aktsiaselts PÕLVA VESI
aktsiaselts PÕLVA VESI is a AS based in Põlva linn, registry code 10151183, status: active. Main activity: Sewerage and wastewater management. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €503 237 with 14 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 503 237 €above 80% of companiesindustry median 120 838 € · companies in the industry: 97
- Labour taxes per employee 3 736 €above 76% of companiesindustry median 2 776 € · companies in the industry: 82
- Revenue · 2025 1.6 mn €above 84% of companiesindustry median 81 824 € · companies in the industry: 130
- Net profit margin · 2025 25.8 %above 84% of companiesindustry median 1.8 % · companies in the industry: 115
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sewerage (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sewerage (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 503 237 | 133 956 | 52 309 | 14 |
| Q2 2026 | 502 370 | 134 915 | 53 503 | 14 |
| Q1 2026 | 486 342 | 51 499 | 70 067 | 14 |
| Q4 2025 | 490 794 | — | 54 281 | 14 |
| Q3 2025 | 456 317 | — | 50 731 | 13 |
| Q2 2025 | 417 261 | 92 306 | 48 522 | 13 |
| Q1 2025 | 391 015 | 96 061 | 62 095 | 13 |
| Q4 2024 | 398 320 | 26 774 | 44 670 | 14 |
| Q3 2024 | 406 622 | 46 806 | 46 675 | 13 |
| Q2 2024 | 524 668 | 112 396 | 45 416 | 13 |
| Q1 2024 | 396 748 | 49 603 | 53 341 | 12 |
| Q4 2023 | 415 588 | — | 40 220 | 11 |
| Q3 2023 | 416 200 | — | 40 643 | 11 |
| Q2 2023 | 467 472 | 33 466 | 39 865 | 11 |
| Q1 2023 | 437 788 | 81 791 | 44 640 | 11 |
| Q4 2022 | 362 387 | 55 683 | 35 740 | 11 |
| Q3 2022 | 341 473 | 56 952 | 36 382 | 10 |
| Q2 2022 | 344 377 | 36 859 | 35 125 | 11 |
| Q1 2022 | 291 453 | — | 42 276 | 12 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sewerage (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sewerage (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sewerage (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sewerage (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 623 441 | 419 232 | 532 239 | 25 220 806 | 21 727 041 | 14 |
| 2024 | 1 556 761 | -382 695 | 479 817 | 24 295 801 | 19 936 686 | 13 |
| 2023 | 1 570 483 | 143 155 | 424 095 | 25 198 112 | 20 288 395 | 12 |
| 2022 | 1 229 042 | -684 008 | 379 009 | 23 657 659 | 20 145 240 | 12 |
| 2021 | 1 056 789 | 1 220 638 | 346 923 | 24 916 242 | 20 644 643 | 13 |
| 2020 | 1 008 441 | -251 104 | 312 713 | 22 581 399 | 19 424 005 | 13 |
| 2019 | 980 285 | 1 594 598 | 290 942 | 22 413 876 | 19 681 677 | 13 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 18 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 10 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 26 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 26 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 28 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 7 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 000 000 € | Swedbank AS | 8 May 2025 – in force |
| 2 | 1 000 000 € | Swedbank AS | 10 Jan 2023 – in force |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Kristo KivisaarBoard member · since 12 Aug 2011
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Maris NeenoOver 50% of voting rights in the consolidated entity · since 28 Jan 2026
Founders and other persons
- osaühing "AMC Audit"Audit firm · 27 Jun 2022
- Riho LuhtSupervisory board member · 20 Jun 2024
- Andres VijarSupervisory board member · 11 Feb 2026
- Rene KintsiraudSupervisory board member · 11 Feb 2026
- Tarmo TammSupervisory board member · 11 Feb 2026
- Tõnu LõbuSupervisory board member · 11 Feb 2026
- Omanikukonto: PÕLVA VALLAVALITSUSShareholder · 101 888 € · 14 Mar 2025
- Omanikukonto: RÄPINA VALLAVALITSUSShareholder · 18 624 € · 3 Sep 2026
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 37001Sewerage and wastewater management Main
- 36001Water collection, treatment and supply
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20005542 / 34 31 Aug 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Aug 2026 |
||
| K 20005542 / 33 8 May 2025 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 8 May 2025 |
||
| K 20005542 / M20 7 May 2025 |
Procedural ruling | 14 May 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 8 May 2025 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / 32 10 Mar 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Mar 2025 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M19 26 Feb 2025 |
Procedural ruling | In force 26 Feb 2025 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M18 11 Feb 2025 |
Procedural ruling | In force 11 Feb 2025 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M17 24 Jan 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 9 Feb 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 3 Mar 2025 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / 31 23 Jan 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M16 4 Jan 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 3 Feb 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 23 Jan 2024 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / 30 13 Mar 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Mar 2023 |
||
| K 20005542 / 29 10 Jan 2023 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 10 Jan 2023 |
||
| K 20005542 / 28 4 Jan 2023 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 4 Jan 2023 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 27 8 Dec 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Dec 2022 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 26 31 Jul 2020 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 31 Jul 2020 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 25 31 Jul 2020 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 31 Jul 2020 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M15 29 Jul 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Aug 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 30 Jul 2020 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / 24 17 Dec 2018 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 17 Dec 2018 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 23 29 Nov 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Nov 2018 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M14 21 Nov 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 6 Dec 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Nov 2018 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / M13 15 May 2018 |
Procedural ruling | 14 Jun 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 May 2018 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / M12 6 Feb 2018 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 21 Feb 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Feb 2018 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / 22 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 21 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 20 30 Oct 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Oct 2017 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 19 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M11 14 Sep 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 29 Sep 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Sep 2016 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / 18 14 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 17 1 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M10 28 May 2016 |
Procedural ruling | In force 28 May 2016 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M9 20 Apr 2016 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 20 May 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Apr 2016 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / 16 11 Nov 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Nov 2014 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M8 10 Nov 2014 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Nov 2014 | Deficiencies eliminated 11 Nov 2014 |
|
| Ä 20005542 / 15 21 May 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 May 2013 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 14 12 Aug 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Aug 2011 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / 13 25 Jul 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Jul 2011 |
||
| Ä 20005542 / M7 7 Jul 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 7 Jul 2011 |
||
| Ä 5542 / M6 28 May 2009 |
Ruling to be served | 29 Jun 2009 | In force 29 May 2009 |
|
| Ä 5542 / 12 28 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 28 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 5542 / 11 30 Jul 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Jul 2007 |
||
| Ä 5542 / M5 20 Jul 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 23 Sep 2007 | In force 25 Jul 2007 |
|
| Ä 5542 / 10 15 May 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 May 2007 |
||
| Ä 5542 / M4 10 Apr 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 12 Jun 2007 | In force 13 Apr 2007 |
|
| Ä 5542 / 9 7 Jul 2006 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 11 Jul 2006 |
||
| Ä 5542 / M3 14 Jun 2006 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 15 Aug 2006 | In force 16 Jun 2006 |
|
| Ä 5542 / 8 5 May 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 May 2006 |
||
| Ä 5542 / M2 27 Apr 2006 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 27 May 2006 | In force 27 Apr 2006 |
|
| Ä 5542 / 7 22 Dec 2005 |
Negative entry decision | In force | ||
| Ä 5542 / M1 5 Nov 2003 |
Refund of the state fee | In force | ||
| Ä 5542 / 6 29 Oct 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| K 25442 29 Sep 2003 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force | ||
| Ä 5542 / 5 3 Oct 2002 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force | ||
| Ä 5542 / 4 27 May 2002 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data