aktsiaselts Adavere Agro
aktsiaselts Adavere Agro is a AS based in Adavere alevik, registry code 10171470, status: active. Main activity: Raising of dairy cattle. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €959 221 with 18 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 959 221 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
- Labour taxes per employee 2 975 €above 84% of companiesindustry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
- Revenue · 2025 6.6 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
- Net profit margin · 2025 18.9 %above 60% of companiesindustry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 959 221 | 39 724 | 53 543 | 18 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 737 721 | 334 263 | 51 594 | 18 |
| Q1 2026 | 3 775 542 | 828 940 | 112 106 | 17 |
| Q4 2025 | 1 939 259 | 351 035 | 145 749 | 38 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 748 271 | 126 526 | 139 816 | 43 |
| Q2 2025 | 1 817 162 | 195 508 | 101 206 | 42 |
| Q1 2025 | 1 515 140 | 293 226 | 113 267 | 36 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 673 162 | 194 097 | 124 506 | 35 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 597 160 | 198 444 | 113 889 | 42 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 666 831 | 61 586 | 91 997 | 42 |
| Q1 2024 | 983 435 | 135 205 | 97 005 | 39 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 589 698 | 228 203 | 103 098 | 40 |
| Q3 2023 | 1 703 500 | 176 682 | 97 286 | 35 |
| Q2 2023 | 1 703 287 | 24 633 | 78 817 | 36 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 517 321 | 228 265 | 81 930 | 34 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 385 851 | 157 616 | 100 437 | 32 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 693 071 | 177 973 | 92 692 | 35 |
| Q2 2022 | 985 969 | — | 72 022 | 35 |
| Q1 2022 | 691 561 | 81 621 | 74 870 | 39 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 638 371 | 1 254 446 | 1 215 326 | 11 874 428 | 7 080 828 | 40 |
| 2024 | 6 107 836 | 712 240 | 1 073 550 | 11 023 365 | 5 826 382 | 39 |
| 2023 | 6 021 004 | -41 974 | 920 260 | 10 352 513 | 5 114 142 | 40 |
| 2022 | 5 297 044 | 682 554 | 869 951 | 10 693 295 | 5 156 116 | 36 |
| 2021 | 3 670 768 | 311 533 | 833 047 | 9 686 421 | 4 473 562 | 35 |
| 2020 | 3 589 704 | 411 523 | 955 034 | 9 441 422 | 4 162 029 | 45 |
| 2019 | 2 821 148 | -276 883 | 861 397 | 9 553 788 | 3 625 418 | 53 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 56 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 52 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 62 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 77 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 81 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 86 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 99 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 101 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 102 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 110 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 133 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 142 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 144 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 144 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 144 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 144 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 144 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 152 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 174 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 174 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 174 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 27 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 8 Oct 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 000 000 EEK | Aktsiaselts SEB Eesti Ühispank | 24 Mar 1998 – in force |
| 1 | 2 200 000 EEK | Aktsiaselts SEB Eesti Ühispank | 24 Jul 1997 – in force |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Meelis VennoBoard member · since 9 Mar 2022
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Cattina Maria LeitnerIndirect ownership · AUT · since 26 Nov 2019
- Maria Christina LeitnerIndirect ownership · AUT · since 26 Nov 2019
- Wolfgang LeitnerIndirect ownership · AUT · since 2 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- OÜ Audiitorbüroo RKTAudit firm · 24 Mar 2016
- Kaire MetsojaAudit firm · 28 Mar 2018
- Maria Christina KunischChairman of the supervisory board · 28 Aug 2026
- Allar AruSupervisory board member · 28 Aug 2026
- Markus Werner WurzerSupervisory board member · 28 Aug 2026
- Omanikukonto: ADAHOLD OÜShareholder · 52 909 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 01411Raising of dairy cattle Main
- 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds
- 01421Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
- 01611Support activities for crop production
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20002724 / 19 9 Mar 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Mar 2022 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / 18 1 Apr 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Apr 2020 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / 17 26 Nov 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Nov 2019 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / 16 19 Jul 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jul 2019 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / M8 16 Jul 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Aug 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 Jul 2019 |
|
| Ä 20002724 / M7 15 Jul 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 14 Aug 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 Jul 2019 |
|
| Ä 20002724 / 15 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / M6 14 Dec 2017 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 13 Jan 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 18 Dec 2017 |
|
| Ä 20002724 / 14 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / 13 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / 12 26 Apr 2017 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 26 Apr 2017 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / M5 11 Apr 2017 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 21 Apr 2017 | In force 11 Apr 2017 |
|
| Ä 20002724 / 11 11 Jun 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Jun 2012 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / 10 5 Jun 2012 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 5 Jun 2012 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / 9 5 Jan 2012 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 9 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / M4 13 Dec 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 13 Dec 2011 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / M3 29 Nov 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 29 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 20002724 / M2 23 Nov 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 23 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 2724 / 8 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 22 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 2724 / 7 2 Jan 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Jan 2008 |
||
| Ä 2724 / 6 7 Jun 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Jun 2006 |
||
| K 6804 / 4 6 Dec 2005 |
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) | In force | ||
| K 6804 / 3 6 Dec 2005 |
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) | In force | ||
| Ä 2724 / 5 6 Jan 2003 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data