Rakvere Linnahoolduse Osaühing

Active Registry code 10158736 OÜ Rakvere linn Registered 5 May 1997
Compare

Rakvere Linnahoolduse Osaühing is a OÜ based in Rakvere linn, registry code 10158736, status: active. Main activity: Landscape service activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €102 319 with 10 employees.

Turnover
102 319 €
↑ 34.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
26 629 €
↑ 3.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
12 573 €
↓ 12.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
10
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Services to buildings and landscape activities · EMTAK 81

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 102 319 €
    industry median 16 771 € · companies in the industry: 1 556
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 257 €
    industry median 1 039 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
  • Revenue · 2025 333 413 €
    industry median 14 963 € · companies in the industry: 3 986
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -20.0 %
    industry median 6.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 195

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 102 319 € · +34.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 771 € · above 86% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 85 205 € Industry median: 16 032 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 77 491 € Industry median: 13 445 €Q2 2024 Company: 99 457 € Industry median: 14 542 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 81 642 € Industry median: 17 344 €Q4 2024 Company: 77 024 € Industry median: 15 560 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 76 516 € Industry median: 13 063 €Q2 2025 Company: 76 667 € Industry median: 14 450 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 91 722 € Industry median: 16 859 €Q4 2025 Company: 87 311 € Industry median: 15 994 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 81 435 € Industry median: 12 925 €Q2 2026 Company: 76 131 € Industry median: 15 445 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 102 319 € Industry median: 16 771 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 77 024 € Industry median: 15 560 €Q1 2025 Company: 76 516 € Industry median: 13 063 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 76 667 € Industry median: 14 450 €Q3 2025 Company: 91 722 € Industry median: 16 859 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 87 311 € Industry median: 15 994 €Q1 2026 Company: 81 435 € Industry median: 12 925 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 76 131 € Industry median: 15 445 €Q3 2026 Company: 102 319 € Industry median: 16 771 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 257 € · −12.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 039 € · above 65% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 344 € Industry median: 833 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 131 € Industry median: 858 €Q2 2024 Company: 873 € Industry median: 827 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 313 € Industry median: 913 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 354 € Industry median: 892 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 124 € Industry median: 917 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 371 € Industry median: 925 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 124 € Industry median: 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 411 € Industry median: 979 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 380 € Industry median: 962 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 432 € Industry median: 948 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 257 € Industry median: 1 039 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 354 € Industry median: 892 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 124 € Industry median: 917 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 371 € Industry median: 925 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 124 € Industry median: 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 411 € Industry median: 979 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 380 € Industry median: 962 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 432 € Industry median: 948 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 257 € Industry median: 1 039 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 10 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
05101520Q4 2023 Company: 13Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 13Q2 2024 Company: 16Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 14Q4 2024 Company: 12Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 12Q2 2025 Company: 10Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 12Q4 2025 Company: 11Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10Q2 2026 Company: 10Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·2603581013Q4 2024 Company: 12Q1 2025 Company: 12Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10Q3 2025 Company: 12Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 11Q1 2026 Company: 10Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 10Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 26 629 € · +3.6% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 28 448 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 23 964 €Q2 2024 Company: 28 575 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 28 104 €Q4 2024 Company: 26 466 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 24 391 €Q2 2025 Company: 19 449 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 20 758 €Q4 2025 Company: 25 407 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 359 €Q2 2026 Company: 25 706 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 26 629 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 26 466 €Q1 2025 Company: 24 391 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 19 449 €Q3 2025 Company: 20 758 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 25 407 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 359 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 25 706 €Q3 2026 Company: 26 629 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 102 319 26 629 12 573 10
Q2 2026 76 131 25 706 14 319 10
Q1 2026 81 435 23 359 13 797 10
Q4 2025 87 311 25 407 15 519 11
Q3 2025 91 722 20 758 13 492 12
Q2 2025 76 667 19 449 13 709 10
Q1 2025 76 516 24 391 13 484 12
Q4 2024 77 024 26 466 16 243 12
Q3 2024 81 642 28 104 18 376 14
Q2 2024 99 457 28 575 13 975 16
Q1 2024 77 491 23 964 14 701 13
Q4 2023 85 205 28 448 17 475 13
Q3 2023 91 584 30 105 17 029 16
Q2 2023 90 908 23 093 14 387 17
Q1 2023 90 822 26 397 13 749 13
Q4 2022 87 836 26 430 16 913 13
Q3 2022 105 613 24 271 16 838 15
Q2 2022 71 014 14 880 14 329 16
Q1 2022 81 362 22 826 13 230 14
Labour taxes per employee per month
419 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
