aktsiaselts Kagu Petrool
aktsiaselts Kagu Petrool is a AS based in Himmaste küla, registry code 10125406, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of automotive fuel. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €348 267 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 348 267 €above 89% of companiesindustry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
- Labour taxes per employee 2 344 €above 81% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
- Revenue · 2025 784 780 €above 92% of companiesindustry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
- Net profit margin · 2025 3.6 %above 61% of companiesindustry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 348 267 | 29 741 | 2 344 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 316 421 | 17 447 | 2 058 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 149 552 | 10 303 | 1 185 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 162 476 | 6 755 | 1 472 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 239 937 | 36 678 | 2 074 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 187 149 | 5 717 | 2 074 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 211 530 | 9 889 | 2 034 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 177 769 | 7 557 | 1 955 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 216 957 | 16 676 | 1 955 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 245 674 | 7 572 | 1 955 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 170 721 | 9 699 | 1 955 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 245 695 | 7 249 | 1 955 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 197 618 | 6 185 | 1 955 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 396 738 | 6 154 | 1 955 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 246 699 | 7 388 | 1 738 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 275 282 | 17 355 | 1 621 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 456 252 | 22 014 | 1 955 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 375 609 | 39 396 | 1 784 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 614 876 | 5 990 | 1 955 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 784 780 | 27 873 | 16 083 | 1 529 277 | 1 520 197 | 1 |
| 2024 | 816 670 | 59 993 | 18 464 | 1 554 062 | 1 492 324 | 1 |
| 2023 | 1 048 831 | 44 026 | 18 464 | 1 449 040 | 1 432 331 | 1 |
| 2022 | 1 479 969 | 90 528 | 16 885 | 1 391 028 | 1 388 305 | 1 |
| 2021 | 2 760 973 | 2 171 | 44 258 | 799 705 | 781 777 | 2 |
| 2020 | 1 410 841 | 25 660 | 43 110 | 2 248 111 | 2 174 730 | 2 |
| 2019 | 2 197 683 | 1 902 635 | 66 062 | 2 155 877 | 2 149 070 | 5 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 19 Sep 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 18 Sep 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 18 Jan 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 4 Jan 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 000 000 EEK | N-TERMINAAL HULGI | 14 Feb 2006 – in force |
| 2 | 500 000 EEK | Aktsiaselts SEB Eesti Ühispank | 15 May 1997 – in force |
| 1 | 500 000 EEK | Aktsiaselts SEB Eesti Ühispank | 12 May 1997 – in force |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Aleks ReimundtBoard member · since 2 Jun 2022
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Dmitri ReimundtIndirect ownership · since 30 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Grant Thornton Rimess OÜAudit firm · 19 May 2011
- Mati NõmmisteAudit firm · 25 May 2017
- Dmitri ReimundtChairman of the supervisory board · 24 Jul 2020
- Boris MatšonovSupervisory board member · 24 Jul 2020
- Jekaterina MatšonovaSupervisory board member · 24 Jul 2020
- Omanikukonto: ALV KINNISVARA OÜShareholder · 128 439 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 47301Retail sale of automotive fuel Main
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20001608 / 26 21 Aug 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Aug 2026 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M23 24 Oct 2025 |
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 24 Oct 2025 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / 25 14 Oct 2025 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 14 Oct 2025 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M22 22 Aug 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 21 Sep 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Sep 2023 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / M21 26 May 2023 |
Procedural ruling | In force 26 May 2023 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M20 28 Apr 2023 |
Procedural ruling | In force 28 Apr 2023 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / 24 2 Jun 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Jun 2022 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M19 26 May 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Jun 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 2 Jun 2022 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / M18 29 Dec 2021 |
Fine for not filing the report | 13 Jan 2022 | In force 14 Jan 2022 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / M17 28 May 2021 |
Procedural ruling | In force 28 May 2021 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M16 19 Apr 2021 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 19 May 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 4 Jan 2022 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / 23 17 Aug 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Aug 2020 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M15 9 May 2018 |
Procedural ruling | 23 May 2018 | In force 9 May 2018 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / 22 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / 21 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / 20 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / 19 22 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M14 14 Sep 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 4 Oct 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Sep 2017 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / M13 9 Nov 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report | 13 May 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 25 May 2017 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / 18 1 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / 17 28 Jan 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Jan 2016 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M12 22 Jan 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 29 Jan 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 28 Jan 2016 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / M11 12 Jan 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 Jan 2016 | In force 12 Jan 2016 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / 16 10 Feb 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Feb 2015 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M10 2 Feb 2015 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 4 Mar 2015 | Deficiencies eliminated 10 Feb 2015 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / 15 14 Nov 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Nov 2014 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / 14 15 May 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 May 2014 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M9 30 Apr 2013 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 30 May 2013 | Deficiencies eliminated 28 Jun 2013 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / 13 11 Jul 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Jul 2011 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / 12 2 Jun 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Jun 2011 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M8 25 May 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 25 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M7 20 May 2011 |
Ruling to be served | 21 Jun 2011 | In force 20 May 2011 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / M6 17 May 2011 |
Ruling to be served | 7 Jun 2011 | Deficiencies eliminated 23 May 2011 |
|
| Ä 20001608 / 11 23 Mar 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Mar 2011 |
||
| Ä 20001608 / M5 23 Feb 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 23 Feb 2011 |
||
| Ä 1608 / 10 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 22 Dec 2008 |
||
| K 5834 / 7 14 Feb 2006 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 14 Feb 2006 |
||
| K 5834 / 6 5 Dec 2005 |
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) | In force | ||
| K 5834 / 5 5 Dec 2005 |
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) | In force | ||
| Ä 1608 / M4 17 Oct 2005 |
Ruling to be served | 11 Nov 2005 | In force | |
| Ä 1608 / 9 13 May 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 1608 / 8 24 Oct 2002 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data