Tulundusühistu Elia

Active Registry code 10207860 Tulundusühistu Pärnu linn Registered 7 May 1997
Compare

Tulundusühistu Elia is a Tulundusühistu based in Pärnu linn, registry code 10207860, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q4 2024 was €2 894 with employees.

Turnover
2 894 €
↓ 48.0% vs Q3 2024
State taxes
435 €
↓ 24.1% vs Q3 2024
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q4 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Turnover · Q4 2024 2 894 €
    industry median 10 724 € · companies in the industry: 1 533
  • Revenue · 2025 21 648 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.9 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2024
Turnover, € Q4 2024: 2 894 € · −48.0% vs Q3 2024 · industry median 10 724 € · above 20% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2022 Company: 5 858 € Industry median: 8 514 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 6 206 € Industry median: 10 042 €Q3 2022 Company: 6 305 € Industry median: 10 281 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 6 171 € Industry median: 9 903 €Q1 2023 Company: 7 073 € Industry median: 9 569 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 6 270 € Industry median: 10 437 €Q3 2023 Company: 5 953 € Industry median: 10 640 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 5 386 € Industry median: 10 113 €Q1 2024 Company: 5 852 € Industry median: 9 587 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 5 675 € Industry median: 10 155 €Q3 2024 Company: 5 565 € Industry median: 10 861 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 2 894 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q4·2402 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2023 Company: 7 073 € Industry median: 9 569 €Q2 2023 Company: 6 270 € Industry median: 10 437 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 5 953 € Industry median: 10 640 €Q4 2023 Company: 5 386 € Industry median: 10 113 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 852 € Industry median: 9 587 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 675 € Industry median: 10 155 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 565 € Industry median: 10 861 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 894 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q4·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q4 2024: 435 € · −24.1% vs Q3 2024
0200400600Q1 2022 Company: 483 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 342 €Q3 2022 Company: 250 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 380 €Q1 2023 Company: 467 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 428 €Q3 2023 Company: 375 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 382 €Q1 2024 Company: 496 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 451 €Q3 2024 Company: 573 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 435 €Q4·240200400600Q1 2023 Company: 467 €Q2 2023 Company: 428 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 375 €Q4 2023 Company: 382 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 496 €Q2 2024 Company: 451 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 573 €Q4 2024 Company: 435 €Q4·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2024 2 894 435 — —
Q3 2024 5 565 573 — —
Q2 2024 5 675 451 — —
Q1 2024 5 852 496 — —
Q4 2023 5 386 382 — —
Q3 2023 5 953 375 — —
Q2 2023 6 270 428 — —
Q1 2023 7 073 467 — —
Q4 2022 6 171 380 — —
Q3 2022 6 305 250 — —
Q2 2022 6 206 342 — —
Q1 2022 5 858 483 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 21 648 € · +0.7% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 75% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 25 036 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 22 349 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 23 488 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 24 604 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 24 185 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 21 501 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 21 648 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 25 036 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 22 349 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 23 488 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 24 604 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 24 185 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 21 501 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 21 648 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 065 € · −31.6% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 78% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 778 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: -593 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 541 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -2 084 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 336 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 1 557 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: 1 065 € Industry median: 29 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 778 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: -593 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 541 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -2 084 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 336 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 1 557 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: 1 065 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.9 % · −2.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 64% of the industry
-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 27.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: -2.7 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -8.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 27.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: -2.7 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -8.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 12 410 € · +2.5% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 981 €20192020 Company: 12 464 €20202021 Company: 13 201 €20212022 Company: 12 238 €20222023 Company: 11 714 €20232024 Company: 12 105 €20242025 Company: 12 410 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 12 981 €20192020 Company: 12 464 €2021 Company: 13 201 €20212022 Company: 12 238 €2023 Company: 11 714 €20232024 Company: 12 105 €2025 Company: 12 410 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 12 158 € · +9.6% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 336 €20192020 Company: 10 743 €20202021 Company: 11 284 €20212022 Company: 9 200 €20222023 Company: 9 536 €20232024 Company: 11 093 €20242025 Company: 12 158 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 11 336 €20192020 Company: 10 743 €2021 Company: 11 284 €20212022 Company: 9 200 €2023 Company: 9 536 €20232024 Company: 11 093 €2025 Company: 12 158 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 21 648 1 065 0 12 410 12 158 0
2024 21 501 1 557 0 12 105 11 093 0
2023 24 185 336 0 11 714 9 536 0
2022 24 604 -2 084 0 12 238 9 200 0
2021 23 488 541 0 13 201 11 284 0
2020 22 349 -593 0 12 464 10 743 0
2019 25 036 6 778 0 12 981 11 336 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 2
2007 — — — — — 8
2006 — — — — — 11
2005 — — — — — 12
2004 — — — — — 12
2003 — — — — — 13
2002 — — — — — 14
2001 — — — — — 14
2000 — — — — — 14
1999 — — — — — 13
1998 — — — — — 13
1997 — — — — — 13

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
8.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
8.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
47.94
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Jul 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Sep 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 14 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 3 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the commercial association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Agnes Pikkur
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 20 Aug 2024
  • Heli Tomson
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 15 Nov 2023
  • Kaire Kangur
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 15 Nov 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30005743 / M7
8 Jul 2025
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 30005743 / 10
14 Nov 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
2 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 30005743 / M6
24 Sep 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Oct 2024 In force
10 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 30005743 / 9
24 Sep 2024
Amendment entry In force
24 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 30005743 / M5
31 Aug 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 4 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 30005743 / M4
7 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 30005743 / M3
11 Jun 2021
Procedural ruling 25 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 30005743 / 8
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30005743 / 7
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30005743 / 6
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30005743 / 5
10 Jul 2015
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
10 Jul 2015
PDF
Ä 5743 / 4
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 5743 / 3
7 Jun 2007
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2007
PDF
Ä 5743 / 2
1 Mar 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 5743 / M2
4 Feb 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 4 Mar 2004 In force PDF
Ä 5743 / M1
3 Dec 2003
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 3 Feb 2004 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data