Osaühing Perekeskus
Osaühing Perekeskus is a OÜ based in Viljandi linn, registry code 10154106, status: active. Main activity: General medical practice activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €738 520 and 7 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 5 385 €above 91% of companiesindustry median 2 177 € · companies in the industry: 1 696
- Revenue · 2025 738 520 €above 92% of companiesindustry median 20 811 € · companies in the industry: 3 373
- Net profit margin · 2025 1.5 %above 32% of companiesindustry median 8.3 % · companies in the industry: 2 759
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 55 798 | 59 237 | 11 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 51 498 | 48 643 | 14 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 48 444 | 51 175 | 11 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 49 049 | 48 658 | 10 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 52 287 | 54 937 | 10 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 45 679 | 46 236 | 10 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 41 843 | 44 261 | 10 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 40 619 | 43 146 | 10 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 36 252 | 38 506 | 11 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 37 704 | 39 285 | 9 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 35 720 | 37 925 | 10 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 41 770 | 44 329 | 10 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 37 072 | 37 584 | 10 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 38 680 | 36 147 | 10 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 33 532 | 35 576 | 10 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 29 506 | 31 401 | 10 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 29 226 | 31 114 | 10 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 39 797 | 34 057 | 10 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 23 788 | 25 344 | 10 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 738 520 | 10 826 | 459 398 | 254 819 | 171 956 | 7 |
| 2024 | 690 786 | 60 105 | 400 387 | 271 036 | 191 131 | 7 |
| 2023 | 631 627 | 24 313 | 376 871 | 213 798 | 143 026 | 7 |
| 2022 | 534 819 | 38 497 | 311 682 | 209 700 | 132 862 | 7 |
| 2021 | 449 943 | 46 784 | 248 776 | 178 223 | 122 323 | 7 |
| 2020 | 416 433 | 36 437 | 240 212 | 170 481 | 114 086 | 7 |
| 2019 | 368 932 | 40 237 | 190 732 | 152 082 | 103 983 | 6 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 2 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 6 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 4 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 3 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 1 Jul 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 4 Nov 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Meeli SovaBoard member · since 2 Jan 2006
- Tiina TorpBoard member · since 2 Jan 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Meeli SovaNatural person · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Meeli SovaDirect ownership · since 23 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Ene AdamsonFounder · 2 500 € · 12 Mar 1997
- Mare ParikFounder · 1 500 € · 12 Mar 1997
- Meeli SovaFounder · 4 500 € · 12 Mar 1997
- Pille SarapuuFounder · 1 500 € · 12 Mar 1997
Activities (EMTAK)
- 86211General medical practice activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20033606 / 8 23 Dec 2025 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 23 Dec 2025 |
||
| Ä 20033606 / 7 8 Jan 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Jan 2025 |
||
| Ä 20033606 / M2 6 Jul 2024 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 9 Oct 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 8 Jul 2024 |
|
| Ä 20033606 / 6 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20033606 / 5 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20033606 / 4 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 33606 / 3 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 22 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 33606 / 2 30 May 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 May 2008 |
||
| Ä 33606 / M1 27 Oct 2006 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 30 Dec 2006 | Deficiencies eliminated 9 Nov 2006 |
|
| Ä 5174 / 6 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 33606 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 5174 / 5 29 Dec 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 5174 / 4 8 Jun 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 5174 / M2 6 Nov 2002 |
Refund of the state fee | In force | ||
| Ä 5174 / 3 24 Oct 2002 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data