aktsiaselts Kanpol

Active Registry code 10207280 AS Pärnu linn Registered 29 Apr 1997
Compare

aktsiaselts Kanpol is a AS based in Pärnu linn, registry code 10207280, status: active. Main activity: Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €3 530 814 with 61 employees.

Turnover
3 530 814 €
↑ 3.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
358 126 €
↓ 1.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
133 297 €
↑ 9.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
61
−2 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 3.5 mn €
    industry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 185 €
    industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
  • Revenue · 2025 13.6 mn €
    industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
  • Net profit margin · 2025 6.9 %
    industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 3 530 814 € · +3.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 652 € · above 98% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 491 913 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 532 543 € Industry median: 23 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 533 554 € Industry median: 26 103 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 711 697 € Industry median: 24 905 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 419 320 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 697 550 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 958 228 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 786 250 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 533 413 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 340 232 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 399 033 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 530 814 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 419 320 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 697 550 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 958 228 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 786 250 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 533 413 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 340 232 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 399 033 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 530 814 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 185 € · +13.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 201 € · above 78% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 724 € Industry median: 971 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 820 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 710 € Industry median: 1 009 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 962 € Industry median: 1 048 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 823 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 920 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 019 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 236 € Industry median: 1 156 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 059 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 989 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 925 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 185 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 823 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 920 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 019 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 236 € Industry median: 1 156 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 059 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 989 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 925 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 185 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 61 · −3.2% vs Q2 2026
020406080Q4 2023 Company: 64Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 62Q2 2024 Company: 64Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 66Q4 2024 Company: 64Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 64Q2 2025 Company: 65Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 65Q4 2025 Company: 65Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 64Q2 2026 Company: 63Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 61Q3·26020406080Q4 2024 Company: 64Q1 2025 Company: 64Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 65Q3 2025 Company: 65Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 65Q1 2026 Company: 64Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 63Q3 2026 Company: 61Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 358 126 € · −1.0% vs Q2 2026
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 258 116 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 337 598 €Q2 2024 Company: 284 455 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 368 796 €Q4 2024 Company: 285 477 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 365 849 €Q2 2025 Company: 360 737 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 357 031 €Q4 2025 Company: 323 597 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 319 695 €Q2 2026 Company: 361 655 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 358 126 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 285 477 €Q1 2025 Company: 365 849 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 360 737 €Q3 2025 Company: 357 031 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 323 597 €Q1 2026 Company: 319 695 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 361 655 €Q3 2026 Company: 358 126 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 3 530 814 358 126 133 297 61
Q2 2026 3 399 033 361 655 121 305 63
Q1 2026 3 340 232 319 695 127 312 64
Q4 2025 3 533 413 323 597 133 824 65
Q3 2025 3 786 250 357 031 145 370 65
Q2 2025 3 958 228 360 737 131 260 65
Q1 2025 3 697 550 365 849 122 894 64
Q4 2024 3 419 320 285 477 116 690 64
Q3 2024 3 711 697 368 796 129 486 66
Q2 2024 3 533 554 284 455 109 429 64
Q1 2024 3 532 543 337 598 112 858 62
Q4 2023 3 491 913 258 116 110 350 64
Q3 2023 3 967 829 346 785 118 675 63
Q2 2023 3 663 943 268 521 109 325 65
Q1 2023 3 482 407 289 726 102 929 62
Q4 2022 3 539 490 244 881 100 576 62
Q3 2022 3 754 473 259 831 105 378 62
Q2 2022 3 330 320 285 173 94 454 66
Q1 2022 3 360 023 244 648 96 236 66
Labour taxes per employee per month
728 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
57 882 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 13 617 534 € · +4.4% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 98% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 915 216 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 12 124 566 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 12 324 667 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 12 661 878 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 13 390 916 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 13 047 826 € Industry median: 18 875 €20242025 Company: 13 617 534 € Industry median: 16 974 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11 915 216 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 12 124 566 € Industry median: 21 390 €2021 Company: 12 324 667 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 12 661 878 € Industry median: 22 891 €2023 Company: 13 390 916 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 13 047 826 € Industry median: 18 875 €2025 Company: 13 617 534 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 938 476 € · +74.8% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 372 244 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 594 901 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 309 873 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 393 565 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 387 797 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 537 023 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 938 476 € Industry median: 0 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 372 244 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 594 901 € Industry median: 98 €2021 Company: 309 873 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 393 565 € Industry median: 96 €2023 Company: 387 797 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 537 023 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 938 476 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.9 % · +2.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 70% of the industry
024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 4.1 % Industry median: 1.5 %20242025 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 4.1 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 5 745 420 € · +16.8% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 649 535 €20192020 Company: 4 710 453 €20202021 Company: 4 981 816 €20212022 Company: 4 796 247 €20222023 Company: 4 852 070 €20232024 Company: 4 919 765 €20242025 Company: 5 745 420 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 649 535 €20192020 Company: 4 710 453 €2021 Company: 4 981 816 €20212022 Company: 4 796 247 €2023 Company: 4 852 070 €20232024 Company: 4 919 765 €2025 Company: 5 745 420 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 4 544 630 € · +26.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 164 219 €20192020 Company: 3 157 446 €20202021 Company: 3 507 769 €20212022 Company: 3 701 334 €20222023 Company: 3 569 131 €20232024 Company: 3 606 154 €20242025 Company: 4 544 630 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 164 219 €20192020 Company: 3 157 446 €2021 Company: 3 507 769 €20212022 Company: 3 701 334 €2023 Company: 3 569 131 €20232024 Company: 3 606 154 €2025 Company: 4 544 630 €2025
Employees 2025: 57 · +3.6% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 98% of the industry
02040602016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 45 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 59 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 54 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 55 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 57 Industry median: 2202502040602018 Company: 45 Industry median: 22019 Company: 59 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 54 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 55 Industry median: 22025 Company: 57 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 13 617 534 938 476 1 452 806 5 745 420 4 544 630 57
2024 13 047 826 537 023 1 322 336 4 919 765 3 606 154 55
2023 13 390 916 387 797 1 278 913 4 852 070 3 569 131 54
2022 12 661 878 393 565 1 144 891 4 796 247 3 701 334 0
2021 12 324 667 309 873 1 127 229 4 981 816 3 507 769 0
2020 12 124 566 594 901 1 071 767 4 710 453 3 157 446 0
2019 11 915 216 372 244 981 003 4 649 535 3 164 219 59
2018 — — — — — 45
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 44
2013 — — — — — 45
2012 — — — — — 46
2011 — — — — — 50
2010 — — — — — 51
2009 — — — — — 67
2008 — — — — — 70
2007 — — — — — 34
2006 — — — — — 61
2005 — — — — — 71
2004 — — — — — 88
2003 — — — — — 142
2002 — — — — — 120
2001 — — — — — 127
2000 — — — — — 47
1999 — — — — — 60
1998 — — — — — 78
1997 — — — — — 59

