Devori Kaubanduse Aktsiaselts

Active Registry code 10222766 AS Tallinn Registered 20 Jun 1997
Compare

Devori Kaubanduse Aktsiaselts is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 10222766, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of goods n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €917 952 with 20 employees.

Turnover
917 952 €
↑ 11.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
206 524 €
↑ 14.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
65 437 €
↑ 15.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
20
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 917 952 €
    industry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 272 €
    industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
  • Revenue · 2025 2.2 mn €
    industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.6 %
    industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 917 952 € · +11.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 652 € · above 94% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 863 928 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 510 271 € Industry median: 23 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 891 855 € Industry median: 26 103 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 949 881 € Industry median: 24 905 €Q4 2024 Company: 860 763 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 580 506 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q2 2025 Company: 838 003 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 873 821 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q4 2025 Company: 735 402 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 468 879 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q2 2026 Company: 822 903 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 917 952 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 860 763 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q1 2025 Company: 580 506 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 838 003 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q3 2025 Company: 873 821 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 735 402 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q1 2026 Company: 468 879 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 822 903 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q3 2026 Company: 917 952 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 272 € · +15.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 201 € · above 91% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 674 € Industry median: 971 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 002 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 209 € Industry median: 1 009 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 687 € Industry median: 1 048 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 402 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 991 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 277 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 593 € Industry median: 1 156 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 782 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 843 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 843 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 272 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 402 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 991 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 277 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 593 € Industry median: 1 156 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 782 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 843 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 843 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 272 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 20 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0510152025Q4 2023 Company: 21Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 21Q2 2024 Company: 21Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 20Q4 2024 Company: 19Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 22Q2 2025 Company: 21Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 21Q4 2025 Company: 20Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 20Q2 2026 Company: 20Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 20Q3·260510152025Q4 2024 Company: 19Q1 2025 Company: 22Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 21Q3 2025 Company: 21Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 20Q1 2026 Company: 20Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 20Q3 2026 Company: 20Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 206 524 € · +14.6% vs Q2 2026
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 182 296 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 122 772 €Q2 2024 Company: 188 670 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 193 196 €Q4 2024 Company: 192 759 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 146 669 €Q2 2025 Company: 171 207 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 208 529 €Q4 2025 Company: 184 752 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 111 084 €Q2 2026 Company: 180 259 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 206 524 €Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 192 759 €Q1 2025 Company: 146 669 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 171 207 €Q3 2025 Company: 208 529 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 184 752 €Q1 2026 Company: 111 084 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 180 259 €Q3 2026 Company: 206 524 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 917 952 206 524 65 437 20
Q2 2026 822 903 180 259 56 866 20
Q1 2026 468 879 111 084 56 853 20
Q4 2025 735 402 184 752 75 635 20
Q3 2025 873 821 208 529 75 453 21
Q2 2025 838 003 171 207 68 807 21
Q1 2025 580 506 146 669 65 791 22
Q4 2024 860 763 192 759 83 635 19
Q3 2024 949 881 193 196 73 744 20
Q2 2024 891 855 188 670 67 379 21
Q1 2024 510 271 122 772 63 050 21
Q4 2023 863 928 182 296 77 157 21
Q3 2023 1 044 014 212 067 84 090 20
Q2 2023 1 048 279 191 189 62 805 19
Q1 2023 544 151 125 261 62 483 19
Q4 2022 817 121 169 219 71 007 20
Q3 2022 962 849 181 985 71 783 19
Q2 2022 926 412 149 379 56 567 20
Q1 2022 566 294 126 221 66 774 20
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 091 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
45 898 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 2 150 294 € · −9.1% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 98% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 054 251 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 1 965 019 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 2 069 172 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 2 245 343 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 2 457 436 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 2 364 874 € Industry median: 18 875 €20242025 Company: 2 150 294 € Industry median: 16 974 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 054 251 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 1 965 019 € Industry median: 21 390 €2021 Company: 2 069 172 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 2 245 343 € Industry median: 22 891 €2023 Company: 2 457 436 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 2 364 874 € Industry median: 18 875 €2025 Company: 2 150 294 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 98 740 € · −56.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 228 696 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 186 093 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 146 361 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 263 604 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 324 036 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 224 159 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 98 740 € Industry median: 0 €202501002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 228 696 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 186 093 € Industry median: 98 €2021 Company: 146 361 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 263 604 € Industry median: 96 €2023 Company: 324 036 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 224 159 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 98 740 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.6 % · −4.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 64% of the industry
0510152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 7.1 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 13.2 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 1.5 %20242025 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 1.3 %20250510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 7.1 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 13.2 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 284 755 € · −3.7% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 275 709 €20192020 Company: 1 109 936 €20202021 Company: 1 062 795 €20212022 Company: 1 181 855 €20222023 Company: 1 293 767 €20232024 Company: 1 334 635 €20242025 Company: 1 284 755 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 275 709 €20192020 Company: 1 109 936 €2021 Company: 1 062 795 €20212022 Company: 1 181 855 €2023 Company: 1 293 767 €20232024 Company: 1 334 635 €2025 Company: 1 284 755 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 965 927 € · −13.5% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 017 389 €20192020 Company: 904 833 €20202021 Company: 889 258 €20212022 Company: 979 060 €20222023 Company: 1 102 125 €20232024 Company: 1 117 187 €20242025 Company: 965 927 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 017 389 €20192020 Company: 904 833 €2021 Company: 889 258 €20212022 Company: 979 060 €2023 Company: 1 102 125 €20232024 Company: 1 117 187 €2025 Company: 965 927 €2025
Employees 2025: 18 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 95% of the industry
051015202016 Company: 16 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 16 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 16 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 17 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 18 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 18 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 18 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 18 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 18 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 18 Industry median: 22025051015202018 Company: 16 Industry median: 22019 Company: 17 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 18 Industry median: 22021 Company: 18 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 18 Industry median: 22023 Company: 18 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 18 Industry median: 22025 Company: 18 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 150 294 98 740 637 262 1 284 755 965 927 18
2024 2 364 874 224 159 662 485 1 334 635 1 117 187 18
2023 2 457 436 324 036 666 118 1 293 767 1 102 125 18
2022 2 245 343 263 604 595 366 1 181 855 979 060 18
2021 2 069 172 146 361 574 105 1 062 795 889 258 18
2020 1 965 019 186 093 541 762 1 109 936 904 833 18
2019 2 054 251 228 696 538 180 1 275 709 1 017 389 17
2018 — — — — — 16
2017 — — — — — 16
2016 — — — — — 16
2015 — — — — — 16
2014 — — — — — 15
2013 — — — — — 13
2012 — — — — — 13
2011 — — — — — 13
2010 — — — — — 13
2009 — — — — — 13
2008 — — — — — 16
2007 — — — — — 16
2006 — — — — — 14
2005 — — — — — 13
2004 — — — — — 12
2003 — — — — — 11
2002 — — — — — 9
2001 — — — — — 9
2000 — — — — — 8
1999 — — — — — 8
1998 — — — — — 8
1997 — — — — — 7

