osaühing Noval Transport

Active Registry code 10095384 OÜ Tallinn Registered 12 Nov 1996
Compare

osaühing Noval Transport is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10095384, status: active. Main activity: Intermediation service activities for freight transportation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €5 273 with employees.

Turnover
5 273 €
↑ 4.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
526 €
↑ 2.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 5 273 €
    industry median 38 439 € · companies in the industry: 1 299
  • Revenue · 2025 14 588 €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -5.6 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 5 273 € · +4.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 18% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 6 168 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 626 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 058 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 406 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 165 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 449 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 224 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 744 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 023 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 684 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 069 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 273 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 165 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 449 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 224 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 744 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 023 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 684 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 069 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 273 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 526 € · +2.7% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: 520 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 432 €Q2 2024 Company: 610 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 441 €Q4 2024 Company: 14 999 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 585 €Q2 2025 Company: 741 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 380 €Q4 2025 Company: 674 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 517 €Q2 2026 Company: 512 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 526 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 14 999 €Q1 2025 Company: 585 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 741 €Q3 2025 Company: 380 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 674 €Q1 2026 Company: 517 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 512 €Q3 2026 Company: 526 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 5 273 526 — —
Q2 2026 5 069 512 — —
Q1 2026 4 684 517 — —
Q4 2025 6 023 674 — —
Q3 2025 4 744 380 — —
Q2 2025 7 224 741 — —
Q1 2025 6 449 585 — —
Q4 2024 8 165 14 999 — —
Q3 2024 4 406 441 — —
Q2 2024 6 058 610 — —
Q1 2024 4 626 432 — —
Q4 2023 6 168 520 — —
Q3 2023 6 429 653 — —
Q2 2023 4 428 104 — —
Q1 2023 3 814 210 — —
Q4 2022 6 134 259 — —
Q3 2022 5 793 220 — —
Q2 2022 33 451 496 — —
Q1 2022 22 064 2 468 1 089 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 14 588 € · +3.4% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 39% of the industry
02004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 573 754 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 271 549 € Industry median: 45 642 €20202021 Company: 154 782 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 25 901 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 11 311 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 14 107 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 14 588 € Industry median: 36 293 €202502004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 573 754 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 271 549 € Industry median: 45 642 €2021 Company: 154 782 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 25 901 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 11 311 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 14 107 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 14 588 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -820 € · −62.4% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 27% of the industry
-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -50 874 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 458 € Industry median: 692 €20202021 Company: -20 011 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: -1 765 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: -415 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: -505 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: -820 € Industry median: 123 €2025-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -50 874 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 458 € Industry median: 692 €2021 Company: -20 011 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: -1 765 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: -415 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: -505 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: -820 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -5.6 % · −2.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 23% of the industry
-15-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -12.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: -6.8 % Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: -3.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -3.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %20242025 Company: -5.6 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: -12.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: -6.8 % Industry median: 5.4 %2023 Company: -3.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -3.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025 Company: -5.6 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 13 045 € · −5.1% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 180 246 €20192020 Company: 159 115 €20202021 Company: 102 790 €20212022 Company: 95 166 €20222023 Company: 84 923 €20232024 Company: 13 751 €20242025 Company: 13 045 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 180 246 €20192020 Company: 159 115 €2021 Company: 102 790 €20212022 Company: 95 166 €2023 Company: 84 923 €20232024 Company: 13 751 €2025 Company: 13 045 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 12 734 € · −6.0% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 117 692 €20192020 Company: 118 150 €20202021 Company: 98 139 €20212022 Company: 84 475 €20222023 Company: 84 060 €20232024 Company: 13 554 €20242025 Company: 12 734 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 117 692 €20192020 Company: 118 150 €2021 Company: 98 139 €20212022 Company: 84 475 €2023 Company: 84 060 €20232024 Company: 13 554 €2025 Company: 12 734 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
02468102016 Company: 8 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 9 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 8 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 6 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025024682018 Company: 8 Industry median: 22019 Company: 6 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 14 588 -820 0 13 045 12 734 0
2024 14 107 -505 0 13 751 13 554 0
2023 11 311 -415 0 84 923 84 060 0
2022 25 901 -1 765 1 311 95 166 84 475 1
2021 154 782 -20 011 26 557 102 790 98 139 2
2020 271 549 458 45 144 159 115 118 150 4
2019 573 754 -50 874 77 218 180 246 117 692 6
2018 — — — — — 8
2017 — — — — — 9
2016 — — — — — 8
2015 — — — — — 7
2014 — — — — — 6
2013 — — — — — 6
2012 — — — — — 6
2011 — — — — — 6
2010 — — — — — 6
2009 — — — — — 5
2008 — — — — — 5
2007 — — — — — 9
2006 — — — — — 8
2005 — — — — — 9
2004 — — — — — 9
2003 — — — — — 7
2002 — — — — — 6
2001 — — — — — 6
2000 — — — — — 5
1999 — — — — — 5
1998 — — — — — 5

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-5.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-6.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-6.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
41.95
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52311Intermediation service activities for freight transportation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10005927 / 18
13 Jun 2025
Amendment entry In force
13 Jun 2025
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 17
16 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
16 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 10005927 / M5
15 Apr 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 May 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 16
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 15
20 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
20 Jun 2023
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 14
29 Jun 2022
Amendment entry In force
29 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 13
15 Jun 2022
Amendment entry In force
15 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 12
22 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
22 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 11
17 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
17 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 10005927 / M4
16 Feb 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Mar 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 10
29 Oct 2021
Entry refused In force
16 Nov 2021
PDF
Ä 10005927 / M3
1 Oct 2021
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
1 Oct 2021
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 9
14 Sep 2021
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
2 Nov 2021
PDF
Ä 10005927 / M2
10 Aug 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Sep 2021 In force
10 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 8
16 Apr 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
16 Apr 2021
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 7
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 6
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 5
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10005927 / 4
17 May 2011
Amendment entry In force
17 May 2011
PDF
Ä 10005927 / M1
27 Apr 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 May 2011 In force
27 Apr 2011
PDF
Ä 5927 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data