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
6.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
20.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
16.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
79.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
20.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.95
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
238 904 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 124 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jul 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 Aug 2023 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Jun 2022 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 10 Jun 2021 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 13 Aug 2020 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
4 700 000 EEK Saku Õlletehase Aktsiaselts 24 Jul 1998 – in force
3 4 000 000 EEK Aktsiaselts DNB Pank 28 May 1998 – in force
2 3 000 000 EEK Aktsiaselts DNB Pank 10 Dec 1997 – in force
1 5 000 000 EEK Aktsiaselts DNB Pank 27 May 1997 – in force

Board

  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
  • Jüri Poltan
    Board member · since 20 Nov 1998
  • Andres Rattur
    Board member · since 5 Feb 2007

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47111Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco Main
  • 46391Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30005662 / 19
22 Dec 2020
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2020
PDF
Ä 30005662 / M6
17 Dec 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Jan 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Dec 2020
PDF
Ä 30005662 / 18
24 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
24 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 30005662 / M5
21 Aug 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Aug 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 30005662 / M4
18 Aug 2020
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 1 Sep 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 30005662 / 17
21 Aug 2018
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
10 Sep 2018
PDF
Ä 30005662 / M3
8 Aug 2018
Procedural ruling 18 Aug 2018 In force
8 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 30005662 / 16
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30005662 / 15
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30005662 / 14
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30005662 / 13
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
K 30005887 / 23
14 Sep 2012
Commercial pledge amended In force
14 Sep 2012
PDF
K 30005887 / 22
14 Sep 2012
Commercial pledge amended In force
14 Sep 2012
PDF
K 30005887 / 21
14 Sep 2012
Commercial pledge amended In force
14 Sep 2012
PDF
Ä 30005662 / 12
10 Feb 2012
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
10 Feb 2012
PDF
Ä 30005662 / M2
3 Jan 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Feb 2012 In force
3 Jan 2012
PDF
K 30005887 / 20
1 Nov 2010
Commercial pledge amended In force
1 Nov 2010
PDF
K 30005887 / 19
1 Nov 2010
Commercial pledge amended In force
1 Nov 2010
PDF
K 30005887 / 18
1 Nov 2010
Commercial pledge amended In force
1 Nov 2010
PDF
Ä 5662 / 11
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 5662 / 10
5 Feb 2007
Amendment entry In force
5 Feb 2007
PDF
Ä 5662 / 9
2 Feb 2007
Amendment entry In force
2 Feb 2007
PDF
Ä 5662 / 8
22 Jan 2007
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
24 Jan 2007
PDF
K 5887 / 17
16 Dec 2005
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) In force PDF
K 5887 / 16
16 Dec 2005
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) In force PDF
K 5887 / 15
16 Dec 2005
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) In force PDF
Ä 5662 / 7
27 Nov 2002
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data