Alangu talu

Active Registry code 10122885 FIE Asva küla Registered 4 Nov 1996
Compare

Alangu talu is a FIE based in Asva küla, registry code 10122885, status: active. Main activity: Raising of other cattle and buffaloes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €41 388 with 2 employees.

Turnover
41 388 €
↑ 305.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
8 589 €
↑ 617.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 249 €
↓ 0.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 41 388 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Labour taxes per employee 625 €
    industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 41 388 € · +305.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 67% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 50 070 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 20 311 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 443 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 43 712 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 778 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9 543 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 14 629 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 28 854 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 28 731 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 21 139 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 10 208 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 41 388 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 778 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 9 543 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 14 629 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 28 854 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 28 731 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 21 139 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 10 208 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 41 388 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 625 € · −0.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 15% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 601 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 620 € Industry median: 1 329 €Q2 2024 Company: 620 € Industry median: 1 121 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 620 € Industry median: 1 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 620 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 313 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q2 2025 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2026 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 625 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 620 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q1 2025 Company: 313 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q3 2025 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q1 2026 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 630 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q3 2026 Company: 625 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 589 € · +617.5% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 821 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 108 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 177 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6 396 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 177 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 267 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 050 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 234 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 828 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 405 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 589 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 177 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 267 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 050 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 234 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 828 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 405 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 589 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 41 388 8 589 1 249 2
Q2 2026 10 208 1 197 1 259 2
Q1 2026 21 139 5 405 1 259 2
Q4 2025 28 731 2 828 1 259 2
Q3 2025 28 854 5 234 1 259 2
Q2 2025 14 629 3 050 1 259 2
Q1 2025 9 543 1 267 626 2
Q4 2024 6 778 1 177 1 239 2
Q3 2024 43 712 6 396 1 239 2
Q2 2024 7 443 1 177 1 239 2
Q1 2024 20 311 4 108 1 239 2
Q4 2023 50 070 5 821 1 202 2
Q3 2023 4 000 1 168 1 126 2
Q2 2023 5 374 1 064 1 126 2
Q1 2023 47 978 9 148 1 157 2
Q4 2022 24 583 2 880 812 2
Q3 2022 25 676 2 374 1 136 2
Q2 2022 8 194 1 849 971 2
Q1 2022 8 761 2 044 971 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
208 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
20 694 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Board

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01421Raising of other cattle and buffaloes Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30001839 / 3
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 30001839 / 2
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30001839
2 Aug 2012
Amendment entry In force
2 Aug 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data