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
7.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
75.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
24.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.40
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
119 461 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 950 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 May 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 May 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 May 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 May 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
  • Andrus Belials
    Board member · since 19 May 2023
  • Tõnis Kask
    Board member · since 16 Dec 2024

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Siim Erik Belials
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 22 May 2023
  • Andrus Belials
    Direct ownership · since 3 Sep 2018
  • Lauri Belials
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 3 Sep 2018
  • Tiina Kipper
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 3 Sep 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47789Retail sale of goods n.e.c. Main
  • 47529Retail sale of other building material and goods
  • 96999Other personal service activities n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10014177 / 11
16 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
16 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10014177 / M3
10 Dec 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10014177 / 10
19 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
19 May 2023
PDF
Ä 10014177 / M2
12 Dec 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 26 Dec 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 10014177 / 9
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10014177 / 8
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10014177 / 7
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 10014177 / 6
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10014177 / 5
21 Jul 2014
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
21 Jul 2014
PDF
K 10056020 / 6
10 May 2012
Commercial pledge deleted In force
10 May 2012
PDF
K 10056020 / 5
10 May 2012
Commercial pledge deleted In force
10 May 2012
PDF
Ä 10014177 / 4
30 Dec 2010
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2010
PDF
Ä 10014177 / M1
29 Dec 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Feb 2011 In force
29 Dec 2010
PDF
K 10056020 / 4
18 Mar 2010
Commercial pledge amended In force
18 Mar 2010
PDF
K 10056020 / 3
18 Mar 2010
Commercial pledge amended In force
18 Mar 2010
PDF
Ä 14177 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
10 Dec 2008
PDF
K 56020 / 2
22 Aug 2007
Commercial pledge entered In force
22 Aug 2007
PDF
Ä 14177 / 2
22 Jul 2003
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data