Aktsiaselts Võhu Vein
Aktsiaselts Võhu Vein is a AS based in Võhu küla, registry code 10229471, status: active. Main activity: Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €234 664 with 9 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 234 664 €above 70% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Labour taxes per employee 2 380 €above 55% of companiesindustry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
- Revenue · 2024 651 965 €above 77% of companiesindustry median 60 216 € · companies in the industry: 10 685
- Net profit margin · 2024 153.2 %above 98% of companiesindustry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 7 870
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 234 664 | 4 979 | 21 417 | 9 |
| Q2 2026 | 502 768 | — | 19 224 | 10 |
| Q1 2026 | 125 401 | 24 456 | 19 998 | 9 |
| Q4 2025 | 360 102 | 26 654 | 22 902 | 8 |
| Q3 2025 | 236 990 | 21 550 | 22 519 | 10 |
| Q2 2025 | 338 861 | 19 714 | 20 626 | 10 |
| Q1 2025 | 150 958 | 16 267 | 16 452 | 10 |
| Q4 2024 | 151 683 | 27 800 | 20 585 | 10 |
| Q3 2024 | 138 435 | 38 250 | 27 761 | 11 |
| Q2 2024 | 208 059 | 42 205 | 21 340 | 11 |
| Q1 2024 | 252 171 | 33 006 | 22 063 | 13 |
| Q4 2023 | 519 910 | 25 868 | 13 183 | 14 |
| Q3 2023 | 283 070 | 32 298 | 28 686 | 14 |
| Q2 2023 | 246 888 | 21 387 | 18 998 | 14 |
| Q1 2023 | 490 986 | 36 508 | 41 040 | 20 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 039 244 | 51 247 | 37 340 | 22 |
| Q3 2022 | 893 025 | 64 516 | 42 461 | 23 |
| Q2 2022 | 353 582 | 30 434 | 35 732 | 22 |
| Q1 2022 | 256 184 | 42 876 | 28 038 | 18 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2024 | 651 965 | 998 548 | 209 014 | 839 547 | 62 516 | 11 |
| 2023 | 1 285 238 | -18 275 | 275 512 | 1 199 577 | -936 032 | 16 |
| 2022 | 2 451 692 | -1 030 219 | 347 322 | 1 322 378 | -917 756 | 18 |
| 2021 | 1 004 807 | 122 507 | 287 554 | 1 066 084 | 112 463 | 16 |
| 2020 | 665 186 | -58 132 | 299 350 | 958 157 | -10 044 | 19 |
| 2019 | 973 865 | 173 394 | 330 403 | 1 215 279 | 143 755 | 19 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 19 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 26 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 27 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 30 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 8 Apr 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 2 Jan 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 18 Dec 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 15 Dec 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 2 Dec 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 9 May 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 208 000 € | Luminor Bank AS | 15 Aug 2011 – in force |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Ruslan GasymovBoard member · since 27 Mar 2024
- Osaühing AUDESTPerson authorised to receive procedural documents · since 3 Sep 2019
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Omanikukonto: DZHALAL GASYMOVDirect ownership · ESP · since 5 Aug 2025
- Ruslan GasymovDirect ownership · since 10 Jun 2025
Founders and other persons
- Mare SoovikAudit firm · 9 Apr 2014
- Olga KuznetsovaAudit firm · 12 Jun 2015
- Osaühing Audiitorbüroo K&KAudit firm · 12 Jun 2015
- Dzhalal GasymovChairman of the supervisory board · 20 Feb 2024
- Gasymali GasymovSupervisory board member · 5 May 2022
- Shakhin GasymovSupervisory board member · 5 May 2022
- Dzhamala GasymovaSupervisory board member · 20 Feb 2024
- Omanikukonto: DZHALAL GASYMOVShareholder · 20 000 € · 11 Jul 2025
- Omanikukonto: RUSLAN GASYMOVShareholder · 5 000 € · 29 Jul 2025
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46171Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco Main
- 11021Manufacture of wine from grape
- 11031Manufacture of cider and other fermented fruit beverages
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 40004022 / M40 14 Aug 2026 |
Procedural ruling | 13 Oct 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Oct 2026 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M39 9 Jul 2026 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 8 Aug 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Oct 2026 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M38 13 Aug 2025 |
Fine for not filing the report | 28 Aug 2025 | In force 29 Aug 2025 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M37 8 Jul 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 7 Aug 2025 | In force 8 Jul 2025 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M36 5 Feb 2025 |
Repeated fine for not filing the report | 20 Feb 2025 | In force 21 Feb 2025 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M35 13 Aug 2024 |
Fine for not filing the report | 28 Aug 2024 | In force 30 Aug 2024 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M34 7 Jul 2024 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 6 Aug 2024 | In force 7 Jul 2024 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M33 28 Mar 2024 |
Repeated fine for not filing the report | 12 Apr 2024 | In force 13 Apr 2024 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / 28 27 Mar 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Mar 2024 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / 27 5 Mar 2024 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 21 Mar 2024 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M32 13 Feb 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 2 Mar 2024 | In force 5 Mar 2024 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M31 16 Jan 2024 |
Procedural ruling | In force 16 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / 26 15 Jan 2024 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 9 Feb 2024 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M30 11 Dec 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 11 Jan 2024 | In force 28 Dec 2023 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M29 6 Dec 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 5 Jan 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 8 Dec 2023 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M28 4 Nov 2023 |
