Aktsiaselts VMT Ehitus
Aktsiaselts VMT Ehitus is a AS based in Viljandi linn, registry code 10215641, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 085 327 with 26 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1.1 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
- Labour taxes per employee 5 915 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
- Revenue · 2025 9.3 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
- Net profit margin · 2025 9.8 %above 66% of companiesindustry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 085 327 | 160 777 | 153 782 | 26 |
| Q2 2026 | 674 462 | 15 965 | 125 491 | 24 |
| Q1 2026 | 2 063 835 | 295 976 | 123 112 | 23 |
| Q4 2025 | 1 136 801 | 145 465 | 120 562 | 22 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 652 132 | 284 905 | 182 905 | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | 581 343 | — | 146 406 | 25 |
| Q1 2025 | 1 535 835 | 209 939 | 138 601 | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 168 224 | 107 661 | 133 783 | 29 |
| Q3 2024 | 2 410 013 | 142 039 | 187 684 | 30 |
| Q2 2024 | 5 242 247 | — | 145 264 | 34 |
| Q1 2024 | 2 262 671 | 92 875 | 142 383 | 38 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 511 506 | 118 380 | 126 435 | 32 |
| Q3 2023 | 2 355 162 | 86 171 | 156 994 | 30 |
| Q2 2023 | 2 740 575 | 19 792 | 131 545 | 36 |
| Q1 2023 | 2 068 711 | 176 717 | 110 284 | 38 |
| Q4 2022 | 2 773 810 | 167 392 | 116 725 | 27 |
| Q3 2022 | 3 983 742 | 6 715 | 116 160 | 32 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 547 597 | 127 515 | 102 174 | 32 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 584 164 | 139 289 | 115 819 | 27 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 260 427 | 910 641 | 2 227 634 | 6 712 387 | 3 850 826 | 41 |
| 2024 | 18 202 813 | 1 199 662 | 3 041 786 | 5 266 019 | 3 440 186 | 65 |
| 2023 | 12 799 414 | 410 962 | 2 211 354 | 6 638 203 | 2 840 524 | 52 |
| 2022 | 13 633 325 | 519 686 | 1 900 831 | 4 608 454 | 2 574 427 | 48 |
| 2021 | 10 207 664 | 317 968 | 2 080 399 | 2 920 628 | 2 180 041 | 53 |
| 2020 | 4 858 921 | 92 503 | 1 767 823 | 3 006 747 | 2 396 463 | 47 |
| 2019 | 8 574 370 | 619 242 | 1 972 496 | 4 048 306 | 2 987 940 | 55 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 57 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 63 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 60 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 55 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 56 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 57 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 61 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 68 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 59 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 59 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 62 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 62 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 62 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 61 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 61 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 64 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 56 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 55 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 38 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 33 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 34 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 20 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 19 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 17 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Indrek JõgisooBoard member · since 22 Jan 2019
- Sander SulgBoard member · since 18 Sep 2023
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
Founders and other persons
- Villu MaamägiFounder · 133 000 € · 4 Jul 1997
- Aktsiaselts Viljandi MetallFounder · 267 000 € · 4 Jul 1997
- Ksenia LukkanenAudit firm · 2 Jan 2006
- Jaak SulgSupervisory board member · 2 Sep 2024
- Peep MustSupervisory board member · 2 Sep 2024
- Villu MaamägiSupervisory board member · 2 Sep 2024
- Omanikukonto: VILJANDI METALL ASShareholder · 25 560 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
- 43999Other specialised construction activities
- 71121Constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20032579 / 14 18 Sep 2023 |
Entry refused | In force 16 Oct 2023 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / 13 18 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / 12 20 Jan 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2020 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / 11 15 Jan 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Jan 2020 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / M8 14 Jan 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 24 Jan 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Jan 2020 |
|
| Ä 20032579 / M7 7 Jan 2020 |
Procedural ruling | 17 Jan 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 Jan 2020 |
|
| Ä 20032579 / M6 3 Jan 2020 |
Procedural ruling | 18 Jan 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 Jan 2020 |
|
| Ä 20032579 / M5 22 Jan 2019 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 6 Feb 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Jan 2019 |
|
| Ä 20032579 / 10 22 Jan 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Jan 2019 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / 9 17 Jan 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 17 Jan 2019 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / 8 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / 7 29 Dec 2017 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 29 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / M4 20 Dec 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 9 Jan 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Dec 2017 |
|
| Ä 20032579 / 6 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / 5 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / M3 8 Nov 2013 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 8 Dec 2013 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Nov 2013 |
|
| Ä 20032579 / 4 24 Nov 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / M2 16 Nov 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 16 Dec 2011 | In force 16 Nov 2011 |
|
| Ä 20032579 / 3 4 Feb 2011 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 10 Feb 2011 |
||
| Ä 20032579 / M1 12 Nov 2010 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Jan 2011 | In force 12 Nov 2010 |
|
| Ä 32579 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 19 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 6079 / 5 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 32579 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 6079 / 4 22 Oct 2002 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force | ||
| Ä 6079 / 3 12 Jul 2002 |
Published amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data