10 232 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 333 413 € · −0.2% vs 2024 · industry median 14 963 € · above 98% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 304 540 € Industry median: 11 841 €20192020 Company: 324 500 € Industry median: 10 815 €20202021 Company: 338 050 € Industry median: 12 129 €20212022 Company: 350 200 € Industry median: 14 158 €20222023 Company: 354 259 € Industry median: 13 760 €20232024 Company: 333 984 € Industry median: 14 121 €20242025 Company: 333 413 € Industry median: 14 963 €202501002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 304 540 € Industry median: 11 841 €20192020 Company: 324 500 € Industry median: 10 815 €2021 Company: 338 050 € Industry median: 12 129 €20212022 Company: 350 200 € Industry median: 14 158 €2023 Company: 354 259 € Industry median: 13 760 €20232024 Company: 333 984 € Industry median: 14 121 €2025 Company: 333 413 € Industry median: 14 963 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -66 551 € · −942.5% vs 2024 · industry median 384 € · above 2% of the industry
-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3 143 € Industry median: 397 €20192020 Company: 31 798 € Industry median: 318 €20202021 Company: 47 744 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: -3 351 € Industry median: 366 €20222023 Company: -1 501 € Industry median: 382 €20232024 Company: -6 384 € Industry median: 306 €20242025 Company: -66 551 € Industry median: 384 €2025-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -3 143 € Industry median: 397 €20192020 Company: 31 798 € Industry median: 318 €2021 Company: 47 744 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: -3 351 € Industry median: 366 €2023 Company: -1 501 € Industry median: 382 €20232024 Company: -6 384 € Industry median: 306 €2025 Company: -66 551 € Industry median: 384 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -20.0 % · −18.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.1 % · above 12% of the industry
-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 7.8 %20192020 Company: 9.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20202021 Company: 14.1 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 6.4 %20222023 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: -1.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20242025 Company: -20.0 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 7.8 %20192020 Company: 9.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %2021 Company: 14.1 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 6.4 %2023 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: -1.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %2025 Company: -20.0 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 265 876 € · −12.3% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 279 157 €20192020 Company: 275 703 €20202021 Company: 312 514 €20212022 Company: 333 049 €20222023 Company: 327 935 €20232024 Company: 303 192 €20242025 Company: 265 876 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 279 157 €20192020 Company: 275 703 €2021 Company: 312 514 €20212022 Company: 333 049 €2023 Company: 327 935 €20232024 Company: 303 192 €2025 Company: 265 876 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 184 053 € · −26.6% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 218 141 €20192020 Company: 214 096 €20202021 Company: 261 840 €20212022 Company: 258 489 €20222023 Company: 256 988 €20232024 Company: 250 604 €20242025 Company: 184 053 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 218 141 €20192020 Company: 214 096 €2021 Company: 261 840 €20212022 Company: 258 489 €2023 Company: 256 988 €20232024 Company: 250 604 €2025 Company: 184 053 €2025
Employees 2025: 12 · −20.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 94% of the industry
0510152016 Company: 13 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 12 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 13 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 13 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 14 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 13 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 15 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 15 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 15 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 12 Industry median: 120250510152018 Company: 13 Industry median: 22019 Company: 13 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 14 Industry median: 12021 Company: 13 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 15 Industry median: 12023 Company: 15 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 15 Industry median: 12025 Company: 12 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 333 413 -66 551 166 667 265 876 184 053 12
2024 333 984 -6 384 181 032 303 192 250 604 15
2023 354 259 -1 501 192 315 327 935 256 988 15
2022 350 200 -3 351 183 014 333 049 258 489 15
2021 338 050 47 744 168 788 312 514 261 840 13
2020 324 500 31 798 169 224 275 703 214 096 14
2019 304 540 -3 143 158 863 279 157 218 141 13
2018 — — — — — 13
2017 — — — — — 12
2016 — — — — — 13
2015 — — — — — 15
2014 — — — — — 14
2013 — — — — — 12
2012 — — — — — 14
2011 — — — — — 14
2010 — — — — — 16
2009 — — — — — 16
2008 — — — — — 17
2007 — — — — — 22
2006 — — — — — 24
2005 — — — — — 26
2004 — — — — — 28
2003 — — — — — 26
2002 — — — — — 24
2001 — — — — — 23
2000 — — — — — 30

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-20.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-36.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-25.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
69.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
30.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.54
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
27 784 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 157 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 14 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 23 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 81301Landscape service activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40003431 / 15
9 Aug 2024
Amendment entry In force
9 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 40003431 / 14
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40003431 / 13
4 Mar 2022
Amendment entry In force
4 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 40003431 / 12
4 Jun 2020
Division entry (second, constitutive) In force
4 Jun 2020
PDF
Ä 40003431 / 11
19 Jun 2019
Amendment entry In force
19 Jun 2019
PDF
Ä 40003431 / 10
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40003431 / 9
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40003431 / 8
11 Sep 2012
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
12 Sep 2012
PDF
Ä 40003431 / 7
17 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
17 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 40003431 / M5
10 Nov 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Feb 2012 In force
10 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 40003431 / 6
26 May 2010
Amendment entry In force
26 May 2010
PDF
Ä 3431 / 5
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
4 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 3431 / M4
9 Sep 2008
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 8 Dec 2008 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Sep 2008
PDF
Ä 3431 / M3
6 May 2008
Fine 7 Jul 2008 In force
8 May 2008
PDF
Ä 3431 / M2
10 Oct 2007
Ruling to be served 10 Jan 2008 In force
12 Oct 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data