Fine for not filing the report | 22 Nov 2023 | In force 23 Nov 2023 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M27 29 Sep 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 29 Oct 2023 | In force 29 Sep 2023 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / 25 31 Aug 2023 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 28 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M26 28 Jun 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Aug 2023 | In force 14 Jul 2023 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / 24 23 May 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 May 2022 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M25 11 May 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Jun 2022 | In force 11 May 2022 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M24 19 Jan 2022 |
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 19 Jan 2022 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M23 20 Dec 2021 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 19 Jan 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 9 May 2022 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M22 15 Apr 2021 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 15 May 2021 | In force 15 Apr 2021 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / 23 3 Sep 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Sep 2019 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / 22 6 Aug 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Aug 2019 |
||
| K 40004022 / 21 9 Mar 2018 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 9 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / 20 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / 19 15 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M21 21 Dec 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Jan 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 9 Jan 2018 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / 18 5 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M20 19 Oct 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 18 Nov 2017 | In force 19 Oct 2017 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M19 19 Oct 2017 |
Procedural ruling | 18 Nov 2017 | In force 19 Oct 2017 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / 17 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / 16 27 Jul 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Jul 2016 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / 15 29 Jan 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Jan 2015 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M18 30 Dec 2014 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 29 Jan 2015 | In force 30 Dec 2014 |
|
| K 40004022 / 14 28 May 2014 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 28 May 2014 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / 13 20 Jan 2014 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 30 Jan 2014 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M17 18 Dec 2013 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Jan 2014 | In force 18 Dec 2013 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / 12 26 Apr 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Apr 2012 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M16 10 Feb 2012 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 17 Mar 2012 | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Feb 2013 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M15 10 Nov 2011 |
Fine for not filing the report | 5 Feb 2012 | In force 7 Dec 2011 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / 11 11 Oct 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Oct 2011 |
||
| K 40004024 / 7 15 Aug 2011 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 15 Aug 2011 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / 10 18 Apr 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Apr 2011 |
||
| Ä 40004022 / M14 15 Apr 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Aug 2011 | In force 15 Apr 2011 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / M13 8 Apr 2011 |
Ruling to be served | 8 Jul 2011 | Deficiencies eliminated 8 Apr 2011 |
|
| Ä 40004022 / 9 9 Aug 2010 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 9 Aug 2010 |
||
| Ä 4022 / M12 6 Oct 2009 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 27 Jul 2010 | Deficiencies eliminated 28 Apr 2010 |
|
| K 4024 / 6 29 Sep 2009 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 29 Sep 2009 |
||
| K 4024 / 5 29 Sep 2009 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 29 Sep 2009 |
||
| Ä 4022 / M11 16 Jan 2009 |
Ruling to be served | 16 May 2009 | In force 17 Mar 2009 |
|
| Ä 4022 / 8 16 Jan 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jan 2009 |
||
| Ä 4022 / M10 27 Oct 2008 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 29 Jan 2009 | Deficiencies eliminated 31 Oct 2008 |
|
| K 4024 / 4 19 May 2008 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 19 May 2008 |
||
| K 4024 / 3 19 May 2008 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 19 May 2008 |
||
| Ä 4022 / 7 24 Mar 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Mar 2008 |
||
| Ä 4022 / M9 23 Nov 2007 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 26 Jan 2008 | Deficiencies eliminated 17 Dec 2007 |
|
| Ä 4022 / M8 8 Feb 2007 |
Ruling to be served | In force 8 Feb 2007 |
||
| Ä 4022 / 6 26 Jan 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Jan 2007 |
||
| Ä 4022 / M7 23 Jan 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 25 Apr 2007 | In force 25 Jan 2007 |
|
| Ä 4022 / M6 9 Jan 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 11 Apr 2007 | In force 11 Jan 2007 |
|
| Ä 4022 / M5 2 Jan 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 8 Apr 2007 | In force 8 Jan 2007 |
|
| Ä 4022 / M4 16 Nov 2006 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 20 Feb 2007 | In force 21 Nov 2006 |
|
| Ä 4022 / M3 16 Nov 2006 |
Ruling to be served | 20 Feb 2007 | In force 21 Nov 2006 |
|
| Ä 4022 / 5 19 Jun 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jun 2006 |
||
| Ä 4022 / M2 16 May 2006 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | In force 7 Jun 2006 |
||
| Ä 4022 / 4 10 Jul 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 4022 / 3 5 Dec 2002 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data