OÜ JATS
OÜ JATS is a OÜ based in Märjamaa alev, registry code 10098804, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of other building material and goods. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €746 590 with 13 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 746 590 €above 93% of companiesindustry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
- Labour taxes per employee 2 209 €above 79% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
- Revenue · 2025 2.3 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
- Net profit margin · 2025 -0.5 %above 34% of companiesindustry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 746 590 | 83 465 | 28 720 | 13 |
| Q2 2026 | 692 208 | 60 711 | 25 408 | 13 |
| Q1 2026 | 367 505 | 43 395 | 27 132 | 12 |
| Q4 2025 | 604 886 | 65 959 | 28 848 | 12 |
| Q3 2025 | 732 502 | 71 625 | 28 842 | 12 |
| Q2 2025 | 682 589 | 50 046 | 29 243 | 12 |
| Q1 2025 | 397 157 | 45 467 | 28 646 | 13 |
| Q4 2024 | 662 954 | 52 254 | 26 617 | 13 |
| Q3 2024 | 742 597 | 60 826 | 25 774 | 12 |
| Q2 2024 | 658 594 | 43 675 | 28 602 | 12 |
| Q1 2024 | 396 800 | 52 872 | 26 454 | 13 |
| Q4 2023 | 722 926 | 68 098 | 26 355 | 13 |
| Q3 2023 | 726 999 | 58 964 | 25 114 | 13 |
| Q2 2023 | 676 676 | 41 766 | 24 647 | 14 |
| Q1 2023 | 425 557 | 40 988 | 26 315 | 14 |
| Q4 2022 | 727 256 | 60 582 | 28 433 | 15 |
| Q3 2022 | 807 110 | 56 443 | 27 927 | 15 |
| Q2 2022 | 770 944 | 35 811 | 24 517 | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | 453 484 | 37 519 | 24 442 | 16 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 259 895 | -12 386 | 291 316 | 1 250 722 | 1 069 329 | 12 |
| 2024 | 2 262 124 | -24 631 | 289 079 | 1 285 709 | 1 107 414 | 12 |
| 2023 | 2 410 162 | 92 221 | 273 607 | 1 313 023 | 1 132 046 | 14 |
| 2022 | 2 575 321 | 36 313 | 290 416 | 1 247 378 | 1 071 625 | 15 |
| 2021 | 2 446 375 | 43 902 | 269 641 | 1 205 991 | 1 035 312 | 15 |
| 2020 | 2 342 145 | 69 687 | 291 780 | 1 159 940 | 991 410 | 17 |
| 2019 | 2 176 158 | 50 654 | 266 963 | 1 086 307 | 921 726 | 17 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 27 Feb 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 26 Feb 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 15 Feb 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 20 Sep 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 20 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 13 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 12 Jul 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 800 000 EEK | AS Hansapank | 2 Jan 2006 – in force |
Board
- Aivar JaagoBoard member (manager) · since 2 Jan 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Aivar JaagoNatural person · 8 294 €
- Maire JaagoNatural person · 8 294 €
- Taimi JõõtsNatural person · 8 294 €
- Milvi AvisteNatural person · 7 018 €
Beneficial owners
- Aivar JaagoDirect ownership · since 3 Sep 2018
- Maire JaagoDirect ownership · since 3 Sep 2018
- Milvi AvisteDirect ownership · since 3 Sep 2018
- Taimi JõõtsDirect ownership · since 3 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Audita OsaühingAudit firm · 17 May 2022
Activities (EMTAK)
- 47529Retail sale of other building material and goods Main
- 47121Other non-specialised retail sale
- 47521Retail sale of hand tools and general hardware
- 47522Retail sale of sanitary and water supply equipment and supplies
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30022709 / 7 10 Jul 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Jul 2024 |
||
| Ä 30022709 / 6 9 Jul 2024 |
Transformation entry | In force 9 Jul 2024 |
||
| Ä 30022709 / M2 22 Aug 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 21 Sep 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Sep 2023 |
|
| Ä 30022709 / 5 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30022709 / 4 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30022709 / 3 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 22709 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 22709 / M1 9 Nov 2006 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 11 Dec 2006 | In force 11 Nov 2006 |
|
| Ä 6143 / 5 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 22709 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| K 22710 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| K 13514 / 4 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 6143 / 4 11 Oct 2002 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data