Osaühing KOLTS INVEST

Active Registry code 10099755 OÜ Tallinn Registered 29 Oct 1996
Compare

Osaühing KOLTS INVEST is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10099755, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 5 368 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 9 619.1 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 030 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 897 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 38 € Industry median: 15 027 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 064 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 462 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 252 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 883 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q2 2026 Company: 75 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q1 2025 Company: 252 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q3 2025 Company: 883 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 75 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 18 € · −82.4% vs Q1 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 14 074 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 667 €Q2 2024 Company: 27 628 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 74 030 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 133 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 102 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 102 €Q2 2026 Company: 18 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 74 030 €Q1 2025 Company: 133 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 102 €Q1 2026 Company: 102 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 18 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 75 18 — —
Q1 2026 — 102 — —
Q4 2025 — 102 — —
Q3 2025 883 — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 252 133 — —
Q4 2024 — 74 030 218 —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — 27 628 27 533 —
Q1 2024 38 4 667 4 667 —
Q4 2023 — 14 074 14 000 —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — 7 000 7 000 —
Q1 2023 — 6 148 6 067 —
Q4 2022 — 5 674 5 600 —
Q3 2022 — 5 600 5 600 —
Q2 2022 — 5 600 5 600 —
Q1 2022 — 2 881 2 800 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 368 € · −74.4% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 32% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 400 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 10 195 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 14 333 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 14 915 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 21 000 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 21 000 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 5 368 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11 400 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 10 195 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 14 333 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 14 915 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 21 000 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 21 000 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 5 368 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 516 352 € · −35.7% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 98% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 362 277 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 492 908 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 699 486 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 181 561 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 787 460 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 803 483 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 516 352 € Industry median: 283 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 362 277 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 492 908 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 699 486 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 181 561 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 787 460 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 803 483 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 516 352 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 9 619.1 % · +5 793.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 177.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 4 834.8 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 4 880.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 1 217.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 3 749.8 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 3 826.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 9 619.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 177.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 4 834.8 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 4 880.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 1 217.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 3 749.8 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 3 826.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 9 619.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 2 631 528 € · +15.6% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 683 852 €20192020 Company: 1 672 909 €20202021 Company: 2 044 139 €20212022 Company: 1 861 235 €20222023 Company: 2 478 397 €20232024 Company: 2 277 148 €20242025 Company: 2 631 528 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 683 852 €20192020 Company: 1 672 909 €2021 Company: 2 044 139 €20212022 Company: 1 861 235 €2023 Company: 2 478 397 €20232024 Company: 2 277 148 €2025 Company: 2 631 528 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 2 631 339 € · +15.7% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 878 859 €20192020 Company: 951 767 €20202021 Company: 1 331 253 €20212022 Company: 1 152 814 €20222023 Company: 2 471 504 €20232024 Company: 2 274 987 €20242025 Company: 2 631 339 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 878 859 €20192020 Company: 951 767 €2021 Company: 1 331 253 €20212022 Company: 1 152 814 €2023 Company: 2 471 504 €20232024 Company: 2 274 987 €2025 Company: 2 631 339 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 368 516 352 — 2 631 528 2 631 339 0
2024 21 000 803 483 — 2 277 148 2 274 987 0
2023 21 000 787 460 — 2 478 397 2 471 504 0
2022 14 915 181 561 — 1 861 235 1 152 814 0
2021 14 333 699 486 — 2 044 139 1 331 253 0
2020 10 195 492 908 — 1 672 909 951 767 0
2019 11 400 362 277 0 1 683 852 878 859 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 8
2011 — — — — — 8
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 12
2007 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 0
2004 — — — — — 0
2003 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9 619.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
19.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
11 573.16
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Mar 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 23 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Teet Kolts
    Direct ownership · since 19 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
  • 47911Intermediation service activities for non-specialised retail sale
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10006609 / 11
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10006609 / 10
25 Jul 2023
Second (constitutive) merger entry In force
25 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 10006609 / 9
1 Apr 2019
Amendment entry In force
1 Apr 2019
PDF
Ä 10006609 / 8
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10006609 / 7
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10006609 / 6
10 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
10 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 10006609 / 5
1 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 10006609 / 4
26 May 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
26 May 2010
PDF
Ä 6609 / 3
5 Jan 2007
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2007
PDF
Ä 6609 / M2
1 Feb 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 31 Mar 2006 In force
5 Oct 2006
PDF
Ä 6609 / M1
18 Jan 2006
Refund of the state fee In force
18 Jan 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data