 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 489 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 268 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 332 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 207 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 545 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 5 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0246Q4 2023 Company: 5Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5Q2 2024 Company: 5Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6Q4 2024 Company: 6Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6Q2 2025 Company: 6Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5Q4 2025 Company: 5Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5Q2 2026 Company: 5Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·260246Q4 2024 Company: 6Q1 2025 Company: 6Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6Q3 2025 Company: 5Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 17 022 € · −36.0% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 13 763 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 22 291 €Q2 2024 Company: 18 044 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 19 640 €Q4 2024 Company: 21 800 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 18 720 €Q2 2025 Company: 14 790 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 21 324 €Q4 2025 Company: 23 265 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 20 807 €Q2 2026 Company: 26 599 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 17 022 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 21 800 €Q1 2025 Company: 18 720 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 14 790 €Q3 2025 Company: 21 324 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 23 265 €Q1 2026 Company: 20 807 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 26 599 €Q3 2026 Company: 17 022 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 110 054 17 022 12 726 5
Q2 2026 115 221 26 599 11 037 5
Q1 2026 74 355 20 807 11 660 5
Q4 2025 85 824 23 265 11 338 5
Q3 2025 72 841 21 324 12 445 5
Q2 2025 60 996 14 790 11 921 6
Q1 2025 49 580 18 720 14 702 6
Q4 2024 76 823 21 800 13 739 6
Q3 2024 70 046 19 640 11 780 6
Q2 2024 72 589 18 044 11 716 5
Q1 2024 79 936 22 291 9 230 5
Q4 2023 45 988 13 763 9 691 5
Q3 2023 50 456 15 704 11 578 5
Q2 2023 92 668 22 197 12 065 5
Q1 2023 119 112 25 030 13 638 6
Q4 2022 153 875 23 112 10 971 5
Q3 2022 53 879 14 057 10 376 5
Q2 2022 87 281 17 275 8 318 5
Q1 2022 57 767 12 952 8 230 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
848 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
22 011 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 264 412 € · −2.3% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 86% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 232 054 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 238 296 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 256 006 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 371 126 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 327 309 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 270 764 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 264 412 € Industry median: 37 328 €202501002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 232 054 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 238 296 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 256 006 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 371 126 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 327 309 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 270 764 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 264 412 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -14 413 € · +8.9% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 7% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15 385 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 522 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 2 814 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 32 553 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 38 603 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -15 819 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: -14 413 € Industry median: 561 €2025-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15 385 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 522 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 2 814 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 32 553 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 38 603 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -15 819 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: -14 413 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -5.5 % · +0.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 21% of the industry
-10-50510152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6.6 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 11.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -5.8 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: -5.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-10-50510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6.6 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 11.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -5.8 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: -5.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 79 085 € · −19.5% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 67 773 €20192020 Company: 68 317 €20202021 Company: 65 835 €20212022 Company: 107 044 €20222023 Company: 117 992 €20232024 Company: 98 206 €20242025 Company: 79 085 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 67 773 €20192020 Company: 68 317 €2021 Company: 65 835 €20212022 Company: 107 044 €2023 Company: 117 992 €20232024 Company: 98 206 €2025 Company: 79 085 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 45 355 € · −35.0% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 41 095 €20192020 Company: 41 617 €20202021 Company: 39 431 €20212022 Company: 66 984 €20222023 Company: 85 587 €20232024 Company: 69 769 €20242025 Company: 45 355 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 41 095 €20192020 Company: 41 617 €2021 Company: 39 431 €20212022 Company: 66 984 €2023 Company: 85 587 €20232024 Company: 69 769 €2025 Company: 45 355 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 85% of the industry
02462016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 1202502462018 Company: 4 Industry median: 22019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 22021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 22023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 264 412 -14 413 130 196 79 085 45 355 5
2024 270 764 -15 819 132 076 98 206 69 769 5
2023 327 309 38 603 119 632 117 992 85 587 5
2022 371 126 32 553 108 874 107 044 66 984 5
2021 256 006 2 814 99 767 65 835 39 431 5
2020 238 296 522 97 729 68 317 41 617 6
2019 232 054 15 385 81 708 67 773 41 095 5
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 5
2012 — — — — — 5
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 2
2008 — — — — — 3
2007 — — — — — 4
2006 — — — — — 5
2005 — — — — — 6
2004 — — — — — 4
2003 — — — — — 5
2002 — — — — — 4
2001 — — — — — 4
2000 — — — — — 3
1999 — — — — — 3
1998 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-5.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-31.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-18.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
57.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
42.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.29
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
52 882 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 170 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 9 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 4321Electrical installation Main
  • 7112Engineering activities and related technical consultancy
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30006410 / 11
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30006410 / 10
23 Jan 2023
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
23 Jan 2023
PDF
Ä 30006410 / 9
1 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 30006410 / 8
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30006410 / 7
29 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 6410 / 6
14 Nov 2008
Amendment entry In force
14 Nov 2008
PDF
Ä 6410 / 5
1 Jul 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
1 Jul 2008
PDF
Ä 6410 / 4
23 Jan 2003
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data